England · Non League Premier - Isthmian

Enfield Town vs Chatham Town

Prediction, head to head and stats

Enfield Town

1st in table

WWWDW

Kick-off

20:45

27 October 2026

Chatham Town

4th in table

WWLWW

Head to head

1–1–1

3.7 goals a game

Table

1 vs 4

28–24 pts

Both scored

67%

Over 2.5 in 100%

Head to head

Last 3 meetings
3games

1Enfield Town wins

1Draws

1Chatham Town wins

3.7Goals / game

67%Both scored

100%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.67
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
100%
Over 3.5
67%
Both teams scored
67%
6 MayChatham Town0 - 3Enfield TownW
27 AprilEnfield Town2 - 2Chatham TownD
25 NovemberChatham Town3 - 1Enfield TownL

Non League Premier - Isthmian table

#TeamPts
1Enfield Town28
2Welling United27
3Lewes26
4Chatham Town24
5Dartford24
6Ramsgate22
7Eastbourne Borough22
8Carshalton Athletic22
9Burgess Hill Town20
10Wingate & Finchley20
11Dulwich Hamlet18
12St Albans City17
13Leatherhead15
14Whyteleafe15
15Cheshunt15
16Aveley14
17Maldon & Tiptree14
18Cray Wanderers12
19Brentwood Town12
20Three Bridges9

Recent form

Enfield Town

Last 10 stored matches

7Win

1Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 10%Over 2.5 · 90%
Under 3.5 · 40%Over 3.5 · 60%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberW

    Enfield Town5–1Hanworth Villa

  • 17 OctoberD

    Three Bridges3–3Enfield Town

  • 12 OctoberW

    Carshalton Athletic1–2Enfield Town

  • 10 OctoberW

    Enfield Town3–0Dulwich Hamlet

  • 6 OctoberW

    Stanway Rovers1–2Enfield Town

  • 3 OctoberL

    Oxford City6–1Enfield Town

  • 26 SeptemberW

    Hanwell Town2–4Enfield Town

  • 19 SeptemberW

    Billericay Town1–3Enfield Town

  • 15 SeptemberL

    Enfield Town0–2Dartford

  • 12 SeptemberW

    Enfield Town3–2Cray Wanderers

Chatham Town

Last 10 stored matches

6Win

0Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 30%Over 1.5 · 70%
Under 2.5 · 30%Over 2.5 · 70%
Under 3.5 · 60%Over 3.5 · 40%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberW

    Chatham Town3–2Welling United

  • 20 OctoberW

    Dulwich Hamlet0–4Chatham Town

  • 17 OctoberL

    Aveley1–0Chatham Town

  • 10 OctoberW

    Chatham Town3–0Brentwood Town

  • 6 OctoberW

    Chatham Town3–0Leatherhead

  • 3 OctoberL

    Dorking Wanderers1–0Chatham Town

  • 26 SeptemberL

    Berkhamsted3–1Chatham Town

  • 19 SeptemberW

    Slough Town0–1Chatham Town

  • 15 SeptemberL

    Eastbourne Borough2–1Chatham Town

  • 12 SeptemberW

    Chatham Town3–2Lewes

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Enfield TownChatham Town
10Played10
2.6Goals scored1.9
1.9Goals conceded1.1

Next matches

This competition

Enfield Town

Burgess Hill Town (A)31 October
Whyteleafe (H)7 November
Lewes (H)10 November

Chatham Town

Cheshunt (A)31 October
Burgess Hill Town (H)7 November
Whyteleafe (A)14 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

Enfield TownDrawChatham Town

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
12
13
Won
9
8
Drawn
1
0
Lost
2
5
Goals for
33
29
Goals against
16
16
Points
28
24

Enfield Town vs Chatham Town: preview

Enfield Town meet Chatham Town in the England, Non League Premier - Isthmian on 27 October 2026 at 20:45 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Enfield Town vs Chatham Town questions

What time is Enfield Town vs Chatham Town?
Kickoff is 20:45 on 27 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Enfield Town vs Chatham Town?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.