Vietnam · V.League 2

Sanna Khanh Hoa vs Than Quang Ninh

Prediction, head to head and stats

Sanna Khanh Hoa

2nd in table

Full time

1–1

23 October 2026

Than Quang Ninh

8th in table

Head to head

4–2–3

2.4 goals a game

Table

2 vs 8

8–5 pts

Both scored

67%

Over 2.5 in 56%

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games

4Sanna Khanh Hoa wins

2Draws

3Than Quang Ninh wins

2.4Goals / game

67%Both scored

56%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.44
Over 1.5
78%
Over 2.5
56%
Over 3.5
11%
Both teams scored
67%
30 MaySanna Khanh Hoa1 - 1Than Quang NinhD
18 OctoberThan Quang Ninh0 - 1Sanna Khanh HoaW
28 JulySanna Khanh Hoa1 - 1Than Quang NinhD
28 AprilThan Quang Ninh2 - 1Sanna Khanh HoaL
22 JuneThan Quang Ninh1 - 2Sanna Khanh HoaW
13 AprilSanna Khanh Hoa1 - 0Than Quang NinhW
28 JuneThan Quang Ninh2 - 1Sanna Khanh HoaL
12 FebruarySanna Khanh Hoa0 - 3Than Quang NinhL
18 SeptemberSanna Khanh Hoa3 - 1Than Quang NinhW

V.League 2 table

#TeamPts
1Thai Nguyen12
2Sanna Khanh Hoa8
3Hung Yen7
4Binh Duong7
5Pho Hien7
6Văn Hiến7
7Dong Thap6
8Than Quang Ninh5
9Binh Dinh4
10Ho Chi Minh3
11Lam Dong3
12Long An1
13Bóng đá Huế1
14Xuan Thien Phu Tho1

Recent form

Sanna Khanh Hoa

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Than Quang Ninh

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Sanna Khanh HoaThan Quang Ninh
0Played0

Next matches

This competition

Sanna Khanh Hoa

Dong Thap (H)27 October
Bóng đá Huế (A)1 November
Lam Dong (A)7 November
Hung Yen (H)22 November

Than Quang Ninh

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

Sanna Khanh HoaDrawThan Quang Ninh

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
4
4
Won
2
1
Drawn
2
2
Lost
0
1
Goals for
7
3
Goals against
3
4
Points
8
5

Sanna Khanh Hoa vs Than Quang Ninh: preview

Sanna Khanh Hoa meet Than Quang Ninh in the Vietnam, V.League 2 on 23 October 2026 at 11:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Sanna Khanh Hoa vs Than Quang Ninh questions

What time is Sanna Khanh Hoa vs Than Quang Ninh?
Kickoff is 11:00 on 23 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Sanna Khanh Hoa vs Than Quang Ninh?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
Sanna Khanh Hoa vs Than Quang Ninh prediction, H2H and stats