USA · Major League Soccer
FC Cincinnati vs DC United
Prediction, head to head and stats
FC Cincinnati
8th in table
DLWLL
Full time
2–1
22 October 2026
DC United
13th in table
DLLWL
Shortest price
FC Cincinnati
1.57 · 58.4% of the 1X2 market
Head to head
4–1–4
3.2 goals a game
Table
8 vs 13
39–33 pts
Both scored
56%
Over 2.5 in 67%
Head to head
Last 9 meetings4FC Cincinnati wins
1Draws
4DC United wins
3.2Goals / game
56%Both scored
67%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 3.22
- Over 1.5
- 67%
- Over 2.5
- 67%
- Over 3.5
- 33%
- Both teams scored
- 56%
Major League Soccer table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nashville SC | 30 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 64:23 | +41 | 67 | |
| 2 | Inter Miami | 30 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 73:51 | +22 | 55 | |
| 3 | New England Revolution | 30 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 49:41 | +8 | 52 | |
| 4 | Chicago Fire | 30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 52:44 | +8 | 48 | |
| 5 | Charlotte | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 53:45 | +8 | 47 | |
| 6 | Philadelphia Union | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 61:48 | +13 | 46 | |
| 7 | Orlando City SC | 30 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 58:70 | -12 | 41 | |
| 8 | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 62:71 | -9 | 39 | WLL | |
| 9 | New York Red Bulls | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 39:56 | -17 | 36 | |
| 10 | Toronto FC | 30 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 46:55 | -9 | 36 | |
| 11 | Columbus Crew | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 46:47 | -1 | 35 | |
| 12 | New York City FC | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 43:41 | +2 | 34 | |
| 13 | 30 | 7 | 12 | 11 | 38:53 | -15 | 33 | LWL | |
| 14 | Atlanta United FC | 30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 37:51 | -14 | 30 | |
| 15 | CF Montreal | 30 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 36:60 | -24 | 25 |
Recent form
FC Cincinnati
Last 9 stored matches
1Win
3Draw
5Lost
ScoredConceded
- 18 OctoberL
FC Cincinnati0–2Columbus Crew
- 15 OctoberL
FC Cincinnati2–3New England Revolution
- 11 OctoberW
Atlanta United FC1–3FC Cincinnati
- 27 SeptemberL
CF Montreal3–1FC Cincinnati
- 20 SeptemberD
Houston Dynamo2–2FC Cincinnati
- 13 SeptemberD
FC Cincinnati3–3Charlotte
- 10 SeptemberL
Philadelphia Union5–0FC Cincinnati
- 30 AugustL
Nashville SC4–0FC Cincinnati
- 23 AugustD
FC Cincinnati1–1Seattle Sounders
DC United
Last 9 stored matches
2Win
3Draw
4Lost
ScoredConceded
- 18 OctoberL
Orlando City SC4–1DC United
- 15 OctoberW
DC United2–1New York Red Bulls
- 11 OctoberL
Inter Miami4–0DC United
- 1 OctoberL
DC United0–1SC Paderborn 07
- 27 SeptemberD
Vancouver Whitecaps3–3DC United
- 20 SeptemberL
DC United1–2Charlotte
- 13 SeptemberD
DC United0–0Atlanta United FC
- 10 SeptemberW
DC United2–1Columbus Crew
- 30 AugustD
DC United0–0Los Angeles FC
Trends
This competition
FC Cincinnati
- FC Cincinnati scored 1.3 per game in the last 9.
- FC Cincinnati conceded 2.7 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 3 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 7 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 6 of those 9.
DC United
- DC United scored 1 per game in the last 9.
- DC United conceded 1.8 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 4 of those 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 6 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 5 of those 9.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
FC Cincinnati
DC United
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2- FC Cincinnati58%
- Draw21%
- DC United21%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Over 2.572%
- Under 2.528%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Both teams score68%
- Not both32%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- 1X39%
- 1240%
- X221%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
Bookmaker odds
Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
TOTAL GOALS
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
DOUBLE CHANCE
FIRST HALF RESULT
SECOND HALF RESULT
HALF GOALS
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Season numbers
- Played
- 30
- 30
- Won
- 10
- 7
- Drawn
- 9
- 12
- Lost
- 11
- 11
- Goals for
- 62
- 38
- Goals against
- 71
- 53
- Points
- 39
- 33
FC Cincinnati vs DC United: preview
FC Cincinnati meet DC United in the USA, Major League Soccer on 22 October 2026 at 00:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–1.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is FC Cincinnati at 1.57. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 58.4% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.33, about 71.9% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.36.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
FC Cincinnati vs DC United questions
- What time is FC Cincinnati vs DC United?
- Kickoff is 00:00 on 22 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on FC Cincinnati vs DC United?
- FC Cincinnati is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.57. The margin-adjusted share is about 58.4%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 1.33 and under 2.5 is 3.4.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 1.36. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

