Netherlands · Eerste Divisie

NAC Breda vs Heracles

Prediction, head to head and stats

NAC Breda

5th in table

WWDWW

Kick-off

19:00

23 October 2026

Heracles

1st in table

Listed tip

GG

Odds 1.40 · 71.4% confidence

Head to head

4–1–5

3.3 goals a game

Table

5 vs 1

20–28 pts

Market

2.38

NAC Breda

Both scored

60%

Over 2.5 in 60%

BTTS: GG @ 1.402.5 Goals: Over 2.5 @ 1.44

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games

4NAC Breda wins

1Draws

5Heracles wins

3.3Goals / game

60%Both scored

60%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.30
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
Over 3.5
30%
Both teams scored
60%
14 FebruaryHeracles0 - 1NAC BredaW
29 OctoberNAC Breda1 - 4HeraclesL
20 SeptemberNAC Breda2 - 1HeraclesW
31 JanuaryNAC Breda1 - 1HeraclesD
2 NovemberHeracles2 - 0NAC BredaL
12 MayNAC Breda0 - 3HeraclesL
11 NovemberHeracles5 - 1NAC BredaL
6 AprilHeracles1 - 0NAC BredaL
3 NovemberNAC Breda2 - 1HeraclesW
7 FebruaryNAC Breda6 - 1HeraclesW

Eerste Divisie table

#TeamPts
1Heracles28
2Almere City FC22
3VVV Venlo22
4Emmen22
5NAC Breda20
6Roda19
7Vitesse17
8FC Volendam16
9MVV16
10Waalwijk15
11Jong AZ14
12Den Bosch14
13Jong PSV U2113
14FC OSS12
15FC Eindhoven11
16Jong Ajax11
17De Graafschap11
18Dordrecht11
19Helmond Sport9
20Jong Utrecht7

Recent form

NAC Breda

Last 10 stored matches

5Win

2Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 10%Over 1.5 · 90%
Under 2.5 · 30%Over 2.5 · 70%
Under 3.5 · 40%Over 3.5 · 60%

ScoredConceded

  • 16 OctoberW

    Helmond Sport0–2NAC Breda

  • 9 OctoberW

    NAC Breda1–0MVV

  • 3 OctoberD

    Vitesse2–2NAC Breda

  • 26 SeptemberW

    NAC Breda4–2FC Eindhoven

  • 20 SeptemberW

    De Graafschap1–2NAC Breda

  • 11 SeptemberL

    NAC Breda2–3Jong Utrecht

  • 4 SeptemberL

    Waalwijk4–2NAC Breda

  • 28 AugustD

    Roda2–2NAC Breda

  • 22 AugustW

    NAC Breda3–2Jong Ajax

  • 14 AugustL

    NAC Breda0–2VVV Venlo

Heracles

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

NAC BredaHeracles
10Played0
2Goals scored–
1.8Goals conceded–

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2
38%27%35%
  • NAC Breda38%
  • Draw27%
  • Heracles35%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Over / under 2.5
65%35%
  • Over 2.565%
  • Under 2.535%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Both teams score
67%33%
  • Both teams score67%
  • Not both33%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Double chance
34%36%30%
  • 1X34%
  • 1236%
  • X230%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Bookmaker odds

Head to head

NAC BredaDrawHeracles

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

NAC Breda2.3838.3% implied
Draw3.426.8% implied
Heracles2.6234.8% implied

TOTAL GOALS

Over 0.51.0218.5% implied
Under 0.5191% implied
Over 1.51.1216.8% implied
Under 1.563.1% implied
Over 2.51.4413.1% implied
Under 2.52.77% implied
Over 3.52.19% implied
Under 3.51.6711.3% implied
Over 4.53.55.4% implied
Under 4.51.2814.7% implied

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

Both teams score1.466.7% implied
Not both2.833.3% implied

DOUBLE CHANCE

1X1.433.5% implied
121.2936.3% implied
X21.5530.2% implied

FIRST HALF RESULT

NAC Breda2.634.5% implied
Draw2.4536.6% implied
Heracles3.128.9% implied

SECOND HALF RESULT

NAC Breda2.535.5% implied
Draw2.6233.9% implied
Heracles2.930.6% implied

HALF GOALS

1st half over 0.51.22100% implied

Team comparison

18%Points per game82%
NAC BredaHeracles

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals82%
  • Over 2.5 goals60%
  • Both teams score68%
  • 1st half over 0.572%

Season numbers

11Played11
6Won9
2Drawn1
3Lost1
22Goals for36
19Goals against13
20Points28

NAC Breda vs Heracles: preview

NAC Breda meet Heracles in the Netherlands, Eerste Divisie on 23 October 2026 at 19:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is NAC Breda at 2.38. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 38.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.44, about 65.2% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.4. FootyStats lists an over 2.5 potential of 60% for this fixture. The both-teams-to-score potential is 68%.

NAC Breda are listed at 10 points per game. Heracles are listed at 45 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

NAC Breda vs Heracles questions

What time is NAC Breda vs Heracles?
Kickoff is 19:00 on 23 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on NAC Breda vs Heracles?
NAC Breda is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.38. The margin-adjusted share is about 38.3%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.44 and under 2.5 is 2.7.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.4. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.