Spain · Primera División Femenina

Athletic Club W vs Sevilla W

Prediction, head to head and stats

Athletic Club W

4th in table

DLWDW

Live

0–0

24 October 2026

Sevilla W

13th in table

LWLDD

Head to head

2–5–3

2.8 goals a game

Table

4 vs 13

14–8 pts

Both scored

70%

Over 2.5 in 40%

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games

2Athletic Club W wins

5Draws

3Sevilla W wins

2.8Goals / game

70%Both scored

40%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.80
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
40%
Over 3.5
30%
Both teams scored
70%
8 FebruarySevilla W4 - 0Athletic Club WL
28 SeptemberAthletic Club W1 - 1Sevilla WD
15 MarchAthletic Club W0 - 1Sevilla WL
15 DecemberSevilla W2 - 5Athletic Club WW
16 JuneAthletic Club W2 - 1Sevilla WW
17 DecemberSevilla W1 - 1Athletic Club WD
24 MarchAthletic Club W1 - 1Sevilla WD
17 DecemberSevilla W1 - 1Athletic Club WD
15 MayAthletic Club W1 - 4Sevilla WL
10 OctoberSevilla W0 - 0Athletic Club WD

Primera División Femenina table

#TeamPts
1Barcelona W18
2Real Madrid W16
3Atletico Madrid W15
4Athletic Club W14
5Madrid CFF W13
6Granad. Tenerife W11
7Eibar W11
8Granada10
9Espanyol W8
10Deportivo de La Coruña W8
11Real Sociedad W8
12FC Levante Badalona W8
13Sevilla W8
14Deportivo Alavés W7
15Edf Logrono W6
16Valencia W0

Recent form

Athletic Club W

Last 9 stored matches

6Win

2Draw

1Lost

Under 1.5 · 33%Over 1.5 · 67%
Under 2.5 · 44%Over 2.5 · 56%
Under 3.5 · 44%Over 3.5 · 56%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberW

    Athletic Club W1–0Valencia W

  • 3 OctoberD

    Madrid CFF W2–2Athletic Club W

  • 27 SeptemberW

    Athletic Club W3–2Atletico Madrid W

  • 20 SeptemberL

    Eibar W1–0Athletic Club W

  • 12 SeptemberD

    Athletic Club W2–2Espanyol W

  • 6 SeptemberW

    Edf Logrono W0–1Athletic Club W

  • 30 AugustW

    Athletic Club W3–1FC Levante Badalona W

  • 31 MayW

    Athletic Club W4–1Alhama W

  • 26 MayW

    Edf Logrono W0–2Athletic Club W

Sevilla W

Last 9 stored matches

2Win

4Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 56%Over 1.5 · 44%
Under 2.5 · 67%Over 2.5 · 33%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberD

    Deportivo Alavés W1–1Sevilla W

  • 3 OctoberD

    Sevilla W3–3FC Levante Badalona W

  • 27 SeptemberL

    Sevilla W0–1Eibar W

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Granad. Tenerife W1–3Sevilla W

  • 12 SeptemberL

    Madrid CFF W1–0Sevilla W

  • 5 SeptemberL

    Sevilla W0–4Barcelona W

  • 29 AugustW

    Deportivo de La Coruña W0–1Sevilla W

  • 31 MayD

    Espanyol W0–0Sevilla W

  • 26 MayD

    Sevilla W0–0Eibar W

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Athletic Club WSevilla W
9Played9
2Goals scored0.9
1Goals conceded1.2

Next matches

This competition

Athletic Club W

Granad. Tenerife W (A)2 November
Real Madrid W (H)7 November
Real Sociedad W (A)15 November
Barcelona W (A)22 November

Sevilla W

Real Madrid W (H)1 November
Edf Logrono W (A)8 November
Atletico Madrid W (H)15 November
Real Sociedad W (A)22 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

Athletic Club WDrawSevilla W

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
7
7
Won
4
2
Drawn
2
2
Lost
1
3
Goals for
12
8
Goals against
8
11
Points
14
8

Athletic Club W vs Sevilla W: preview

Athletic Club W meet Sevilla W in the Spain, Primera División Femenina on 24 October 2026 at 11:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–0.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Athletic Club W vs Sevilla W questions

What time is Athletic Club W vs Sevilla W?
Kickoff is 11:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Athletic Club W vs Sevilla W?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.