Switzerland · Challenge League

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy vs Neuchatel Xamax FC

Prediction, head to head and stats

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy

DWDWW

Kick-off

18:30

23 October 2026

Neuchatel Xamax FC

Listed tip

1

Odds 1.57 · 63.7% confidence

Market

1.57

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy

Home Win: 1 @ 1.57BTTS: GG @ 1.53WEH: hweh @ 1.33Accumulator: hweh @ 1.33

Head to head

Last 0 meetings
0games

0Stade Lausanne-Ouchy wins

0Draws

0Neuchatel Xamax FC wins

–Goals / game

–Both scored

–Over 2.5

No earlier meetings

Head-to-head games show up here once they are loaded.

Recent form

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy

Last 10 stored matches

7Win

3Draw

0Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 40%Over 2.5 · 60%
Under 3.5 · 80%Over 3.5 · 20%

ScoredConceded

  • 16 OctoberW

    Stade Lausanne-Ouchy3–0Étoile Carouge

  • 9 OctoberW

    Rapperswil0–3Stade Lausanne-Ouchy

  • 2 OctoberD

    Grenoble0–0Stade Lausanne-Ouchy

  • 24 SeptemberW

    Stade Lausanne-Ouchy4–2FC Sion

  • 20 SeptemberD

    Yverdon Sport0–0Stade Lausanne-Ouchy

  • 11 SeptemberW

    Stade Lausanne-Ouchy4–0FC WIL 1900

  • 4 SeptemberW

    SC Kriens0–2Stade Lausanne-Ouchy

  • 1 SeptemberW

    Stade Lausanne-Ouchy3–0Étoile Carouge

  • 28 AugustD

    FC Winterthur1–1Stade Lausanne-Ouchy

  • 21 AugustW

    Neuchatel Xamax FC1–2Stade Lausanne-Ouchy

Neuchatel Xamax FC

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Stade Lausanne-OuchyNeuchatel Xamax FC
10Played0
2.2Goals scored–
0.4Goals conceded–

Next matches

This competition

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy

Neuchatel Xamax FC

FC Aarau (H)30 October
Yverdon Sport (A)8 November
Étoile Carouge (H)20 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2
57%23%20%
  • Stade Lausanne-Ouchy57%
  • Draw23%
  • Neuchatel Xamax FC20%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Over / under 2.5
62%38%
  • Over 2.562%
  • Under 2.538%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Both teams score
61%39%
  • Both teams score61%
  • Not both39%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Double chance
40%39%21%
  • 1X40%
  • 1239%
  • X221%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Bookmaker odds

Stade Lausanne-OuchyDrawNeuchatel Xamax FC

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy1.5757.3% implied
Draw3.923.1% implied
Neuchatel Xamax FC4.619.6% implied

TOTAL GOALS

Over 0.51.0218.3% implied
Under 0.510.51.8% implied
Over 1.51.1416.4% implied
Under 1.553.7% implied
Over 2.51.512.4% implied
Under 2.52.57.5% implied
Over 3.52.28.5% implied
Under 3.51.6211.5% implied
Over 4.53.755% implied
Under 4.51.2514.9% implied

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

Both teams score1.5360.9% implied
Not both2.3839.1% implied

DOUBLE CHANCE

1X1.1740.3% implied
121.2238.7% implied
X22.2521% implied

FIRST HALF RESULT

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy244.7% implied
Draw2.535.8% implied
Neuchatel Xamax FC4.619.5% implied

SECOND HALF RESULT

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy1.9546% implied
Draw2.7532.6% implied
Neuchatel Xamax FC4.221.4% implied

HALF GOALS

1st half over 0.51.22100% implied

Team comparison

100%Points per game0%
Stade Lausanne-OuchyNeuchatel Xamax FC

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals60%
  • Both teams score58%

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy vs Neuchatel Xamax FC: preview

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy meet Neuchatel Xamax FC in the Switzerland, Challenge League on 23 October 2026 at 18:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Stade Lausanne-Ouchy at 1.57. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 57.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.5, about 62.5% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.53. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy are listed at 50 points per game. Neuchatel Xamax FC are listed at 0 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy vs Neuchatel Xamax FC questions

What time is Stade Lausanne-Ouchy vs Neuchatel Xamax FC?
Kickoff is 18:30 on 23 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Stade Lausanne-Ouchy vs Neuchatel Xamax FC?
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.57. The margin-adjusted share is about 57.3%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.5 and under 2.5 is 2.5.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.53. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.