Colombia · Primera A

Jaguares vs Llaneros

Prediction, head to head and stats

Jaguares

16th in table

LLWLL

Kick-off

00:00

27 October 2026

Llaneros

14th in table

LLLWL

Head to head

1–3–1

2.2 goals a game

Table

16 vs 14

18–22 pts

Both scored

60%

Over 2.5 in 20%

Head to head

Last 5 meetings
5games

1Jaguares wins

3Draws

1Llaneros wins

2.2Goals / game

60%Both scored

20%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.20
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
20%
Over 3.5
20%
Both teams scored
60%
9 MarchLlaneros2 - 0JaguaresL
24 AprilJaguares1 - 1LlanerosD
10 AprilLlaneros2 - 2JaguaresD
30 MarchJaguares1 - 0LlanerosW
16 MarchLlaneros1 - 1JaguaresD

Primera A table

#TeamPts
1Atletico Nacional40
2Junior35
3Deportivo Pasto34
4America de Cali33
5Once Caldas33
6Deportes Tolima31
7Santa Fe29
8Internacional de Bogota28
9Deportivo Cali27
10Millonarios26
11Independiente Medellin26
12Águilas Doradas26
13Bucaramanga23
14Llaneros22
15Fortaleza FC22
16Jaguares18
17Alianza Valledupar17
18Chico17
19Cucuta16
20Deportivo Pereira10

Recent form

Jaguares

Last 10 stored matches

2Win

3Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 10%Over 1.5 · 90%
Under 2.5 · 20%Over 2.5 · 80%
Under 3.5 · 50%Over 3.5 · 50%

ScoredConceded

  • 22 OctoberL

    Santa Fe2–1Jaguares

  • 18 OctoberL

    Millonarios4–1Jaguares

  • 11 OctoberW

    Jaguares3–2Deportes Tolima

  • 3 OctoberL

    Águilas Doradas2–0Jaguares

  • 27 SeptemberL

    Jaguares1–2Alianza Valledupar

  • 23 SeptemberL

    Independiente Medellin2–1Jaguares

  • 12 SeptemberD

    Jaguares2–2Fortaleza FC

  • 6 SeptemberD

    Junior3–3Jaguares

  • 29 AugustD

    Jaguares2–2America de Cali

  • 21 AugustW

    Jaguares1–0Chico

Llaneros

Last 10 stored matches

2Win

1Draw

7Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 40%Over 2.5 · 60%
Under 3.5 · 80%Over 3.5 · 20%

ScoredConceded

  • 22 OctoberL

    Llaneros0–3Deportivo Cali

  • 19 OctoberW

    Llaneros1–0Santa Fe

  • 16 OctoberL

    Internacional de Bogota4–1Llaneros

  • 10 OctoberL

    Once Caldas1–0Llaneros

  • 5 OctoberL

    Llaneros1–2America de Cali

  • 27 SeptemberL

    Cucuta2–1Llaneros

  • 21 SeptemberW

    Llaneros2–0Atletico Nacional

  • 12 SeptemberL

    Internacional de Bogota3–2Llaneros

  • 8 SeptemberL

    Llaneros1–2Deportes Tolima

  • 2 SeptemberD

    Quindio1–1Llaneros

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

JaguaresLlaneros
10Played10
1.5Goals scored1
2.1Goals conceded1.8

Next matches

This competition

Jaguares

Deportivo Pereira (A)30 October
Deportivo Pasto (A)5 November
Bucaramanga (H)8 November

Llaneros

Junior (H)1 November
Alianza Valledupar (A)9 November
Chico (H)12 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

JaguaresDrawLlaneros

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
19
19
Won
5
4
Drawn
3
10
Lost
11
5
Goals for
20
17
Goals against
33
20
Points
18
22

Jaguares vs Llaneros: preview

Jaguares meet Llaneros in the Colombia, Primera A on 27 October 2026 at 00:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Jaguares vs Llaneros questions

What time is Jaguares vs Llaneros?
Kickoff is 00:00 on 27 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Jaguares vs Llaneros?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.