Germany · DFB Pokal
SV Elversberg vs SV Darmstadt 98
Prediction, head to head and stats
SV Elversberg
DLLWL
Kick-off
20:45
27 October 2026
SV Darmstadt 98
Head to head
2–3–2
3.1 goals a game
Both scored
29%
Over 2.5 in 71%
Head to head
Last 7 meetings2SV Elversberg wins
3Draws
2SV Darmstadt 98 wins
3.1Goals / game
29%Both scored
71%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 3.14
- Over 1.5
- 71%
- Over 2.5
- 71%
- Over 3.5
- 43%
- Both teams scored
- 29%
Recent form
SV Elversberg
Last 10 stored matches
5Win
1Draw
4Lost
ScoredConceded
- 24 OctoberL
RB Leipzig4–0SV Elversberg
- 17 OctoberW
SV Elversberg4–3FC Augsburg
- 10 OctoberL
Union Berlin1–0SV Elversberg
- 24 SeptemberL
Waldhof Mannheim2–1SV Elversberg
- 20 SeptemberD
FC Schalke 040–0SV Elversberg
- 13 SeptemberL
SV Elversberg1–2Bayern München
- 5 SeptemberW
Borussia Mönchengladbach3–4SV Elversberg
- 29 AugustW
SV Elversberg3–2Bayer Leverkusen
- 22 AugustW
MSV Duisburg1–3SV Elversberg
- 15 AugustW
SV Elversberg4–1Lorient
SV Darmstadt 98
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Trends
This competition
SV Elversberg
- SV Elversberg scored 2 per game in the last 10.
- SV Elversberg conceded 1.9 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 3 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 8 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 7 of those 10.
SV Darmstadt 98
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
SV Elversberg
SV Darmstadt 98
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
SV Elversberg vs SV Darmstadt 98: preview
SV Elversberg meet SV Darmstadt 98 in the Germany, DFB Pokal on 27 October 2026 at 20:45 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
SV Elversberg vs SV Darmstadt 98 questions
- What time is SV Elversberg vs SV Darmstadt 98?
- Kickoff is 20:45 on 27 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on SV Elversberg vs SV Darmstadt 98?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

