Netherlands · Eerste Divisie
NAC Breda vs Heracles
Prediction, head to head and stats
NAC Breda
5th in table
WWDWW
Kick-off
19:00
23 October 2026
Heracles
1st in table
Listed tip
GG
Odds 1.40 · 71.4% confidence
Head to head
4–1–5
3.3 goals a game
Table
5 vs 1
20–28 pts
Market
2.38
NAC Breda
Both scored
60%
Over 2.5 in 60%
Head to head
Last 10 meetings4NAC Breda wins
1Draws
5Heracles wins
3.3Goals / game
60%Both scored
60%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 3.30
- Over 1.5
- 80%
- Over 2.5
- 60%
- Over 3.5
- 30%
- Both teams scored
- 60%
Eerste Divisie table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 36:13 | +23 | 28 | ||
| 2 | Almere City FC | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 23:9 | +14 | 22 | |
| 3 | VVV Venlo | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 30:18 | +12 | 22 | |
| 4 | Emmen | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 24:19 | +5 | 22 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 22:19 | +3 | 20 | DWW | |
| 6 | Roda | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 12:9 | +3 | 19 | |
| 7 | Vitesse | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16:15 | +1 | 17 | |
| 8 | FC Volendam | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 23:18 | +5 | 16 | |
| 9 | MVV | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 14:25 | -11 | 16 | |
| 10 | Waalwijk | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 20:16 | +4 | 15 | |
| 11 | Jong AZ | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 26:22 | +4 | 14 | |
| 12 | Den Bosch | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 16:19 | -3 | 14 | |
| 13 | Jong PSV U21 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15:18 | -3 | 13 | |
| 14 | FC OSS | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 16:17 | -1 | 12 | |
| 15 | FC Eindhoven | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15:23 | -8 | 11 | |
| 16 | Jong Ajax | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15:26 | -11 | 11 | |
| 17 | De Graafschap | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14:25 | -11 | 11 | |
| 18 | Dordrecht | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14:27 | -13 | 11 | |
| 19 | Helmond Sport | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 16:21 | -5 | 9 | |
| 20 | Jong Utrecht | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 17:25 | -8 | 7 |
Recent form
NAC Breda
Last 10 stored matches
5Win
2Draw
3Lost
ScoredConceded
- 16 OctoberW
Helmond Sport0–2NAC Breda
- 9 OctoberW
NAC Breda1–0MVV
- 3 OctoberD
Vitesse2–2NAC Breda
- 26 SeptemberW
NAC Breda4–2FC Eindhoven
- 20 SeptemberW
De Graafschap1–2NAC Breda
- 11 SeptemberL
NAC Breda2–3Jong Utrecht
- 4 SeptemberL
Waalwijk4–2NAC Breda
- 28 AugustD
Roda2–2NAC Breda
- 22 AugustW
NAC Breda3–2Jong Ajax
- 14 AugustL
NAC Breda0–2VVV Venlo
Heracles
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Trends
This competition
NAC Breda
- NAC Breda scored 2 per game in the last 10.
- NAC Breda conceded 1.8 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 1 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 7 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 7 of those 10.
Heracles
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Who wins
1 · X · 2- NAC Breda38%
- Draw27%
- Heracles35%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Over 2.565%
- Under 2.535%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Both teams score67%
- Not both33%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- 1X34%
- 1236%
- X230%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
Bookmaker odds
Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
TOTAL GOALS
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
DOUBLE CHANCE
FIRST HALF RESULT
SECOND HALF RESULT
HALF GOALS
Team comparison
Goal lines
- Over 1.5 goals82%
- Over 2.5 goals60%
- Both teams score68%
- 1st half over 0.572%
Season numbers
NAC Breda vs Heracles: preview
NAC Breda meet Heracles in the Netherlands, Eerste Divisie on 23 October 2026 at 19:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is NAC Breda at 2.38. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 38.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.44, about 65.2% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.4. FootyStats lists an over 2.5 potential of 60% for this fixture. The both-teams-to-score potential is 68%.
NAC Breda are listed at 10 points per game. Heracles are listed at 45 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.
NAC Breda vs Heracles questions
- What time is NAC Breda vs Heracles?
- Kickoff is 19:00 on 23 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on NAC Breda vs Heracles?
- NAC Breda is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.38. The margin-adjusted share is about 38.3%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 1.44 and under 2.5 is 2.7.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 1.4. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

