Austria · 2. Liga

Austria Vienna (Am) vs Sturm Graz II

Prediction, head to head and stats

Austria Vienna (Am)

3rd in table

WLWWD

Kick-off

17:30

23 October 2026

Sturm Graz II

13th in table

WDDLL

Head to head

2–0–3

2.4 goals a game

Table

3 vs 13

16–8 pts

Both scored

60%

Over 2.5 in 60%

Head to head

Last 5 meetings
5games

2Austria Vienna (Am) wins

0Draws

3Sturm Graz II wins

2.4Goals / game

60%Both scored

60%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.40
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
60%
Over 3.5
20%
Both teams scored
60%
21 MarchAustria Vienna (Am)0 - 1Sturm Graz IIL
20 SeptemberSturm Graz II1 - 2Austria Vienna (Am)W
28 AprilAustria Vienna (Am)0 - 1Sturm Graz IIL
3 SeptemberSturm Graz II1 - 2Austria Vienna (Am)W
16 JulySturm Graz II3 - 1Austria Vienna (Am)L

2. Liga table

#TeamPts
1FC BW Linz22
2First Vienna22
3Austria Vienna (Am)16
4Austria Salzburg16
5Admira Wacker15
6SKU Amstetten14
7Wacker Innsbruck14
8Floridsdorfer AC13
9FC Liefering13
10Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz11
11SKN ST. Polten10
12Voitsberg9
13Sturm Graz II8
14WSPG Wels8
15Rapid Wien II7
16SV Kapfenberg6

Recent form

Austria Vienna (Am)

Last 10 stored matches

6Win

1Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 30%Over 2.5 · 70%
Under 3.5 · 50%Over 3.5 · 50%

ScoredConceded

  • 16 OctoberD

    Austria Vienna (Am)2–2WSPG Wels

  • 9 OctoberW

    SV Kapfenberg0–1Austria Vienna (Am)

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Austria Vienna (Am)4–1Rapid Wien II

  • 11 SeptemberL

    SKU Amstetten4–2Austria Vienna (Am)

  • 29 AugustW

    Austria Vienna (Am)2–0Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz

  • 21 AugustL

    FC Liefering2–1Austria Vienna (Am)

  • 15 AugustW

    Austria Vienna (Am)3–1Austria Salzburg

  • 7 AugustW

    SKN ST. Polten0–1Austria Vienna (Am)

  • 31 JulyL

    Austria Vienna (Am)0–3FC BW Linz

  • 24 JulyW

    Austria Vienna (Am)4–2Ried II

Sturm Graz II

Last 10 stored matches

2Win

2Draw

6Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 20%Over 2.5 · 80%
Under 3.5 · 20%Over 3.5 · 80%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberL

    Sturm Graz II0–2SV Kapfenberg

  • 10 OctoberL

    FC Liefering3–1Sturm Graz II

  • 19 SeptemberD

    Sturm Graz II2–2Wacker Innsbruck

  • 12 SeptemberD

    Austria Salzburg3–3Sturm Graz II

  • 30 AugustW

    Sturm Graz II5–2Rapid Wien II

  • 22 AugustL

    Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz3–1Sturm Graz II

  • 15 AugustL

    Sturm Graz II0–2Admira Wacker

  • 8 AugustW

    Sturm Graz II4–2Floridsdorfer AC

  • 1 AugustL

    First Vienna4–0Sturm Graz II

  • 25 JulyL

    NK Lokomotiva Zagreb4–0Sturm Graz II

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Austria Vienna (Am)Sturm Graz II
10Played10
2Goals scored1.6
1.5Goals conceded2.7

Next matches

This competition

Austria Vienna (Am)

Wacker Innsbruck (A)31 October
First Vienna (H)6 November
Floridsdorfer AC (A)20 November

Sturm Graz II

Voitsberg (H)31 October
WSPG Wels (A)7 November
SKU Amstetten (H)21 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

Austria Vienna (Am)DrawSturm Graz II

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

82%Points per game18%
Austria Vienna (Am)Sturm Graz II

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals82%
  • Over 2.5 goals60%
  • Both teams score68%
  • 1st half over 0.572%

Season numbers

9Played9
5Won2
1Drawn2
3Lost5
16Goals for16
13Goals against23
16Points8

Austria Vienna (Am) vs Sturm Graz II: preview

Austria Vienna (Am) meet Sturm Graz II in the Austria, 2. Liga on 23 October 2026 at 17:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

FootyStats lists an over 2.5 potential of 60% for this fixture. The both-teams-to-score potential is 68%.

Austria Vienna (Am) are listed at 45 points per game. Sturm Graz II are listed at 10 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Austria Vienna (Am) vs Sturm Graz II questions

What time is Austria Vienna (Am) vs Sturm Graz II?
Kickoff is 17:30 on 23 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Austria Vienna (Am) vs Sturm Graz II?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.