Russia · Youth Championship

Fakel U19 vs Rostov U19

Prediction, head to head and stats

Fakel U19

Full time

2–0

23 October 2026

Rostov U19

DLLLD

Shortest price

Rostov U19

1.68 · 53.2% of the 1X2 market

Head to head

Last 0 meetings
0games

0Fakel U19 wins

0Draws

0Rostov U19 wins

–Goals / game

–Both scored

–Over 2.5

No earlier meetings

Head-to-head games show up here once they are loaded.

Recent form

Fakel U19

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Rostov U19

Last 9 stored matches

3Win

2Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 33%Over 1.5 · 67%
Under 2.5 · 33%Over 2.5 · 67%
Under 3.5 · 78%Over 3.5 · 22%

ScoredConceded

  • 16 OctoberD

    Dinamo Moskva U192–2Rostov U19

  • 9 OctoberL

    Nizhny Novgorod U192–1Rostov U19

  • 18 SeptemberL

    Rostov U191–2Almaz Antey U19

  • 11 SeptemberL

    Lokomotiv Moskva U191–0Rostov U19

  • 4 SeptemberD

    Rostov U190–0Spartak Moskva U19

  • 28 AugustL

    Dynamo Makhachkala U192–1Rostov U19

  • 21 AugustW

    Rostov U194–0Rubin Kazan U20

  • 14 AugustW

    Ural U200–1Rostov U19

  • 7 AugustW

    Rostov U192–1Zenit U19

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Fakel U19Rostov U19
0Played9
–Goals scored1.3
–Goals conceded1.1

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2
23%24%53%
  • Fakel U1923%
  • Draw24%
  • Rostov U1953%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Over / under 2.5
71%29%
  • Over 2.571%
  • Under 2.529%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Both teams score
69%31%
  • Both teams score69%
  • Not both31%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Double chance
23%38%39%
  • 1X23%
  • 1238%
  • X239%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Bookmaker odds

Fakel U19DrawRostov U19

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

Fakel U193.922.9% implied
Draw3.7523.8% implied
Rostov U191.6853.2% implied

TOTAL GOALS

Over 1.51.0521.6% implied
Under 1.56.43.5% implied
Over 2.51.2817.7% implied
Under 2.53.057.4% implied
Over 3.51.7413% implied
Under 3.51.9411.7% implied
Over 4.52.598.7% implied
Under 4.51.3916.3% implied

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

Both teams score1.3269.3% implied
Not both2.9830.7% implied

DOUBLE CHANCE

1X1.9223.4% implied
121.1838% implied
X21.1638.7% implied

FIRST HALF RESULT

Fakel U194.121.8% implied
Draw2.3837.6% implied
Rostov U192.2140.5% implied

SECOND HALF RESULT

Fakel U193.6824.3% implied
Draw3.0529.3% implied
Rostov U191.9346.4% implied

HALF GOALS

1st half over 0.51.19100% implied

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Fakel U19 vs Rostov U19: preview

Fakel U19 meet Rostov U19 in the Russia, Youth Championship on 23 October 2026 at 13:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Rostov U19 at 1.68. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 53.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.28, about 70.4% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.32.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Fakel U19 vs Rostov U19 questions

What time is Fakel U19 vs Rostov U19?
Kickoff is 13:00 on 23 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Fakel U19 vs Rostov U19?
Rostov U19 is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.68. The margin-adjusted share is about 53.2%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.28 and under 2.5 is 3.05.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.32. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.
Fakel U19 vs Rostov U19 prediction, H2H and stats