Colombia · Primera A
Jaguares vs Llaneros
Prediction, head to head and stats
Jaguares
16th in table
LLWLL
Kick-off
00:00
27 October 2026
Llaneros
14th in table
LLLWL
Head to head
1–3–1
2.2 goals a game
Table
16 vs 14
18–22 pts
Both scored
60%
Over 2.5 in 20%
Head to head
Last 5 meetings1Jaguares wins
3Draws
1Llaneros wins
2.2Goals / game
60%Both scored
20%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.20
- Over 1.5
- 80%
- Over 2.5
- 20%
- Over 3.5
- 20%
- Both teams scored
- 60%
Primera A table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Atletico Nacional | 19 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 35:15 | +20 | 40 | |
| 2 | Junior | 19 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 31:24 | +7 | 35 | |
| 3 | Deportivo Pasto | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 29:25 | +4 | 34 | |
| 4 | America de Cali | 19 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 25:15 | +10 | 33 | |
| 5 | Once Caldas | 19 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 31:22 | +9 | 33 | |
| 6 | Deportes Tolima | 19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 27:17 | +10 | 31 | |
| 7 | Santa Fe | 19 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 29:22 | +7 | 29 | |
| 8 | Internacional de Bogota | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 26:26 | 0 | 28 | |
| 9 | Deportivo Cali | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 20:16 | +4 | 27 | |
| 10 | Millonarios | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 31:23 | +8 | 26 | |
| 11 | Independiente Medellin | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 26:24 | +2 | 26 | |
| 12 | Águilas Doradas | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 20:25 | -5 | 26 | |
| 13 | Bucaramanga | 19 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 26:20 | +6 | 23 | |
| 14 | 19 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 17:20 | -3 | 22 | LWL | |
| 15 | Fortaleza FC | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 22:27 | -5 | 22 | |
| 16 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 20:33 | -13 | 18 | WLL | |
| 17 | Alianza Valledupar | 19 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 13:27 | -14 | 17 | |
| 18 | Chico | 19 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 15:32 | -17 | 17 | |
| 19 | Cucuta | 19 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 22:35 | -13 | 16 | |
| 20 | Deportivo Pereira | 19 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 15:32 | -17 | 10 |
Recent form
Jaguares
Last 10 stored matches
2Win
3Draw
5Lost
ScoredConceded
- 22 OctoberL
Santa Fe2–1Jaguares
- 18 OctoberL
Millonarios4–1Jaguares
- 11 OctoberW
Jaguares3–2Deportes Tolima
- 3 OctoberL
Águilas Doradas2–0Jaguares
- 27 SeptemberL
Jaguares1–2Alianza Valledupar
- 23 SeptemberL
Independiente Medellin2–1Jaguares
- 12 SeptemberD
Jaguares2–2Fortaleza FC
- 6 SeptemberD
Junior3–3Jaguares
- 29 AugustD
Jaguares2–2America de Cali
- 21 AugustW
Jaguares1–0Chico
Llaneros
Last 10 stored matches
2Win
1Draw
7Lost
ScoredConceded
- 22 OctoberL
Llaneros0–3Deportivo Cali
- 19 OctoberW
Llaneros1–0Santa Fe
- 16 OctoberL
Internacional de Bogota4–1Llaneros
- 10 OctoberL
Once Caldas1–0Llaneros
- 5 OctoberL
Llaneros1–2America de Cali
- 27 SeptemberL
Cucuta2–1Llaneros
- 21 SeptemberW
Llaneros2–0Atletico Nacional
- 12 SeptemberL
Internacional de Bogota3–2Llaneros
- 8 SeptemberL
Llaneros1–2Deportes Tolima
- 2 SeptemberD
Quindio1–1Llaneros
Trends
This competition
Jaguares
- Jaguares scored 1.5 per game in the last 10.
- Jaguares conceded 2.1 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 1 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 8 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 8 of those 10.
Llaneros
- Llaneros scored 1 per game in the last 10.
- Llaneros conceded 1.8 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 6 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 6 of those 10.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Jaguares
Llaneros
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Season numbers
- Played
- 19
- 19
- Won
- 5
- 4
- Drawn
- 3
- 10
- Lost
- 11
- 5
- Goals for
- 20
- 17
- Goals against
- 33
- 20
- Points
- 18
- 22
Jaguares vs Llaneros: preview
Jaguares meet Llaneros in the Colombia, Primera A on 27 October 2026 at 00:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Jaguares vs Llaneros questions
- What time is Jaguares vs Llaneros?
- Kickoff is 00:00 on 27 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Jaguares vs Llaneros?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

