England · National League - South

Truro City vs Slough Town

Prediction, head to head and stats

Truro City

3rd in table

Kick-off

20:45

27 October 2026

Slough Town

24th in table

LDLLL

Head to head

2–1–1

3.3 goals a game

Table

3 vs 24

24–4 pts

Both scored

50%

Over 2.5 in 50%

Head to head

Last 4 meetings
4games

2Truro City wins

1Draws

1Slough Town wins

3.3Goals / game

50%Both scored

50%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.25
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
50%
Both teams scored
50%
22 FebruaryTruro City2 - 0Slough TownW
2 NovemberSlough Town1 - 1Truro CityD
29 MarchTruro City3 - 2Slough TownW
7 NovemberSlough Town4 - 0Truro CityL

National League - South table

#TeamPts
1Maidstone Utd26
2Ebbsfleet United25
3Truro City24
4Dagenham & Redbridge23
5Salisbury22
6Billericay Town21
7Tonbridge Angels21
8Dorking Wanderers20
9Farnham Town20
10Folkestone Invicta19
11Dover19
12Weston-super-Mare18
13Horsham18
14Torquay17
15Chelmsford City15
16Hemel Hempstead Town14
17Farnborough14
18Maidenhead13
19AFC Totton13
20Chesham United10
24Slough Town4

Recent form

Truro City

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Slough Town

Last 10 stored matches

1Win

1Draw

8Lost

Under 1.5 · 30%Over 1.5 · 70%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 70%Over 3.5 · 30%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberL

    Slough Town1–3Dorking Wanderers

  • 17 OctoberL

    Slough Town1–2Horsham

  • 10 OctoberL

    Torquay5–1Slough Town

  • 29 SeptemberD

    Slough Town1–1Ebbsfleet United

  • 26 SeptemberL

    Slough Town0–2Hemel Hempstead Town

  • 19 SeptemberL

    Slough Town0–1Chatham Town

  • 12 SeptemberW

    AFC Totton0–1Slough Town

  • 8 SeptemberL

    Salisbury5–1Slough Town

  • 5 SeptemberL

    Slough Town1–2Braintree

  • 31 AugustL

    Dagenham & Redbridge1–0Slough Town

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Truro CitySlough Town
0Played10
–Goals scored0.7
–Goals conceded2.2

Next matches

This competition

Truro City

Ebbsfleet United (H)31 October
West Bromwich Albion U21 (H)3 November
Folkestone Invicta (A)7 November

Slough Town

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

Truro CityDrawSlough Town

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
12
13
Won
7
1
Drawn
3
1
Lost
2
11
Goals for
21
13
Goals against
11
34
Points
24
4

Truro City vs Slough Town: preview

Truro City meet Slough Town in the England, National League - South on 27 October 2026 at 20:45 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Truro City vs Slough Town questions

What time is Truro City vs Slough Town?
Kickoff is 20:45 on 27 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Truro City vs Slough Town?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
Truro City vs Slough Town prediction, H2H and stats