Austria · Cup

Grazer AK vs SCR Altach

Prediction, head to head and stats

Grazer AK

Kick-off

19:00

27 October 2026

SCR Altach

Head to head

4–4–1

2.7 goals a game

Both scored

78%

Over 2.5 in 56%

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games

4Grazer AK wins

4Draws

1SCR Altach wins

2.7Goals / game

78%Both scored

56%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.67
Over 1.5
78%
Over 2.5
56%
Over 3.5
33%
Both teams scored
78%
12 SeptemberSCR Altach1 - 2Grazer AKW
9 MayGrazer AK2 - 2SCR AltachD
11 AprilSCR Altach1 - 0Grazer AKL
1 NovemberGrazer AK3 - 1SCR AltachW
24 AugustSCR Altach1 - 1Grazer AKD
10 MaySCR Altach2 - 2Grazer AKD
12 AprilGrazer AK1 - 0SCR AltachW
8 FebruarySCR Altach1 - 2Grazer AKW
15 SeptemberGrazer AK1 - 1SCR AltachD

Recent form

Grazer AK

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

SCR Altach

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Grazer AKSCR Altach
0Played0

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

Grazer AKDrawSCR Altach

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

82%Points per game18%
Grazer AKSCR Altach

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals82%
  • Over 2.5 goals74%
  • Both teams score68%
  • 1st half over 0.572%

Grazer AK vs SCR Altach: preview

Grazer AK meet SCR Altach in the Austria, Cup on 27 October 2026 at 19:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

FootyStats lists an over 2.5 potential of 74% for this fixture. The both-teams-to-score potential is 68%.

Grazer AK are listed at 45 points per game. SCR Altach are listed at 10 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Grazer AK vs SCR Altach questions

What time is Grazer AK vs SCR Altach?
Kickoff is 19:00 on 27 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Grazer AK vs SCR Altach?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
Grazer AK vs SCR Altach prediction, H2H and stats