World · UEFA Europa Conference League

Getafe vs FC Lugano

Prediction, head to head and stats

Getafe

30th in table

LWLDD

Full time

2–5

22 October 2026

FC Lugano

2nd in table

WLWWW

Shortest price

Getafe

2.15 · 43% of the 1X2 market

Table

30 vs 2

1–6 pts

Head to head

Last 0 meetings
0games

0Getafe wins

0Draws

0FC Lugano wins

–Goals / game

–Both scored

–Over 2.5

No earlier meetings

Head-to-head games show up here once they are loaded.

UEFA Europa Conference League table

#TeamPts
1Panathinaikos6
2FC Lugano6
3Brann6
4Trabzonspor6
5Twente6
6Monaco6
7St. Truiden6
8HNK Hajduk Split6
9Brighton4
10FC Copenhagen4
11Universitatea Craiova4
12Mjallby AIF4
13Ajax3
14Borac Banja Luka3
15Atalanta3
16SC Braga3
17Gent3
18SC Freiburg3
19FC Nordsjaelland2
20Egnatia Rrogozhinë2
30Getafe1

Recent form

Getafe

Last 9 stored matches

1Win

4Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 33%Over 1.5 · 67%
Under 2.5 · 78%Over 2.5 · 22%
Under 3.5 · 100%Over 3.5 · 0%

ScoredConceded

  • 19 OctoberD

    Getafe1–1Rayo Vallecano

  • 15 OctoberD

    Universitatea Craiova1–1Getafe

  • 10 OctoberL

    Barcelona3–0Getafe

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Getafe1–0Malaga

  • 17 SeptemberL

    Real Betis1–0Getafe

  • 13 SeptemberD

    Getafe1–1Deportivo La Coruna

  • 7 SeptemberD

    Getafe1–1Celta Vigo

  • 31 AugustL

    Osasuna1–0Getafe

  • 27 AugustL

    FK Partizan2–1Getafe

FC Lugano

Last 9 stored matches

7Win

1Draw

1Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 11%Over 2.5 · 89%
Under 3.5 · 11%Over 3.5 · 89%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberW

    Pully Football0–4FC Lugano

  • 15 OctoberW

    FC Lugano3–2FK Crvena Zvezda

  • 10 OctoberW

    FC Lugano4–0FC Luzern

  • 2 OctoberL

    FC Lugano1–3Hellas Verona

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Lausanne0–4FC Lugano

  • 16 SeptemberW

    FC Lugano4–1FC ST. Gallen

  • 12 SeptemberD

    FC Lugano2–2BSC Young Boys

  • 6 SeptemberW

    FC Basel 18931–3FC Lugano

  • 3 SeptemberW

    FC Lugano1–0Servette FC

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

GetafeFC Lugano
9Played9
0.7Goals scored2.9
1.2Goals conceded1

Next matches

This competition

Getafe

Athletic Club (A)25 October
Lebrijana (A)29 October
Sevilla (H)1 November
Brighton (H)5 November

FC Lugano

FC Thun (A)25 October
FC Basel 1893 (H)1 November
Kauno Žalgiris (H)5 November
FC ST. Gallen (A)8 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2
43%30%27%
  • Getafe43%
  • Draw30%
  • FC Lugano27%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Over / under 2.5
43%57%
  • Over 2.543%
  • Under 2.557%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Both teams score
48%52%
  • Both teams score48%
  • Not both52%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Double chance
37%35%28%
  • 1X37%
  • 1235%
  • X228%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Bookmaker odds

GetafeDrawFC Lugano

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

Getafe2.1543% implied
Draw3.129.8% implied
FC Lugano3.427.2% implied

TOTAL GOALS

Over 0.51.0717.7% implied
Under 0.592.1% implied
Over 1.51.3613.9% implied
Under 1.536.3% implied
Over 2.52.28.6% implied
Under 2.51.6511.5% implied
Over 3.544.7% implied
Under 3.51.2215.5% implied
Over 4.592.1% implied
Under 4.51.0717.7% implied

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

Both teams score1.9548.4% implied
Not both1.8351.6% implied

DOUBLE CHANCE

1X1.2936.8% implied
121.3535.2% implied
X21.728% implied

FIRST HALF RESULT

Getafe2.832.2% implied
Draw2.0544% implied
FC Lugano3.823.7% implied

SECOND HALF RESULT

Getafe2.634.9% implied
Draw2.241.2% implied
FC Lugano3.823.9% implied

HALF GOALS

1st half over 0.51.4100% implied

Team comparison

18%Points per game82%
GetafeFC Lugano

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals60%
  • Both teams score58%

Season numbers

2Played2
0Won2
1Drawn0
1Lost0
3Goals for8
6Goals against4
1Points6

Getafe vs FC Lugano: preview

Getafe meet FC Lugano in the World, UEFA Europa Conference League on 22 October 2026 at 17:45 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–5.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Getafe at 2.15. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 43% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.65, about 57.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.83. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.

Getafe are listed at 10 points per game. FC Lugano are listed at 45 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Getafe vs FC Lugano questions

What time is Getafe vs FC Lugano?
Kickoff is 17:45 on 22 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Getafe vs FC Lugano?
Getafe is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.15. The margin-adjusted share is about 43%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 2.2 and under 2.5 is 1.65.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.95. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.