Spain · Primera División Femenina
Athletic Club W vs Sevilla W
Prediction, head to head and stats
Athletic Club W
4th in table
DLWDW
Live
0–0
24 October 2026
Sevilla W
13th in table
LWLDD
Head to head
2–5–3
2.8 goals a game
Table
4 vs 13
14–8 pts
Both scored
70%
Over 2.5 in 40%
Head to head
Last 10 meetings2Athletic Club W wins
5Draws
3Sevilla W wins
2.8Goals / game
70%Both scored
40%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.80
- Over 1.5
- 80%
- Over 2.5
- 40%
- Over 3.5
- 30%
- Both teams scored
- 70%
Primera División Femenina table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona W | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 29:4 | +25 | 18 | |
| 2 | Real Madrid W | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16:14 | +2 | 16 | |
| 3 | Atletico Madrid W | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 18:11 | +7 | 15 | |
| 4 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12:8 | +4 | 14 | WDW | |
| 5 | Madrid CFF W | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11:13 | -2 | 13 | |
| 6 | Granad. Tenerife W | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10:11 | -1 | 11 | |
| 7 | Eibar W | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 11 | |
| 8 | Granada | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8:11 | -3 | 10 | |
| 9 | Espanyol W | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10:9 | +1 | 8 | |
| 10 | Deportivo de La Coruña W | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8:8 | 0 | 8 | |
| 11 | Real Sociedad W | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9:12 | -3 | 8 | |
| 12 | FC Levante Badalona W | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9:12 | -3 | 8 | |
| 13 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8:11 | -3 | 8 | LDD | |
| 14 | Deportivo Alavés W | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4:10 | -6 | 7 | |
| 15 | Edf Logrono W | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7:10 | -3 | 6 | |
| 16 | Valencia W | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4:18 | -14 | 0 |
Recent form
Athletic Club W
Last 9 stored matches
6Win
2Draw
1Lost
ScoredConceded
- 17 OctoberW
Athletic Club W1–0Valencia W
- 3 OctoberD
Madrid CFF W2–2Athletic Club W
- 27 SeptemberW
Athletic Club W3–2Atletico Madrid W
- 20 SeptemberL
Eibar W1–0Athletic Club W
- 12 SeptemberD
Athletic Club W2–2Espanyol W
- 6 SeptemberW
Edf Logrono W0–1Athletic Club W
- 30 AugustW
Athletic Club W3–1FC Levante Badalona W
- 31 MayW
Athletic Club W4–1Alhama W
- 26 MayW
Edf Logrono W0–2Athletic Club W
Sevilla W
Last 9 stored matches
2Win
4Draw
3Lost
ScoredConceded
- 18 OctoberD
Deportivo Alavés W1–1Sevilla W
- 3 OctoberD
Sevilla W3–3FC Levante Badalona W
- 27 SeptemberL
Sevilla W0–1Eibar W
- 20 SeptemberW
Granad. Tenerife W1–3Sevilla W
- 12 SeptemberL
Madrid CFF W1–0Sevilla W
- 5 SeptemberL
Sevilla W0–4Barcelona W
- 29 AugustW
Deportivo de La Coruña W0–1Sevilla W
- 31 MayD
Espanyol W0–0Sevilla W
- 26 MayD
Sevilla W0–0Eibar W
Trends
This competition
Athletic Club W
- Athletic Club W scored 2 per game in the last 9.
- Athletic Club W conceded 1 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 1 of those 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 5 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 5 of those 9.
Sevilla W
- Sevilla W scored 0.9 per game in the last 9.
- Sevilla W conceded 1.2 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 5 of those 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 3 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 3 of those 9.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Athletic Club W
Sevilla W
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Season numbers
- Played
- 7
- 7
- Won
- 4
- 2
- Drawn
- 2
- 2
- Lost
- 1
- 3
- Goals for
- 12
- 8
- Goals against
- 8
- 11
- Points
- 14
- 8
Athletic Club W vs Sevilla W: preview
Athletic Club W meet Sevilla W in the Spain, Primera División Femenina on 24 October 2026 at 11:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–0.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Athletic Club W vs Sevilla W questions
- What time is Athletic Club W vs Sevilla W?
- Kickoff is 11:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Athletic Club W vs Sevilla W?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

