Germany · DFB Pokal

SV Elversberg vs SV Darmstadt 98

Prediction, head to head and stats

SV Elversberg

DLLWL

Kick-off

20:45

27 October 2026

SV Darmstadt 98

Head to head

2–3–2

3.1 goals a game

Both scored

29%

Over 2.5 in 71%

Head to head

Last 7 meetings
7games

2SV Elversberg wins

3Draws

2SV Darmstadt 98 wins

3.1Goals / game

29%Both scored

71%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.14
Over 1.5
71%
Over 2.5
71%
Over 3.5
43%
Both teams scored
29%
25 AprilSV Darmstadt 983 - 3SV ElversbergD
30 NovemberSV Elversberg0 - 0SV Darmstadt 98D
8 FebruarySV Darmstadt 980 - 3SV ElversbergW
31 AugustSV Elversberg4 - 0SV Darmstadt 98W
13 OctoberSV Darmstadt 984 - 2SV ElversbergL
20 DecemberSV Elversberg0 - 3SV Darmstadt 98L
20 JulySV Darmstadt 980 - 0SV ElversbergD

Recent form

SV Elversberg

Last 10 stored matches

5Win

1Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 20%Over 2.5 · 80%
Under 3.5 · 40%Over 3.5 · 60%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberL

    RB Leipzig4–0SV Elversberg

  • 17 OctoberW

    SV Elversberg4–3FC Augsburg

  • 10 OctoberL

    Union Berlin1–0SV Elversberg

  • 24 SeptemberL

    Waldhof Mannheim2–1SV Elversberg

  • 20 SeptemberD

    FC Schalke 040–0SV Elversberg

  • 13 SeptemberL

    SV Elversberg1–2Bayern München

  • 5 SeptemberW

    Borussia Mönchengladbach3–4SV Elversberg

  • 29 AugustW

    SV Elversberg3–2Bayer Leverkusen

  • 22 AugustW

    MSV Duisburg1–3SV Elversberg

  • 15 AugustW

    SV Elversberg4–1Lorient

SV Darmstadt 98

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

SV ElversbergSV Darmstadt 98
10Played0
2Goals scored–
1.9Goals conceded–

Next matches

This competition

SV Elversberg

FSV Mainz 05 (H)30 October
Borussia Dortmund (A)7 November
SC Freiburg (H)21 November

SV Darmstadt 98

1. FC Magdeburg (H)31 October
1. FC Nürnberg (A)7 November
1. FC Heidenheim (H)20 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

SV ElversbergDrawSV Darmstadt 98

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

SV Elversberg vs SV Darmstadt 98: preview

SV Elversberg meet SV Darmstadt 98 in the Germany, DFB Pokal on 27 October 2026 at 20:45 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

SV Elversberg vs SV Darmstadt 98 questions

What time is SV Elversberg vs SV Darmstadt 98?
Kickoff is 20:45 on 27 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on SV Elversberg vs SV Darmstadt 98?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
SV Elversberg vs SV Darmstadt 98 prediction, H2H and stats