Germany · Frauen Bundesliga
VfL Wolfsburg W vs FC Koln W
Prediction, head to head and stats
VfL Wolfsburg W
Live
3–0
24 October 2026
FC Koln W
Head to head
8–1–0
4.3 goals a game
Both scored
67%
Over 2.5 in 89%
Head to head
Last 9 meetings8VfL Wolfsburg W wins
1Draws
0FC Koln W wins
4.3Goals / game
67%Both scored
89%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 4.33
- Over 1.5
- 89%
- Over 2.5
- 89%
- Over 3.5
- 67%
- Both teams scored
- 67%
Recent form
VfL Wolfsburg W
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
FC Koln W
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
VfL Wolfsburg W
FC Koln W
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
VfL Wolfsburg W vs FC Koln W: preview
VfL Wolfsburg W meet FC Koln W in the Germany, Frauen Bundesliga on 24 October 2026 at 11:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–0.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
VfL Wolfsburg W vs FC Koln W questions
- What time is VfL Wolfsburg W vs FC Koln W?
- Kickoff is 11:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on VfL Wolfsburg W vs FC Koln W?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

