World · UEFA Europa League

Bournemouth vs AC Milan

Prediction, head to head and stats

Bournemouth

3rd in table

WLLWW

Full time

3–0

22 October 2026

AC Milan

24th in table

LWDWW

Listed tip

1X

Odds 1.25 · 80% confidence

Table

3 vs 24

9–3 pts

Market

1.85

Bournemouth

Head to head

Last 0 meetings
0games

0Bournemouth wins

0Draws

0AC Milan wins

–Goals / game

–Both scored

–Over 2.5

No earlier meetings

Head-to-head games show up here once they are loaded.

UEFA Europa League table

#TeamPts
1Benfica9
2Bayer Leverkusen9
3Bournemouth9
4Ferencvarosi TC9
5Olympiakos Piraeus9
6Union St. Gilloise7
7Juventus7
8Beşiktaş7
9Sunderland7
10AZ Alkmaar6
11Omonia Nicosia6
12Lyon6
13Rennes5
14Real Sociedad4
15Crystal Palace4
16Sparta Praha4
17Levski Sofia4
18Dinamo Zagreb4
19Sturm Graz4
20NEC Nijmegen4
24AC Milan3

Recent form

Bournemouth

Last 9 stored matches

4Win

3Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 33%Over 2.5 · 67%
Under 3.5 · 56%Over 3.5 · 44%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberW

    Bournemouth2–0Sunderland

  • 15 OctoberW

    Bournemouth3–0Sturm Graz

  • 10 OctoberL

    Chelsea5–1Bournemouth

  • 20 SeptemberL

    Bournemouth0–1Liverpool

  • 17 SeptemberW

    Real Sociedad1–2Bournemouth

  • 12 SeptemberD

    Bournemouth2–2Brentford

  • 8 SeptemberW

    Bournemouth4–0Lincoln

  • 5 SeptemberD

    Newcastle2–2Bournemouth

  • 29 AugustD

    Bournemouth1–1Everton

AC Milan

Last 9 stored matches

5Win

3Draw

1Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 44%Over 2.5 · 56%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberW

    AC Milan3–2Atalanta

  • 15 OctoberW

    Red Bull Salzburg0–4AC Milan

  • 11 OctoberD

    Sassuolo1–1AC Milan

  • 20 SeptemberW

    AC Milan3–0Lecce

  • 16 SeptemberL

    AC Milan0–2Benfica

  • 12 SeptemberD

    Lazio2–2AC Milan

  • 6 SeptemberD

    Juventus1–1AC Milan

  • 28 AugustW

    AC Milan2–0Venezia

  • 23 AugustW

    Torino1–2AC Milan

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

BournemouthAC Milan
9Played9
1.9Goals scored2
1.3Goals conceded1

Next matches

This competition

Bournemouth

Manchester United (A)25 October
Aston Villa (H)28 October
Leeds (H)31 October
Sparta Praha (A)5 November

AC Milan

Udinese (A)25 October
Bologna (H)28 October
Inter (H)31 October
Ferencvarosi TC (H)5 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2
50%26%24%
  • Bournemouth50%
  • Draw26%
  • AC Milan24%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Over / under 2.5
55%45%
  • Over 2.555%
  • Under 2.545%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Both teams score
56%44%
  • Both teams score56%
  • Not both44%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Double chance
38%37%26%
  • 1X38%
  • 1237%
  • X226%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Bookmaker odds

BournemouthDrawAC Milan

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

Bournemouth1.8550% implied
Draw3.625.7% implied
AC Milan3.824.3% implied

TOTAL GOALS

Over 0.51.0418.3% implied
Under 0.5131.5% implied
Over 1.51.2215.6% implied
Under 1.54.334.4% implied
Over 2.51.7311% implied
Under 2.52.19.1% implied
Over 3.52.756.9% implied
Under 3.51.4413.2% implied
Over 4.553.8% implied
Under 4.51.1716.3% implied

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

Both teams score1.6756.3% implied
Not both2.1543.7% implied

DOUBLE CHANCE

1X1.2537.7% implied
121.2936.5% implied
X21.8325.8% implied

FIRST HALF RESULT

Bournemouth2.2539.9% implied
Draw2.3837.7% implied
AC Milan422.4% implied

SECOND HALF RESULT

Bournemouth2.2540.1% implied
Draw2.536.1% implied
AC Milan3.823.8% implied

HALF GOALS

1st half over 0.51.3100% implied

Team comparison

82%Points per game18%
BournemouthAC Milan

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals60%
  • Both teams score58%

Season numbers

Played
3
3
Won
3
1
Drawn
0
0
Lost
0
2
Goals for
8
4
Goals against
1
5
Points
9
3

Bournemouth vs AC Milan: preview

Bournemouth meet AC Milan in the World, UEFA Europa League on 22 October 2026 at 20:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Bournemouth at 1.85. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 50% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.73, about 54.8% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.67. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.

Bournemouth are listed at 45 points per game. AC Milan are listed at 10 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Bournemouth vs AC Milan questions

What time is Bournemouth vs AC Milan?
Kickoff is 20:00 on 22 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Bournemouth vs AC Milan?
Bournemouth is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.85. The margin-adjusted share is about 50%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.73 and under 2.5 is 2.1.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.67. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.