China · Super League

Wuhan Three Towns vs Shandong Luneng

Prediction, head to head and stats

Wuhan Three Towns

DDLDL

Full time

3–5

24 October 2026

Shandong Luneng

WLDDW

Shortest price

Shandong Luneng

1.95 · 47.2% of the 1X2 market

Head to head

1–4–4

3.3 goals a game

Both scored

78%

Over 2.5 in 67%

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games

1Wuhan Three Towns wins

4Draws

4Shandong Luneng wins

3.3Goals / game

78%Both scored

67%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.33
Over 1.5
89%
Over 2.5
67%
Over 3.5
44%
Both teams scored
78%
21 JulyWuhan Three Towns2 - 2Shandong LunengD
24 MayShandong Luneng3 - 3Wuhan Three TownsD
22 NovemberWuhan Three Towns1 - 5Shandong LunengL
25 JuneShandong Luneng3 - 1Wuhan Three TownsL
21 SeptemberShandong Luneng0 - 0Wuhan Three TownsD
11 MayWuhan Three Towns1 - 2Shandong LunengL
29 SeptemberShandong Luneng2 - 1Wuhan Three TownsL
9 JuneWuhan Three Towns1 - 1Shandong LunengD
8 AprilWuhan Three Towns2 - 0Shandong LunengW

Recent form

Wuhan Three Towns

Last 9 stored matches

1Win

5Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 44%Over 2.5 · 56%
Under 3.5 · 44%Over 3.5 · 56%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberL

    Wuhan Three Towns1–3Shanghai Shenhua

  • 11 OctoberD

    Shenyang Urban1–1Wuhan Three Towns

  • 18 SeptemberL

    Hangzhou Greentown4–1Wuhan Three Towns

  • 12 SeptemberD

    Wuhan Three Towns1–1Henan Jianye

  • 5 SeptemberD

    Wuhan Three Towns2–2Qingdao Youth Island

  • 29 AugustW

    Qingdao Jonoon1–5Wuhan Three Towns

  • 22 AugustD

    Wuhan Three Towns0–0Tianjin Teda

  • 14 AugustL

    Wuhan Three Towns2–3SHANGHAI SIPG

  • 1 AugustD

    Chengdu Better City1–1Wuhan Three Towns

Shandong Luneng

Last 9 stored matches

5Win

2Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 44%Over 2.5 · 56%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberW

    Shandong Luneng5–0Hangzhou Greentown

  • 11 OctoberD

    Chongqing Tongliang Long1–1Shandong Luneng

  • 5 SeptemberD

    Shandong Luneng1–1Sichuan Jiuniu

  • 1 SeptemberL

    Shandong Luneng0–3SHANGHAI SIPG

  • 28 AugustW

    Shanghai Shenhua2–3Shandong Luneng

  • 22 AugustL

    Qingdao Youth Island2–0Shandong Luneng

  • 14 AugustW

    Shandong Luneng3–1Qingdao Jonoon

  • 9 AugustW

    Shandong Luneng2–1Tianjin Teda

  • 1 AugustW

    SHANGHAI SIPG0–1Shandong Luneng

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Wuhan Three TownsShandong Luneng
9Played9
1.6Goals scored1.8
1.8Goals conceded1.2

Next matches

This competition

Wuhan Three Towns

Yunnan Yukun (A)8 November

Shandong Luneng

Chengdu Better City (H)8 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2
28%25%47%
  • Wuhan Three Towns28%
  • Draw25%
  • Shandong Luneng47%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Over / under 2.5
70%31%
  • Over 2.570%
  • Under 2.531%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Both teams score
69%31%
  • Both teams score69%
  • Not both31%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Double chance
27%37%36%
  • 1X27%
  • 1237%
  • X236%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Bookmaker odds

Head to head

Wuhan Three TownsDrawShandong Luneng

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

Wuhan Three Towns3.2528.3% implied
Draw3.7524.5% implied
Shandong Luneng1.9547.2% implied

TOTAL GOALS

Over 0.51.0118.7% implied
Under 0.5230.8% implied
Over 1.51.117.1% implied
Under 1.572.7% implied
Over 2.51.3613.9% implied
Under 2.53.16.1% implied
Over 3.51.8310.3% implied
Under 3.51.8310.3% implied
Over 4.536.3% implied
Under 4.51.3613.9% implied

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

Both teams score1.3569% implied
Not both331% implied

DOUBLE CHANCE

1X1.7526.7% implied
121.2537.4% implied
X21.335.9% implied

FIRST HALF RESULT

Wuhan Three Towns3.327.1% implied
Draw2.6234.1% implied
Shandong Luneng2.338.8% implied

SECOND HALF RESULT

Wuhan Three Towns3.327.2% implied
Draw2.832% implied
Shandong Luneng2.240.8% implied

HALF GOALS

1st half over 0.51.18100% implied

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Wuhan Three Towns vs Shandong Luneng: preview

Wuhan Three Towns meet Shandong Luneng in the China, Super League on 24 October 2026 at 08:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–5.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Shandong Luneng at 1.95. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 47.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.36, about 69.5% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.35.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Wuhan Three Towns vs Shandong Luneng questions

What time is Wuhan Three Towns vs Shandong Luneng?
Kickoff is 08:30 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Wuhan Three Towns vs Shandong Luneng?
Shandong Luneng is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.95. The margin-adjusted share is about 47.2%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.36 and under 2.5 is 3.1.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.35. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.