Croatia · First NL

Dinamo Zagreb U21 vs HNK Cibalia

Prediction, head to head and stats

Dinamo Zagreb U21

Full time

0–1

23 October 2026

HNK Cibalia

DWWLL

Shortest price

Dinamo Zagreb U21

2 · 44% of the 1X2 market

Head to head

Last 0 meetings
0games

0Dinamo Zagreb U21 wins

0Draws

0HNK Cibalia wins

–Goals / game

–Both scored

–Over 2.5

No earlier meetings

Head-to-head games show up here once they are loaded.

Recent form

Dinamo Zagreb U21

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

HNK Cibalia

Last 9 stored matches

2Win

4Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 44%Over 1.5 · 56%
Under 2.5 · 67%Over 2.5 · 33%
Under 3.5 · 89%Over 3.5 · 11%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberL

    HNK Cibalia1–4Segesta Sisak

  • 9 OctoberL

    Mladost Ždralovi2–1HNK Cibalia

  • 27 SeptemberW

    HNK Cibalia1–0Dugopolje

  • 18 SeptemberW

    Sesvete1–2HNK Cibalia

  • 12 SeptemberD

    HNK Cibalia0–0Kustosija

  • 9 SeptemberL

    Vukovar1–0HNK Cibalia

  • 5 SeptemberD

    Vukovar1–1HNK Cibalia

  • 2 SeptemberD

    HNK Cibalia0–0Orijent 1919

  • 28 AugustD

    Bsk Bijelo Brdo1–1HNK Cibalia

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Dinamo Zagreb U21HNK Cibalia
0Played9
–Goals scored0.8
–Goals conceded1.1

Next matches

This competition

Dinamo Zagreb U21

Croatia Zmijavci (A)1 November
Jadran LP (H)6 November
Opatija (A)21 November
Hrvace (H)28 November

HNK Cibalia

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2
44%29%27%
  • Dinamo Zagreb U2144%
  • Draw29%
  • HNK Cibalia27%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Over / under 2.5
48%52%
  • Over 2.548%
  • Under 2.552%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Both teams score
54%46%
  • Both teams score54%
  • Not both46%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Double chance
36%36%28%
  • 1X36%
  • 1236%
  • X228%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Bookmaker odds

Dinamo Zagreb U21DrawHNK Cibalia

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

Dinamo Zagreb U21244% implied
Draw329.3% implied
HNK Cibalia3.326.7% implied

TOTAL GOALS

Over 0.51.0517.9% implied
Under 0.58.52.2% implied
Over 1.51.2814.7% implied
Under 1.53.55.4% implied
Over 2.51.959.6% implied
Under 2.51.8510.2% implied
Over 3.53.255.8% implied
Under 3.51.3314.1% implied
Over 4.563.1% implied
Under 4.51.1116.9% implied

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

Both teams score1.754.1% implied
Not both245.9% implied

DOUBLE CHANCE

1X1.2936.2% implied
121.335.9% implied
X21.6727.9% implied

FIRST HALF RESULT

Dinamo Zagreb U212.4536.1% implied
Draw2.1541.2% implied
HNK Cibalia3.922.7% implied

SECOND HALF RESULT

Dinamo Zagreb U212.3837.1% implied
Draw2.338.4% implied
HNK Cibalia3.624.5% implied

HALF GOALS

1st half over 0.51.35100% implied

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Dinamo Zagreb U21 vs HNK Cibalia: preview

Dinamo Zagreb U21 meet HNK Cibalia in the Croatia, First NL on 23 October 2026 at 14:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Dinamo Zagreb U21 at 2. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 44% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.7.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Dinamo Zagreb U21 vs HNK Cibalia questions

What time is Dinamo Zagreb U21 vs HNK Cibalia?
Kickoff is 14:00 on 23 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Dinamo Zagreb U21 vs HNK Cibalia?
Dinamo Zagreb U21 is the shortest 1X2 price at 2. The margin-adjusted share is about 44%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.95 and under 2.5 is 1.85.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.7. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.