Germany · Frauen Bundesliga

VfL Wolfsburg W vs FC Koln W

Prediction, head to head and stats

VfL Wolfsburg W

Live

3–0

24 October 2026

FC Koln W

Head to head

8–1–0

4.3 goals a game

Both scored

67%

Over 2.5 in 89%

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games

8VfL Wolfsburg W wins

1Draws

0FC Koln W wins

4.3Goals / game

67%Both scored

89%Over 2.5

Goals / game
4.33
Over 1.5
89%
Over 2.5
89%
Over 3.5
67%
Both teams scored
67%
2 FebruaryVfL Wolfsburg W2 - 1FC Koln WW
21 SeptemberFC Koln W1 - 2VfL Wolfsburg WW
7 FebruaryFC Koln W0 - 0VfL Wolfsburg WD
22 SeptemberVfL Wolfsburg W5 - 1FC Koln WW
3 MayVfL Wolfsburg W5 - 1FC Koln WW
9 DecemberFC Koln W1 - 4VfL Wolfsburg WW
7 MayVfL Wolfsburg W7 - 1FC Koln WW
28 FebruaryFC Koln W0 - 4VfL Wolfsburg WW
27 NovemberFC Koln W0 - 4VfL Wolfsburg WW

Recent form

VfL Wolfsburg W

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

FC Koln W

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

VfL Wolfsburg WFC Koln W
0Played0

Next matches

This competition

VfL Wolfsburg W

Feyenoord W (H)28 October
1899 Hoffenheim W (H)2 November
Eintracht Frankfurt W (A)6 November
Feyenoord W (A)10 November

FC Koln W

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

VfL Wolfsburg WDrawFC Koln W

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

VfL Wolfsburg W vs FC Koln W: preview

VfL Wolfsburg W meet FC Koln W in the Germany, Frauen Bundesliga on 24 October 2026 at 11:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–0.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

VfL Wolfsburg W vs FC Koln W questions

What time is VfL Wolfsburg W vs FC Koln W?
Kickoff is 11:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on VfL Wolfsburg W vs FC Koln W?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
VfL Wolfsburg W vs FC Koln W prediction, H2H and stats