Hungary · Magyar Kupa

Gyirmot SE vs Budapest Honved

Prediction, head to head and stats

Gyirmot SE

WLWWD

Kick-off

19:00

27 October 2026

Budapest Honved

Head to head

2–3–4

3 goals a game

Both scored

67%

Over 2.5 in 56%

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games

2Gyirmot SE wins

3Draws

4Budapest Honved wins

3Goals / game

67%Both scored

56%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.00
Over 1.5
78%
Over 2.5
56%
Over 3.5
44%
Both teams scored
67%
14 AprilBudapest Honved2 - 1Gyirmot SEL
6 OctoberGyirmot SE3 - 1Budapest HonvedW
19 MayBudapest Honved2 - 2Gyirmot SED
26 NovemberGyirmot SE1 - 1Budapest HonvedD
24 AprilGyirmot SE1 - 1Budapest HonvedD
29 JanuaryBudapest Honved0 - 1Gyirmot SEW
25 SeptemberGyirmot SE2 - 4Budapest HonvedL
29 AprilBudapest Honved1 - 0Gyirmot SEL
3 DecemberGyirmot SE0 - 4Budapest HonvedL

Recent form

Gyirmot SE

Last 10 stored matches

5Win

2Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 30%Over 1.5 · 70%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 60%Over 3.5 · 40%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberD

    Gyirmot SE3–3Soroksar

  • 18 OctoberW

    Szentlőrinc SE1–2Gyirmot SE

  • 10 OctoberW

    Gyirmot SE1–0Nagykanizsai ULE

  • 19 SeptemberL

    Diosgyori VTK2–0Gyirmot SE

  • 12 SeptemberW

    Gyirmot SE1–0Csakvar

  • 5 SeptemberW

    Gyirmot SE2–0Karcag SE

  • 29 AugustL

    Mezokovesd-zsory4–2Gyirmot SE

  • 22 AugustL

    Gyirmot SE1–4Kecskeméti TE

  • 15 AugustW

    Szeged 20110–1Gyirmot SE

  • 8 AugustD

    Gyirmot SE2–2Kazincbarcikai

Budapest Honved

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Gyirmot SEBudapest Honved
10Played0
1.5Goals scored–
1.6Goals conceded–

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

Gyirmot SEDrawBudapest Honved

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Gyirmot SE vs Budapest Honved: preview

Gyirmot SE meet Budapest Honved in the Hungary, Magyar Kupa on 27 October 2026 at 19:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Gyirmot SE vs Budapest Honved questions

What time is Gyirmot SE vs Budapest Honved?
Kickoff is 19:00 on 27 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Gyirmot SE vs Budapest Honved?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
Gyirmot SE vs Budapest Honved prediction, H2H and stats