England · Non League Premier - Isthmian
Enfield Town vs Chatham Town
Prediction, head to head and stats
Enfield Town
1st in table
WWWDW
Kick-off
20:45
27 October 2026
Chatham Town
4th in table
WWLWW
Head to head
1–1–1
3.7 goals a game
Table
1 vs 4
28–24 pts
Both scored
67%
Over 2.5 in 100%
Head to head
Last 3 meetings1Enfield Town wins
1Draws
1Chatham Town wins
3.7Goals / game
67%Both scored
100%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 3.67
- Over 1.5
- 100%
- Over 2.5
- 100%
- Over 3.5
- 67%
- Both teams scored
- 67%
Non League Premier - Isthmian table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 33:16 | +17 | 28 | WDW | |
| 2 | Welling United | 13 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 26:15 | +11 | 27 | |
| 3 | Lewes | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 20:14 | +6 | 26 | |
| 4 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 29:16 | +13 | 24 | LWW | |
| 5 | Dartford | 13 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 19:17 | +2 | 24 | |
| 6 | Ramsgate | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 29:17 | +12 | 22 | |
| 7 | Eastbourne Borough | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 21:11 | +10 | 22 | |
| 8 | Carshalton Athletic | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 23:28 | -5 | 22 | |
| 9 | Burgess Hill Town | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 23:17 | +6 | 20 | |
| 10 | Wingate & Finchley | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24:23 | +1 | 20 | |
| 11 | Dulwich Hamlet | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 21:21 | 0 | 18 | |
| 12 | St Albans City | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18:13 | +5 | 17 | |
| 13 | Leatherhead | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18:20 | -2 | 15 | |
| 14 | Whyteleafe | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 22:25 | -3 | 15 | |
| 15 | Cheshunt | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 12:18 | -6 | 15 | |
| 16 | Aveley | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 20:21 | -1 | 14 | |
| 17 | Maldon & Tiptree | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 19:36 | -17 | 14 | |
| 18 | Cray Wanderers | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 19:14 | +5 | 12 | |
| 19 | Brentwood Town | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 18:19 | -1 | 12 | |
| 20 | Three Bridges | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 23:36 | -13 | 9 |
Recent form
Enfield Town
Last 10 stored matches
7Win
1Draw
2Lost
ScoredConceded
- 24 OctoberW
Enfield Town5–1Hanworth Villa
- 17 OctoberD
Three Bridges3–3Enfield Town
- 12 OctoberW
Carshalton Athletic1–2Enfield Town
- 10 OctoberW
Enfield Town3–0Dulwich Hamlet
- 6 OctoberW
Stanway Rovers1–2Enfield Town
- 3 OctoberL
Oxford City6–1Enfield Town
- 26 SeptemberW
Hanwell Town2–4Enfield Town
- 19 SeptemberW
Billericay Town1–3Enfield Town
- 15 SeptemberL
Enfield Town0–2Dartford
- 12 SeptemberW
Enfield Town3–2Cray Wanderers
Chatham Town
Last 10 stored matches
6Win
0Draw
4Lost
ScoredConceded
- 24 OctoberW
Chatham Town3–2Welling United
- 20 OctoberW
Dulwich Hamlet0–4Chatham Town
- 17 OctoberL
Aveley1–0Chatham Town
- 10 OctoberW
Chatham Town3–0Brentwood Town
- 6 OctoberW
Chatham Town3–0Leatherhead
- 3 OctoberL
Dorking Wanderers1–0Chatham Town
- 26 SeptemberL
Berkhamsted3–1Chatham Town
- 19 SeptemberW
Slough Town0–1Chatham Town
- 15 SeptemberL
Eastbourne Borough2–1Chatham Town
- 12 SeptemberW
Chatham Town3–2Lewes
Trends
This competition
Enfield Town
- Enfield Town scored 2.6 per game in the last 10.
- Enfield Town conceded 1.9 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 1 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 9 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 8 of those 10.
Chatham Town
- Chatham Town scored 1.9 per game in the last 10.
- Chatham Town conceded 1.1 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 4 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 7 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 4 of those 10.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Enfield Town
Chatham Town
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Season numbers
- Played
- 12
- 13
- Won
- 9
- 8
- Drawn
- 1
- 0
- Lost
- 2
- 5
- Goals for
- 33
- 29
- Goals against
- 16
- 16
- Points
- 28
- 24
Enfield Town vs Chatham Town: preview
Enfield Town meet Chatham Town in the England, Non League Premier - Isthmian on 27 October 2026 at 20:45 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Enfield Town vs Chatham Town questions
- What time is Enfield Town vs Chatham Town?
- Kickoff is 20:45 on 27 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Enfield Town vs Chatham Town?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

