South-Korea · K League 1

Gimcheon Sangmu FC vs Daejeon Citizen

Prediction, head to head and stats

Gimcheon Sangmu FC

10th in table

DDWLD

Full time

1–2

24 October 2026

Daejeon Citizen

5th in table

WDWDW

Shortest price

Daejeon Citizen

2 · 45.9% of the 1X2 market

Head to head

2–4–3

2.3 goals a game

Table

10 vs 5

34–46 pts

Both scored

44%

Over 2.5 in 44%

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games

2Gimcheon Sangmu FC wins

4Draws

3Daejeon Citizen wins

2.3Goals / game

44%Both scored

44%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.33
Over 1.5
78%
Over 2.5
44%
Over 3.5
22%
Both teams scored
44%
25 JulyGimcheon Sangmu FC3 - 2Daejeon CitizenW
14 MarchDaejeon Citizen1 - 1Gimcheon Sangmu FCD
30 NovemberGimcheon Sangmu FC0 - 3Daejeon CitizenL
31 AugustDaejeon Citizen2 - 1Gimcheon Sangmu FCL
18 JuneDaejeon Citizen0 - 0Gimcheon Sangmu FCD
19 AprilGimcheon Sangmu FC0 - 2Daejeon CitizenL
25 AugustGimcheon Sangmu FC2 - 2Daejeon CitizenD
25 JuneGimcheon Sangmu FC2 - 0Daejeon CitizenW
30 AprilDaejeon Citizen0 - 0Gimcheon Sangmu FCD

K League 1 table

#TeamPts
1FC Seoul66
2Ulsan Hyundai FC50
3Jeonbuk Motors47
4Gangwon FC47
5Daejeon Citizen46
6Jeju United FC46
7Incheon United43
8FC Anyang42
9Pohang Steelers41
10Gimcheon Sangmu FC34
11Bucheon FC 199532
12Gwangju FC18

Recent form

Gimcheon Sangmu FC

Last 9 stored matches

1Win

6Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 44%Over 1.5 · 56%
Under 2.5 · 56%Over 2.5 · 44%
Under 3.5 · 56%Over 3.5 · 44%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberD

    FC Seoul2–2Gimcheon Sangmu FC

  • 10 OctoberL

    Gimcheon Sangmu FC0–1FC Anyang

  • 19 SeptemberW

    Bucheon FC 19950–2Gimcheon Sangmu FC

  • 13 SeptemberD

    Gimcheon Sangmu FC2–2Gangwon FC

  • 9 SeptemberD

    Pohang Steelers0–0Gimcheon Sangmu FC

  • 6 SeptemberD

    Gimcheon Sangmu FC2–2Gwangju FC

  • 29 AugustL

    Ulsan Hyundai FC3–1Gimcheon Sangmu FC

  • 25 AugustD

    Gimcheon Sangmu FC0–0Jeonbuk Motors

  • 22 AugustD

    Jeju United FC0–0Gimcheon Sangmu FC

Daejeon Citizen

Last 9 stored matches

5Win

3Draw

1Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 33%Over 2.5 · 67%
Under 3.5 · 44%Over 3.5 · 56%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberW

    Daejeon Citizen3–2Gwangju FC

  • 13 OctoberD

    SHANGHAI SIPG1–1Daejeon Citizen

  • 9 OctoberW

    Daejeon Citizen2–1Jeonbuk Motors

  • 20 SeptemberD

    Incheon United1–1Daejeon Citizen

  • 15 SeptemberW

    Daejeon Citizen1–0Kyoto Sanga

  • 12 SeptemberD

    Daejeon Citizen2–2Pohang Steelers

  • 9 SeptemberW

    Daejeon Citizen3–2FC Anyang

  • 5 SeptemberW

    Bucheon FC 19950–5Daejeon Citizen

  • 30 AugustL

    Jeju United FC3–1Daejeon Citizen

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Gimcheon Sangmu FCDaejeon Citizen
9Played9
1Goals scored2.1
1.1Goals conceded1.3

Next matches

This competition

Gimcheon Sangmu FC

Daejeon Citizen

Vissel Kobe (H)27 October
Kashiwa Reysol (A)3 November
Beijing Guoan (H)24 November
Johor Darul Takzim FC (A)1 December

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2
26%28%46%
  • Gimcheon Sangmu FC26%
  • Draw28%
  • Daejeon Citizen46%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Over / under 2.5
53%47%
  • Over 2.553%
  • Under 2.547%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Both teams score
56%44%
  • Both teams score56%
  • Not both44%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Double chance
27%36%37%
  • 1X27%
  • 1236%
  • X237%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Bookmaker odds

Head to head

Gimcheon Sangmu FCDrawDaejeon Citizen

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

Gimcheon Sangmu FC3.526.2% implied
Draw3.327.8% implied
Daejeon Citizen245.9% implied

TOTAL GOALS

Over 0.51.0418.2% implied
Under 0.5121.6% implied
Over 1.51.2515.1% implied
Under 1.53.755% implied
Over 2.51.810.5% implied
Under 2.529.4% implied
Over 3.536.3% implied
Under 3.51.3613.9% implied
Over 4.55.53.4% implied
Under 4.51.1416.6% implied

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

Both teams score1.6755.7% implied
Not both2.144.3% implied

DOUBLE CHANCE

1X1.7327.2% implied
121.336.2% implied
X21.2936.5% implied

FIRST HALF RESULT

Gimcheon Sangmu FC3.624.8% implied
Draw2.2539.6% implied
Daejeon Citizen2.535.6% implied

SECOND HALF RESULT

Gimcheon Sangmu FC3.426.5% implied
Draw2.437.5% implied
Daejeon Citizen2.536% implied

HALF GOALS

1st half over 0.51.3100% implied

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
32
32
Won
5
12
Drawn
19
10
Lost
8
10
Goals for
32
51
Goals against
39
40
Points
34
46

Gimcheon Sangmu FC vs Daejeon Citizen: preview

Gimcheon Sangmu FC meet Daejeon Citizen in the South-Korea, K League 1 on 24 October 2026 at 06:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Daejeon Citizen at 2. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 45.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.67.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Gimcheon Sangmu FC vs Daejeon Citizen questions

What time is Gimcheon Sangmu FC vs Daejeon Citizen?
Kickoff is 06:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Gimcheon Sangmu FC vs Daejeon Citizen?
Daejeon Citizen is the shortest 1X2 price at 2. The margin-adjusted share is about 45.9%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.8 and under 2.5 is 2.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.67. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.