Austria · 2. Liga
Austria Vienna (Am) vs Sturm Graz II
Prediction, head to head and stats
Austria Vienna (Am)
3rd in table
WLWWD
Kick-off
17:30
23 October 2026
Sturm Graz II
13th in table
WDDLL
Head to head
2–0–3
2.4 goals a game
Table
3 vs 13
16–8 pts
Both scored
60%
Over 2.5 in 60%
Head to head
Last 5 meetings2Austria Vienna (Am) wins
0Draws
3Sturm Graz II wins
2.4Goals / game
60%Both scored
60%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.40
- Over 1.5
- 60%
- Over 2.5
- 60%
- Over 3.5
- 20%
- Both teams scored
- 60%
2. Liga table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC BW Linz | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 25:6 | +19 | 22 | |
| 2 | First Vienna | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19:9 | +10 | 22 | |
| 3 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 16:13 | +3 | 16 | WWD | |
| 4 | Austria Salzburg | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17:13 | +4 | 16 | |
| 5 | Admira Wacker | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 12:10 | +2 | 15 | |
| 6 | SKU Amstetten | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 15:12 | +3 | 14 | |
| 7 | Wacker Innsbruck | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12:10 | +2 | 14 | |
| 8 | Floridsdorfer AC | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 14:14 | 0 | 13 | |
| 9 | FC Liefering | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 18:20 | -2 | 13 | |
| 10 | Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11:13 | -2 | 11 | |
| 11 | SKN ST. Polten | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7:9 | -2 | 10 | |
| 12 | Voitsberg | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13:17 | -4 | 9 | |
| 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 16:23 | -7 | 8 | DLL | |
| 14 | WSPG Wels | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11:19 | -8 | 8 | |
| 15 | Rapid Wien II | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8:19 | -11 | 7 | |
| 16 | SV Kapfenberg | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 11:18 | -7 | 6 |
Recent form
Austria Vienna (Am)
Last 10 stored matches
6Win
1Draw
3Lost
ScoredConceded
- 16 OctoberD
Austria Vienna (Am)2–2WSPG Wels
- 9 OctoberW
SV Kapfenberg0–1Austria Vienna (Am)
- 20 SeptemberW
Austria Vienna (Am)4–1Rapid Wien II
- 11 SeptemberL
SKU Amstetten4–2Austria Vienna (Am)
- 29 AugustW
Austria Vienna (Am)2–0Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
- 21 AugustL
FC Liefering2–1Austria Vienna (Am)
- 15 AugustW
Austria Vienna (Am)3–1Austria Salzburg
- 7 AugustW
SKN ST. Polten0–1Austria Vienna (Am)
- 31 JulyL
Austria Vienna (Am)0–3FC BW Linz
- 24 JulyW
Austria Vienna (Am)4–2Ried II
Sturm Graz II
Last 10 stored matches
2Win
2Draw
6Lost
ScoredConceded
- 18 OctoberL
Sturm Graz II0–2SV Kapfenberg
- 10 OctoberL
FC Liefering3–1Sturm Graz II
- 19 SeptemberD
Sturm Graz II2–2Wacker Innsbruck
- 12 SeptemberD
Austria Salzburg3–3Sturm Graz II
- 30 AugustW
Sturm Graz II5–2Rapid Wien II
- 22 AugustL
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz3–1Sturm Graz II
- 15 AugustL
Sturm Graz II0–2Admira Wacker
- 8 AugustW
Sturm Graz II4–2Floridsdorfer AC
- 1 AugustL
First Vienna4–0Sturm Graz II
- 25 JulyL
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb4–0Sturm Graz II
Trends
This competition
Austria Vienna (Am)
- Austria Vienna (Am) scored 2 per game in the last 10.
- Austria Vienna (Am) conceded 1.5 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 1 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 7 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 6 of those 10.
Sturm Graz II
- Sturm Graz II scored 1.6 per game in the last 10.
- Sturm Graz II conceded 2.7 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 4 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 8 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 6 of those 10.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Austria Vienna (Am)
Sturm Graz II
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
Goal lines
- Over 1.5 goals82%
- Over 2.5 goals60%
- Both teams score68%
- 1st half over 0.572%
Season numbers
Austria Vienna (Am) vs Sturm Graz II: preview
Austria Vienna (Am) meet Sturm Graz II in the Austria, 2. Liga on 23 October 2026 at 17:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
FootyStats lists an over 2.5 potential of 60% for this fixture. The both-teams-to-score potential is 68%.
Austria Vienna (Am) are listed at 45 points per game. Sturm Graz II are listed at 10 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.
Austria Vienna (Am) vs Sturm Graz II questions
- What time is Austria Vienna (Am) vs Sturm Graz II?
- Kickoff is 17:30 on 23 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Austria Vienna (Am) vs Sturm Graz II?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

