China · Super League
Wuhan Three Towns vs Shandong Luneng
Prediction, head to head and stats
Wuhan Three Towns
DDLDL
Full time
3–5
24 October 2026
Shandong Luneng
WLDDW
Shortest price
Shandong Luneng
1.95 · 47.2% of the 1X2 market
Head to head
1–4–4
3.3 goals a game
Both scored
78%
Over 2.5 in 67%
Head to head
Last 9 meetings1Wuhan Three Towns wins
4Draws
4Shandong Luneng wins
3.3Goals / game
78%Both scored
67%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 3.33
- Over 1.5
- 89%
- Over 2.5
- 67%
- Over 3.5
- 44%
- Both teams scored
- 78%
Recent form
Wuhan Three Towns
Last 9 stored matches
1Win
5Draw
3Lost
ScoredConceded
- 18 OctoberL
Wuhan Three Towns1–3Shanghai Shenhua
- 11 OctoberD
Shenyang Urban1–1Wuhan Three Towns
- 18 SeptemberL
Hangzhou Greentown4–1Wuhan Three Towns
- 12 SeptemberD
Wuhan Three Towns1–1Henan Jianye
- 5 SeptemberD
Wuhan Three Towns2–2Qingdao Youth Island
- 29 AugustW
Qingdao Jonoon1–5Wuhan Three Towns
- 22 AugustD
Wuhan Three Towns0–0Tianjin Teda
- 14 AugustL
Wuhan Three Towns2–3SHANGHAI SIPG
- 1 AugustD
Chengdu Better City1–1Wuhan Three Towns
Shandong Luneng
Last 9 stored matches
5Win
2Draw
2Lost
ScoredConceded
- 17 OctoberW
Shandong Luneng5–0Hangzhou Greentown
- 11 OctoberD
Chongqing Tongliang Long1–1Shandong Luneng
- 5 SeptemberD
Shandong Luneng1–1Sichuan Jiuniu
- 1 SeptemberL
Shandong Luneng0–3SHANGHAI SIPG
- 28 AugustW
Shanghai Shenhua2–3Shandong Luneng
- 22 AugustL
Qingdao Youth Island2–0Shandong Luneng
- 14 AugustW
Shandong Luneng3–1Qingdao Jonoon
- 9 AugustW
Shandong Luneng2–1Tianjin Teda
- 1 AugustW
SHANGHAI SIPG0–1Shandong Luneng
Trends
This competition
Wuhan Three Towns
- Wuhan Three Towns scored 1.6 per game in the last 9.
- Wuhan Three Towns conceded 1.8 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 1 of those 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 5 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 8 of those 9.
Shandong Luneng
- Shandong Luneng scored 1.8 per game in the last 9.
- Shandong Luneng conceded 1.2 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 5 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 5 of those 9.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Wuhan Three Towns
Shandong Luneng
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2- Wuhan Three Towns28%
- Draw25%
- Shandong Luneng47%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Over 2.570%
- Under 2.531%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Both teams score69%
- Not both31%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- 1X27%
- 1237%
- X236%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
Bookmaker odds
Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
TOTAL GOALS
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
DOUBLE CHANCE
FIRST HALF RESULT
SECOND HALF RESULT
HALF GOALS
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Wuhan Three Towns vs Shandong Luneng: preview
Wuhan Three Towns meet Shandong Luneng in the China, Super League on 24 October 2026 at 08:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–5.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Shandong Luneng at 1.95. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 47.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.36, about 69.5% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.35.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Wuhan Three Towns vs Shandong Luneng questions
- What time is Wuhan Three Towns vs Shandong Luneng?
- Kickoff is 08:30 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Wuhan Three Towns vs Shandong Luneng?
- Shandong Luneng is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.95. The margin-adjusted share is about 47.2%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 1.36 and under 2.5 is 3.1.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 1.35. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

