Japan · J1 League
Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Shimizu S-pulse
Prediction, head to head and stats
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
2nd in table
WWWWL
Full time
4–0
24 October 2026
Shimizu S-pulse
11th in table
Shortest price
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
1.4 · 65.5% of the 1X2 market
Head to head
2–4–3
2.6 goals a game
Table
2 vs 11
26–14 pts
Both scored
67%
Over 2.5 in 56%
Head to head
Last 9 meetings2Sanfrecce Hiroshima wins
4Draws
3Shimizu S-pulse wins
2.6Goals / game
67%Both scored
56%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.56
- Over 1.5
- 89%
- Over 2.5
- 56%
- Over 3.5
- 22%
- Both teams scored
- 67%
J1 League table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Machida Zelvia | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 30:10 | +20 | 27 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 29:10 | +19 | 26 | WWL | |
| 3 | Kashiwa Reysol | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 25:19 | +6 | 25 | |
| 4 | FC Tokyo | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 21:8 | +13 | 24 | |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 18:11 | +7 | 23 | |
| 6 | Kashima | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 25:21 | +4 | 20 | |
| 7 | Kawasaki Frontale | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 23:17 | +6 | 19 | |
| 8 | Urawa | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 20:23 | -3 | 18 | |
| 9 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 15:11 | +4 | 17 | |
| 10 | Fagiano Okayama | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 14:15 | -1 | 16 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 10:20 | -10 | 14 | ||
| 12 | Nagoya Grampus | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 13:17 | -4 | 13 | |
| 13 | Cerezo Osaka | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10:17 | -7 | 13 | |
| 14 | V-varen Nagasaki | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15:18 | -3 | 12 | |
| 15 | Gamba Osaka | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12:19 | -7 | 10 | |
| 16 | Mito Hollyhock | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12:16 | -4 | 9 | |
| 17 | Kyoto Sanga | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13:21 | -8 | 9 | |
| 18 | Tokyo Verdy | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 9:21 | -12 | 8 | |
| 19 | Avispa Fukuoka | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 13:21 | -8 | 7 | |
| 20 | JEF United Chiba | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10:22 | -12 | 6 |
Recent form
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Last 9 stored matches
7Win
0Draw
2Lost
ScoredConceded
- 21 OctoberL
V-varen Nagasaki4–0Sanfrecce Hiroshima
- 17 OctoberW
Sanfrecce Hiroshima3–0Kyoto Sanga
- 14 OctoberW
Matsumoto Yamaga0–1Sanfrecce Hiroshima
- 11 OctoberW
Tokyo Verdy0–2Sanfrecce Hiroshima
- 7 OctoberW
Sanfrecce Hiroshima4–0Iwaki
- 29 SeptemberW
Tochigi City0–2Sanfrecce Hiroshima
- 19 SeptemberW
Avispa Fukuoka0–1Sanfrecce Hiroshima
- 12 SeptemberW
Sanfrecce Hiroshima6–1Cerezo Osaka
- 6 SeptemberL
Fagiano Okayama3–2Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Shimizu S-pulse
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Trends
This competition
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
- Sanfrecce Hiroshima scored 2.3 per game in the last 9.
- Sanfrecce Hiroshima conceded 0.9 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 1 of those 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 6 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 5 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 2 of those 9.
Shimizu S-pulse
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Shimizu S-pulse
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2- Sanfrecce Hiroshima66%
- Draw20%
- Shimizu S-pulse14%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Over 2.560%
- Under 2.540%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Both teams score53%
- Not both47%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- 1X43%
- 1240%
- X217%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
Bookmaker odds
Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
TOTAL GOALS
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
DOUBLE CHANCE
FIRST HALF RESULT
SECOND HALF RESULT
HALF GOALS
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Season numbers
- Played
- 12
- 12
- Won
- 8
- 4
- Drawn
- 2
- 2
- Lost
- 2
- 6
- Goals for
- 29
- 10
- Goals against
- 10
- 20
- Points
- 26
- 14
Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Shimizu S-pulse: preview
Sanfrecce Hiroshima meet Shimizu S-pulse in the Japan, J1 League on 24 October 2026 at 06:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 4–0.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Sanfrecce Hiroshima at 1.4. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 65.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.57, about 59.9% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.75.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Shimizu S-pulse questions
- What time is Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Shimizu S-pulse?
- Kickoff is 06:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Shimizu S-pulse?
- Sanfrecce Hiroshima is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.4. The margin-adjusted share is about 65.5%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 1.57 and under 2.5 is 2.35.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 1.75. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

