Ukraine · Premier League
Veres Rivne vs Kolos Kovalivka
Prediction, head to head and stats
Veres Rivne
10th in table
WDWLL
Full time
0–2
23 October 2026
Kolos Kovalivka
8th in table
LWLWL
Shortest price
Kolos Kovalivka
2.15 · 42.3% of the 1X2 market
Head to head
2–1–6
2 goals a game
Table
10 vs 8
9–11 pts
Both scored
22%
Over 2.5 in 33%
Head to head
Last 9 meetings2Veres Rivne wins
1Draws
6Kolos Kovalivka wins
2Goals / game
22%Both scored
33%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.00
- Over 1.5
- 56%
- Over 2.5
- 33%
- Over 3.5
- 11%
- Both teams scored
- 22%
Premier League table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Polessya | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23:8 | +15 | 25 | |
| 2 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20:5 | +15 | 24 | |
| 3 | Dynamo Kyiv | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14:9 | +5 | 19 | |
| 4 | FC Kharkiv | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 16:6 | +10 | 18 | |
| 5 | Karpaty | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17:8 | +9 | 15 | |
| 6 | LNZ Cherkasy | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10:9 | +1 | 14 | |
| 7 | Zorya Luhansk | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12:13 | -1 | 14 | |
| 8 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12:13 | -1 | 11 | LWL | |
| 9 | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:12 | -3 | 9 | |
| 10 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6:13 | -7 | 9 | WLL | |
| 11 | Bukovyna | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7:12 | -5 | 8 | |
| 12 | Livyi Bereh | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6:8 | -2 | 7 | |
| 13 | Obolon'-Brovar | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4:15 | -11 | 7 | |
| 14 | Chornomorets | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5:11 | -6 | 5 | |
| 15 | Kudrivka | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11:24 | -13 | 5 | |
| 16 | Kryvbas KR | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7:13 | -6 | 5 |
Recent form
Veres Rivne
Last 9 stored matches
4Win
3Draw
2Lost
ScoredConceded
- 16 OctoberL
Obolon'-Brovar2–0Veres Rivne
- 9 OctoberL
Veres Rivne0–3Shakhtar Donetsk
- 3 OctoberW
Veres Rivne2–1Kudrivka
- 20 SeptemberD
Karpaty1–1Veres Rivne
- 16 SeptemberW
Kulykiv0–1Veres Rivne
- 6 SeptemberD
Veres Rivne1–1Zorya Luhansk
- 30 AugustW
LNZ Cherkasy0–1Veres Rivne
- 22 AugustW
Inhulets1–4Veres Rivne
- 14 AugustD
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi0–0Veres Rivne
Kolos Kovalivka
Last 9 stored matches
3Win
2Draw
4Lost
ScoredConceded
- 17 OctoberL
Shakhtar Donetsk2–1Kolos Kovalivka
- 10 OctoberW
Kolos Kovalivka3–1Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
- 4 OctoberL
Kolos Kovalivka1–2Zorya Luhansk
- 20 SeptemberW
Kudrivka2–3Kolos Kovalivka
- 16 SeptemberL
Kolos Kovalivka2–3Karpaty
- 11 SeptemberL
Kolos Kovalivka0–2Karpaty
- 5 SeptemberD
Kryvbas KR2–2Kolos Kovalivka
- 28 AugustD
Kolos Kovalivka0–0Obolon'-Brovar
- 22 AugustW
UCSA0–3Kolos Kovalivka
Trends
This competition
Veres Rivne
- Veres Rivne scored 1.1 per game in the last 9.
- Veres Rivne conceded 1 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 3 of those 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 3 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 4 of those 9.
Kolos Kovalivka
- Kolos Kovalivka scored 1.7 per game in the last 9.
- Kolos Kovalivka conceded 1.6 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 7 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 6 of those 9.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Veres Rivne
Kolos Kovalivka
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2- Veres Rivne29%
- Draw28%
- Kolos Kovalivka42%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Over 2.546%
- Under 2.554%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Both teams score52%
- Not both49%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- 1X29%
- 1236%
- X235%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
Bookmaker odds
Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
TOTAL GOALS
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
DOUBLE CHANCE
FIRST HALF RESULT
SECOND HALF RESULT
HALF GOALS
Team comparison
Goal lines
- Over 1.5 goals60%
- Both teams score58%
Season numbers
- Played
- 10
- 9
- Won
- 2
- 3
- Drawn
- 3
- 2
- Lost
- 5
- 4
- Goals for
- 6
- 12
- Goals against
- 13
- 13
- Points
- 9
- 11
Veres Rivne vs Kolos Kovalivka: preview
Veres Rivne meet Kolos Kovalivka in the Ukraine, Premier League on 23 October 2026 at 11:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–2.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Kolos Kovalivka at 2.15. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 42.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.75, about 53.9% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.8. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.
Veres Rivne are listed at 10 points per game. Kolos Kovalivka are listed at 45 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.
Veres Rivne vs Kolos Kovalivka questions
- What time is Veres Rivne vs Kolos Kovalivka?
- Kickoff is 11:00 on 23 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Veres Rivne vs Kolos Kovalivka?
- Kolos Kovalivka is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.15. The margin-adjusted share is about 42.3%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 2.05 and under 2.5 is 1.75.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 1.8. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

