USA · Major League Soccer

FC Cincinnati vs DC United

Prediction, head to head and stats

FC Cincinnati

8th in table

DLWLL

Full time

2–1

22 October 2026

DC United

13th in table

DLLWL

Shortest price

FC Cincinnati

1.57 · 58.4% of the 1X2 market

Head to head

4–1–4

3.2 goals a game

Table

8 vs 13

39–33 pts

Both scored

56%

Over 2.5 in 67%

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games

4FC Cincinnati wins

1Draws

4DC United wins

3.2Goals / game

56%Both scored

67%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.22
Over 1.5
67%
Over 2.5
67%
Over 3.5
33%
Both teams scored
56%
1 JuneFC Cincinnati1 - 2DC UnitedL
13 AprilDC United0 - 1FC CincinnatiW
4 JulyDC United2 - 3FC CincinnatiW
10 MarchFC Cincinnati0 - 0DC UnitedD
25 JuneDC United3 - 0FC CincinnatiL
7 MayFC Cincinnati2 - 1DC UnitedW
9 OctoberDC United2 - 5FC CincinnatiW
6 MarchFC Cincinnati0 - 1DC UnitedL
26 SeptemberDC United4 - 2FC CincinnatiL

Major League Soccer table

#TeamPts
1Nashville SC67
2Inter Miami55
3New England Revolution52
4Chicago Fire48
5Charlotte47
6Philadelphia Union46
7Orlando City SC41
8FC Cincinnati39
9New York Red Bulls36
10Toronto FC36
11Columbus Crew35
12New York City FC34
13DC United33
14Atlanta United FC30
15CF Montreal25

Recent form

FC Cincinnati

Last 9 stored matches

1Win

3Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 22%Over 2.5 · 78%
Under 3.5 · 22%Over 3.5 · 78%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberL

    FC Cincinnati0–2Columbus Crew

  • 15 OctoberL

    FC Cincinnati2–3New England Revolution

  • 11 OctoberW

    Atlanta United FC1–3FC Cincinnati

  • 27 SeptemberL

    CF Montreal3–1FC Cincinnati

  • 20 SeptemberD

    Houston Dynamo2–2FC Cincinnati

  • 13 SeptemberD

    FC Cincinnati3–3Charlotte

  • 10 SeptemberL

    Philadelphia Union5–0FC Cincinnati

  • 30 AugustL

    Nashville SC4–0FC Cincinnati

  • 23 AugustD

    FC Cincinnati1–1Seattle Sounders

DC United

Last 9 stored matches

2Win

3Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 33%Over 1.5 · 67%
Under 2.5 · 33%Over 2.5 · 67%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberL

    Orlando City SC4–1DC United

  • 15 OctoberW

    DC United2–1New York Red Bulls

  • 11 OctoberL

    Inter Miami4–0DC United

  • 1 OctoberL

    DC United0–1SC Paderborn 07

  • 27 SeptemberD

    Vancouver Whitecaps3–3DC United

  • 20 SeptemberL

    DC United1–2Charlotte

  • 13 SeptemberD

    DC United0–0Atlanta United FC

  • 10 SeptemberW

    DC United2–1Columbus Crew

  • 30 AugustD

    DC United0–0Los Angeles FC

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

FC CincinnatiDC United
9Played9
1.3Goals scored1
2.7Goals conceded1.8

Next matches

This competition

FC Cincinnati

DC United (A)25 October
Inter Miami (A)29 October
Philadelphia Union (H)31 October
Nashville SC (H)7 November

DC United

FC Cincinnati (H)25 October
Toronto FC (A)29 October
Columbus Crew (A)31 October
New York City FC (H)7 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2
58%21%21%
  • FC Cincinnati58%
  • Draw21%
  • DC United21%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Over / under 2.5
72%28%
  • Over 2.572%
  • Under 2.528%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Both teams score
68%32%
  • Both teams score68%
  • Not both32%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Double chance
39%40%21%
  • 1X39%
  • 1240%
  • X221%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Bookmaker odds

Head to head

FC CincinnatiDrawDC United

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

FC Cincinnati1.5758.4% implied
Draw4.420.8% implied
DC United4.420.8% implied

TOTAL GOALS

Over 0.51.0118.7% implied
Under 0.5260.7% implied
Over 1.51.0817.5% implied
Under 1.582.4% implied
Over 2.51.3314.2% implied
Under 2.53.45.6% implied
Over 3.51.810.5% implied
Under 3.51.919.9% implied
Over 4.52.756.9% implied
Under 4.51.413.5% implied

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

Both teams score1.3667.9% implied
Not both2.8832.1% implied

DOUBLE CHANCE

1X1.239.4% implied
121.1840.1% implied
X22.320.6% implied

FIRST HALF RESULT

FC Cincinnati1.9146.8% implied
Draw2.930.8% implied
DC United422.4% implied

SECOND HALF RESULT

FC Cincinnati1.8548.1% implied
Draw329.7% implied
DC United422.2% implied

HALF GOALS

1st half over 0.51.17100% implied

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
30
30
Won
10
7
Drawn
9
12
Lost
11
11
Goals for
62
38
Goals against
71
53
Points
39
33

FC Cincinnati vs DC United: preview

FC Cincinnati meet DC United in the USA, Major League Soccer on 22 October 2026 at 00:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is FC Cincinnati at 1.57. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 58.4% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.33, about 71.9% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.36.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

FC Cincinnati vs DC United questions

What time is FC Cincinnati vs DC United?
Kickoff is 00:00 on 22 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on FC Cincinnati vs DC United?
FC Cincinnati is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.57. The margin-adjusted share is about 58.4%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.33 and under 2.5 is 3.4.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.36. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.