Spain · Copa del Rey

Cuarte vs Girona

Prediction, head to head and stats

Cuarte

LWDDW

Kick-off

18:30

27 October 2026

Girona

WDDWW

Head to head

Last 0 meetings
0games

0Cuarte wins

0Draws

0Girona wins

–Goals / game

–Both scored

–Over 2.5

No earlier meetings

Head-to-head games show up here once they are loaded.

Recent form

Cuarte

Last 10 stored matches

4Win

3Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 10%Over 1.5 · 90%
Under 2.5 · 40%Over 2.5 · 60%
Under 3.5 · 60%Over 3.5 · 40%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberW

    Cuarte2–0Fraga

  • 18 OctoberD

    Robres2–2Cuarte

  • 10 OctoberD

    Cuarte2–2Caspe

  • 4 OctoberW

    La Almunia1–3Cuarte

  • 27 SeptemberL

    CDJ Tamarite2–1Cuarte

  • 20 SeptemberL

    Andorra CF1–0Cuarte

  • 13 SeptemberW

    Cuarte5–2CD Sietamo

  • 6 SeptemberW

    Illueca0–2Cuarte

  • 20 JuneD

    Cuarte1–1Badajoz

  • 14 JuneL

    Badajoz2–1Cuarte

Girona

Last 10 stored matches

6Win

2Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 10%Over 1.5 · 90%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 80%Over 3.5 · 20%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberW

    Girona5–1Celta de Vigo II

  • 18 OctoberW

    Girona2–0FC Andorra

  • 12 OctoberD

    Tenerife1–1Girona

  • 4 OctoberD

    Girona0–0Mallorca

  • 25 SeptemberW

    Girona2–0Albacete

  • 19 SeptemberW

    Cadiz1–2Girona

  • 12 SeptemberL

    Girona1–2Castellón

  • 5 SeptemberW

    Sporting Gijon0–2Girona

  • 29 AugustW

    Girona5–2Las Palmas

  • 21 AugustL

    Cordoba2–1Girona

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

CuarteGirona
10Played10
1.9Goals scored2.1
1.3Goals conceded0.9

Next matches

This competition

Cuarte

Atlético Monzón (A)1 November
Huesca II (H)8 November
Real Zaragoza II (A)15 November

Girona

Real Sociedad II (A)31 October
Almeria (H)8 November
Oviedo (A)14 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
CuarteDrawGirona

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

50%Points per game50%
CuarteGirona

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals60%
  • Both teams score45%

Cuarte vs Girona: preview

Cuarte meet Girona in the Spain, Copa del Rey on 27 October 2026 at 18:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

The both-teams-to-score potential is 45%.

Cuarte are listed at 33 points per game. Girona are listed at 33 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Cuarte vs Girona questions

What time is Cuarte vs Girona?
Kickoff is 18:30 on 27 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Cuarte vs Girona?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
Cuarte vs Girona prediction, H2H and stats