USA · USL Super League
Fort Lauderdale United W vs Carolina Ascent W
Prediction, head to head and stats
Fort Lauderdale United W
7th in table
LLLWL
Full time
0–0
23 October 2026
Carolina Ascent W
1st in table
WWDWW
Shortest price
Carolina Ascent W
1.29 · 69.9% of the 1X2 market
Head to head
4–2–3
3.1 goals a game
Table
7 vs 1
7–23 pts
Both scored
56%
Over 2.5 in 67%
Head to head
Last 9 meetings4Fort Lauderdale United W wins
2Draws
3Carolina Ascent W wins
3.1Goals / game
56%Both scored
67%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 3.11
- Over 1.5
- 89%
- Over 2.5
- 67%
- Over 3.5
- 22%
- Both teams scored
- 56%
USL Super League table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 17:6 | +11 | 23 | DWW | |
| 2 | Sporting JAX W | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16:11 | +5 | 14 | |
| 3 | Lexington W | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12:7 | +5 | 13 | |
| 4 | Dallas Trinity W | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10:12 | -2 | 11 | |
| 5 | DC Power W | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11:9 | +2 | 11 | |
| 6 | Tampa Bay Sun W | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10:13 | -3 | 9 | |
| 7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7:16 | -9 | 7 | LWL | |
| 8 | Brooklyn W | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6:15 | -9 | 7 |
Recent form
Fort Lauderdale United W
Last 9 stored matches
2Win
0Draw
7Lost
ScoredConceded
- 17 OctoberL
Sporting JAX W4–1Fort Lauderdale United W
- 12 OctoberW
Fort Lauderdale United W2–1Lexington W
- 3 OctoberL
Brooklyn W1–0Fort Lauderdale United W
- 22 SeptemberL
DC Power W2–1Fort Lauderdale United W
- 19 SeptemberL
Fort Lauderdale United W1–2Dallas Trinity W
- 12 SeptemberL
Tampa Bay Sun W2–1Fort Lauderdale United W
- 6 SeptemberL
Carolina Ascent W3–0Fort Lauderdale United W
- 29 AugustW
Fort Lauderdale United W1–0Brooklyn W
- 16 AugustL
Fort Lauderdale United W0–1Sporting JAX W
Carolina Ascent W
Last 9 stored matches
7Win
1Draw
1Lost
ScoredConceded
- 17 OctoberW
Carolina Ascent W1–0DC Power W
- 10 OctoberW
Tampa Bay Sun W0–3Carolina Ascent W
- 27 SeptemberD
Carolina Ascent W3–3Sporting JAX W
- 20 SeptemberW
Carolina Ascent W1–0Brooklyn W
- 12 SeptemberW
Lexington W0–1Carolina Ascent W
- 6 SeptemberW
Carolina Ascent W3–0Fort Lauderdale United W
- 30 AugustL
Carolina Ascent W1–2Tampa Bay Sun W
- 23 AugustW
Dallas Trinity W1–3Carolina Ascent W
- 16 AugustW
DC Power W0–1Carolina Ascent W
Trends
This competition
Fort Lauderdale United W
- Fort Lauderdale United W scored 0.8 per game in the last 9.
- Fort Lauderdale United W conceded 1.8 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 3 of those 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 6 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 5 of those 9.
Carolina Ascent W
- Carolina Ascent W scored 1.9 per game in the last 9.
- Carolina Ascent W conceded 0.7 per game in the last 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 6 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 5 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 3 of those 9.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Fort Lauderdale United W
Carolina Ascent W
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2- Fort Lauderdale United W10%
- Draw20%
- Carolina Ascent W70%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Over 2.555%
- Under 2.545%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Both teams score46%
- Not both54%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- 1X14%
- 1241%
- X245%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
Bookmaker odds
Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
TOTAL GOALS
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
DOUBLE CHANCE
FIRST HALF RESULT
SECOND HALF RESULT
HALF GOALS
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Season numbers
Fort Lauderdale United W vs Carolina Ascent W: preview
Fort Lauderdale United W meet Carolina Ascent W in the USA, USL Super League on 23 October 2026 at 00:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–0.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Carolina Ascent W at 1.29. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 69.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.7, about 55.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.7.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Fort Lauderdale United W vs Carolina Ascent W questions
- What time is Fort Lauderdale United W vs Carolina Ascent W?
- Kickoff is 00:30 on 23 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Fort Lauderdale United W vs Carolina Ascent W?
- Carolina Ascent W is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.29. The margin-adjusted share is about 69.9%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 1.7 and under 2.5 is 2.1.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 2. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

