Germany · Regionalliga - West
FC Gutersloh vs Wiedenbrück
Prediction, head to head and stats
FC Gutersloh
Full time
3–1
23 October 2026
Wiedenbrück
Shortest price
FC Gutersloh
1.4 · 64.2% of the 1X2 market
Who wins
1 · X · 2- FC Gutersloh64%
- Draw21%
- Wiedenbrück15%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Over 2.567%
- Under 2.533%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Both teams score60%
- Not both40%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- 1X43%
- 1240%
- X218%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
Bookmaker odds
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
TOTAL GOALS
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
DOUBLE CHANCE
FIRST HALF RESULT
SECOND HALF RESULT
HALF GOALS
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
FC Gutersloh vs Wiedenbrück: preview
FC Gutersloh meet Wiedenbrück in the Germany, Regionalliga - West on 23 October 2026 at 18:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–1.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is FC Gutersloh at 1.4. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 64.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.34, about 67.5% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.53.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
FC Gutersloh vs Wiedenbrück questions
- What time is FC Gutersloh vs Wiedenbrück?
- Kickoff is 18:30 on 23 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on FC Gutersloh vs Wiedenbrück?
- FC Gutersloh is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.4. The margin-adjusted share is about 64.2%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 1.34 and under 2.5 is 2.78.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 1.53. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

