England · National League

AFC Fylde vs Hartlepool

Prediction, head to head and stats

AFC Fylde

7th in table

LLWWL

Kick-off

20:45

27 October 2026

Hartlepool

19th in table

LWLLW

Head to head

5–2–2

3.7 goals a game

Table

7 vs 19

23–15 pts

Both scored

78%

Over 2.5 in 78%

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games

5AFC Fylde wins

2Draws

2Hartlepool wins

3.7Goals / game

78%Both scored

78%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.67
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
78%
Over 3.5
44%
Both teams scored
78%
4 MarchAFC Fylde2 - 1HartlepoolW
26 NovemberHartlepool2 - 0AFC FyldeL
9 JanuaryAFC Fylde2 - 1HartlepoolW
26 AugustHartlepool3 - 1AFC FyldeL
13 AugustHartlepool2 - 2AFC FyldeD
12 MarchAFC Fylde4 - 2HartlepoolW
27 NovemberHartlepool1 - 2AFC FyldeW
17 MarchAFC Fylde3 - 3HartlepoolD
26 AugustHartlepool0 - 2AFC FyldeW

National League table

#TeamPts
1Boreham Wood38
2Harrogate Town31
3Southend28
4Worthing27
5Altrincham27
6Yeovil Town25
7AFC Fylde23
8FC Halifax Town21
9Barrow21
10AFC Hornchurch21
11Carlisle20
12Kidderminster Harriers20
13Woking18
14Aldershot Town18
15Eastleigh18
16Sutton Utd18
17Forest Green15
18Wealdstone15
19Hartlepool15
20Tamworth14

Recent form

AFC Fylde

Last 10 stored matches

5Win

1Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 10%Over 1.5 · 90%
Under 2.5 · 30%Over 2.5 · 70%
Under 3.5 · 50%Over 3.5 · 50%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberL

    Boreham Wood4–0AFC Fylde

  • 17 OctoberW

    AFC Fylde5–0Atherton Collieries

  • 10 OctoberW

    AFC Fylde2–0Scunthorpe

  • 3 OctoberL

    Southend3–1AFC Fylde

  • 29 SeptemberL

    AFC Fylde0–2Carlisle

  • 26 SeptemberW

    Boston United0–1AFC Fylde

  • 19 SeptemberL

    AFC Fylde1–2Altrincham

  • 15 SeptemberW

    Harrogate Town1–2AFC Fylde

  • 12 SeptemberW

    Yeovil Town1–4AFC Fylde

  • 5 SeptemberD

    AFC Fylde2–2Worthing

Hartlepool

Last 10 stored matches

2Win

0Draw

8Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 40%Over 2.5 · 60%
Under 3.5 · 70%Over 3.5 · 30%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberW

    Hartlepool2–1AFC Hornchurch

  • 17 OctoberL

    Hartlepool0–2Marine

  • 13 OctoberL

    Hartlepool1–2Newcastle United U21

  • 10 OctoberW

    Forest Green2–4Hartlepool

  • 3 OctoberL

    Hartlepool0–1Tamworth

  • 29 SeptemberL

    Hartlepool0–1Harrogate Town

  • 26 SeptemberL

    Scunthorpe4–1Hartlepool

  • 19 SeptemberL

    Hartlepool1–3Worthing

  • 16 SeptemberL

    Altrincham2–1Hartlepool

  • 11 SeptemberL

    Kidderminster Harriers2–0Hartlepool

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

AFC FyldeHartlepool
10Played10
1.8Goals scored1
1.5Goals conceded2

Next matches

This competition

AFC Fylde

AFC Hornchurch (H)30 October
Harrogate Town (A)7 November
Eastleigh (A)14 November

Hartlepool

Boreham Wood (A)31 October
Leeds United U21 (H)3 November
Wealdstone (H)14 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

AFC FyldeDrawHartlepool

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
14
14
Won
7
5
Drawn
2
0
Lost
5
9
Goals for
24
14
Goals against
22
20
Points
23
15

AFC Fylde vs Hartlepool: preview

AFC Fylde meet Hartlepool in the England, National League on 27 October 2026 at 20:45 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

AFC Fylde vs Hartlepool questions

What time is AFC Fylde vs Hartlepool?
Kickoff is 20:45 on 27 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on AFC Fylde vs Hartlepool?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.