Japan · J1 League

Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Shimizu S-pulse

Prediction, head to head and stats

Sanfrecce Hiroshima

2nd in table

WWWWL

Full time

4–0

24 October 2026

Shimizu S-pulse

11th in table

Shortest price

Sanfrecce Hiroshima

1.4 · 65.5% of the 1X2 market

Head to head

2–4–3

2.6 goals a game

Table

2 vs 11

26–14 pts

Both scored

67%

Over 2.5 in 56%

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games

2Sanfrecce Hiroshima wins

4Draws

3Shimizu S-pulse wins

2.6Goals / game

67%Both scored

56%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.56
Over 1.5
89%
Over 2.5
56%
Over 3.5
22%
Both teams scored
67%
11 AprilSanfrecce Hiroshima1 - 1Shimizu S-pulseD
22 MarchShimizu S-pulse3 - 1Sanfrecce HiroshimaL
10 AugustSanfrecce Hiroshima0 - 0Shimizu S-pulseD
6 AugustSanfrecce Hiroshima3 - 0Shimizu S-pulseW
26 FebruaryShimizu S-pulse1 - 1Sanfrecce HiroshimaD
3 SeptemberSanfrecce Hiroshima2 - 0Shimizu S-pulseW
18 MayShimizu S-pulse2 - 1Sanfrecce HiroshimaL
29 AprilShimizu S-pulse2 - 2Sanfrecce HiroshimaD
26 MarchSanfrecce Hiroshima1 - 2Shimizu S-pulseL

J1 League table

#TeamPts
1Machida Zelvia27
2Sanfrecce Hiroshima26
3Kashiwa Reysol25
4FC Tokyo24
5Vissel Kobe23
6Kashima20
7Kawasaki Frontale19
8Urawa18
9Yokohama F. Marinos17
10Fagiano Okayama16
11Shimizu S-pulse14
12Nagoya Grampus13
13Cerezo Osaka13
14V-varen Nagasaki12
15Gamba Osaka10
16Mito Hollyhock9
17Kyoto Sanga9
18Tokyo Verdy8
19Avispa Fukuoka7
20JEF United Chiba6

Recent form

Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Last 9 stored matches

7Win

0Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 22%Over 1.5 · 78%
Under 2.5 · 44%Over 2.5 · 56%
Under 3.5 · 56%Over 3.5 · 44%

ScoredConceded

  • 21 OctoberL

    V-varen Nagasaki4–0Sanfrecce Hiroshima

  • 17 OctoberW

    Sanfrecce Hiroshima3–0Kyoto Sanga

  • 14 OctoberW

    Matsumoto Yamaga0–1Sanfrecce Hiroshima

  • 11 OctoberW

    Tokyo Verdy0–2Sanfrecce Hiroshima

  • 7 OctoberW

    Sanfrecce Hiroshima4–0Iwaki

  • 29 SeptemberW

    Tochigi City0–2Sanfrecce Hiroshima

  • 19 SeptemberW

    Avispa Fukuoka0–1Sanfrecce Hiroshima

  • 12 SeptemberW

    Sanfrecce Hiroshima6–1Cerezo Osaka

  • 6 SeptemberL

    Fagiano Okayama3–2Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Shimizu S-pulse

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Sanfrecce HiroshimaShimizu S-pulse
9Played0
2.3Goals scored–
0.9Goals conceded–

Next matches

This competition

Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Yokohama F. Marinos (A)28 October
Mito Hollyhock (A)31 October
Machida Zelvia (A)8 November
Yokohama F. Marinos (H)21 November

Shimizu S-pulse

Kyoto Sanga (A)31 October
Tokyo Verdy (H)7 November
Kashima (A)20 November
Fagiano Okayama (A)25 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2
66%20%14%
  • Sanfrecce Hiroshima66%
  • Draw20%
  • Shimizu S-pulse14%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Over / under 2.5
60%40%
  • Over 2.560%
  • Under 2.540%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Both teams score
53%47%
  • Both teams score53%
  • Not both47%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Double chance
43%40%17%
  • 1X43%
  • 1240%
  • X217%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Bookmaker odds

Head to head

Sanfrecce HiroshimaDrawShimizu S-pulse

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

Sanfrecce Hiroshima1.465.5% implied
Draw4.520.4% implied
Shimizu S-pulse6.514.1% implied

TOTAL GOALS

Over 0.51.0318.3% implied
Under 0.5151.3% implied
Over 1.51.1716.1% implied
Under 1.553.8% implied
Over 2.51.5712% implied
Under 2.52.358% implied
Over 3.52.387.9% implied
Under 3.51.5312.3% implied
Over 4.54.334.4% implied
Under 4.51.215.7% implied

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

Both teams score1.7553.3% implied
Not both246.7% implied

DOUBLE CHANCE

1X1.143.2% implied
121.239.6% implied
X22.7517.3% implied

FIRST HALF RESULT

Sanfrecce Hiroshima1.850.1% implied
Draw2.536.1% implied
Shimizu S-pulse6.513.9% implied

SECOND HALF RESULT

Sanfrecce Hiroshima1.7551.2% implied
Draw2.7532.6% implied
Shimizu S-pulse5.516.3% implied

HALF GOALS

1st half over 0.51.29100% implied

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
12
12
Won
8
4
Drawn
2
2
Lost
2
6
Goals for
29
10
Goals against
10
20
Points
26
14

Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Shimizu S-pulse: preview

Sanfrecce Hiroshima meet Shimizu S-pulse in the Japan, J1 League on 24 October 2026 at 06:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 4–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Sanfrecce Hiroshima at 1.4. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 65.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.57, about 59.9% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.75.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Shimizu S-pulse questions

What time is Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Shimizu S-pulse?
Kickoff is 06:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Shimizu S-pulse?
Sanfrecce Hiroshima is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.4. The margin-adjusted share is about 65.5%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.57 and under 2.5 is 2.35.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.75. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.
Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Shimizu S-pulse prediction, H2H and stats