Vietnam · V.League 2
Sanna Khanh Hoa vs Than Quang Ninh
Prediction, head to head and stats
Sanna Khanh Hoa
2nd in table
Full time
1–1
23 October 2026
Than Quang Ninh
8th in table
Head to head
4–2–3
2.4 goals a game
Table
2 vs 8
8–5 pts
Both scored
67%
Over 2.5 in 56%
Head to head
Last 9 meetings4Sanna Khanh Hoa wins
2Draws
3Than Quang Ninh wins
2.4Goals / game
67%Both scored
56%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.44
- Over 1.5
- 78%
- Over 2.5
- 56%
- Over 3.5
- 11%
- Both teams scored
- 67%
V.League 2 table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thai Nguyen | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12:4 | +8 | 12 | |
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7:3 | +4 | 8 | ||
| 3 | Hung Yen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12:2 | +10 | 7 | |
| 4 | Binh Duong | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | 7 | |
| 5 | Pho Hien | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7:8 | -1 | 7 | |
| 6 | Văn Hiến | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | 7 | |
| 7 | Dong Thap | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | 6 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | 5 | ||
| 9 | Binh Dinh | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7:6 | +1 | 4 | |
| 10 | Ho Chi Minh | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:3 | -1 | 3 | |
| 11 | Lam Dong | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4:8 | -4 | 3 | |
| 12 | Long An | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 | 1 | |
| 13 | Bóng đá Huế | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:7 | -5 | 1 | |
| 14 | Xuan Thien Phu Tho | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4:14 | -10 | 1 |
Recent form
Sanna Khanh Hoa
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Than Quang Ninh
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Sanna Khanh Hoa
Than Quang Ninh
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Season numbers
- Played
- 4
- 4
- Won
- 2
- 1
- Drawn
- 2
- 2
- Lost
- 0
- 1
- Goals for
- 7
- 3
- Goals against
- 3
- 4
- Points
- 8
- 5
Sanna Khanh Hoa vs Than Quang Ninh: preview
Sanna Khanh Hoa meet Than Quang Ninh in the Vietnam, V.League 2 on 23 October 2026 at 11:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Sanna Khanh Hoa vs Than Quang Ninh questions
- What time is Sanna Khanh Hoa vs Than Quang Ninh?
- Kickoff is 11:00 on 23 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Sanna Khanh Hoa vs Than Quang Ninh?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

