England · U18 Premier League - South

Norwich City U18 vs Brighton U18

Prediction, head to head and stats

Norwich City U18

14th in table

LLWLL

Live

1–2

24 October 2026

Brighton U18

6th in table

Head to head

3–2–5

4.8 goals a game

Table

14 vs 6

6–13 pts

Both scored

100%

Over 2.5 in 90%

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games

3Norwich City U18 wins

2Draws

5Brighton U18 wins

4.8Goals / game

100%Both scored

90%Over 2.5

Goals / game
4.80
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
90%
Over 3.5
70%
Both teams scored
100%
14 FebruaryNorwich City U182 - 2Brighton U18D
30 AugustBrighton U185 - 2Norwich City U18L
29 MarchNorwich City U184 - 1Brighton U18W
19 OctoberBrighton U181 - 1Norwich City U18D
11 MayNorwich City U182 - 6Brighton U18L
9 DecemberBrighton U181 - 6Norwich City U18W
25 FebruaryBrighton U182 - 1Norwich City U18L
20 AugustNorwich City U181 - 2Brighton U18L
2 AprilNorwich City U183 - 2Brighton U18W
11 SeptemberBrighton U183 - 1Norwich City U18L

U18 Premier League - South table

#TeamPts
1Chelsea U1818
2Tottenham Hotspur U1816
3Fulham U1815
4Arsenal U1813
5West Ham United U1813
6Brighton U1813
7Southampton U1812
8Brentford U1812
9Ipswich Town U189
10Aston Villa U188
11AFC Bournemouth U188
12Crystal Palace U187
13West Bromwich Albion U187
14Norwich City U186
15Reading U184
16Birmingham City U183

Recent form

Norwich City U18

Last 9 stored matches

2Win

0Draw

7Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 22%Over 2.5 · 78%
Under 3.5 · 22%Over 3.5 · 78%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberL

    AFC Bournemouth U181–0Norwich City U18

  • 19 SeptemberL

    Norwich City U181–5Arsenal U18

  • 12 SeptemberW

    West Ham United U180–4Norwich City U18

  • 5 SeptemberL

    Norwich City U180–2West Bromwich Albion U18

  • 29 AugustL

    Southampton U187–4Norwich City U18

  • 22 AugustL

    Norwich City U181–6Tottenham Hotspur U18

  • 19 AugustW

    Chelsea U182–3Norwich City U18

  • 9 MayL

    Norwich City U182–5West Ham United U18

  • 2 MayL

    Fulham U184–0Norwich City U18

Brighton U18

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Norwich City U18Brighton U18
9Played0
1.7Goals scored–
3.6Goals conceded–

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

Norwich City U18DrawBrighton U18

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
7
7
Won
2
4
Drawn
0
1
Lost
5
2
Goals for
13
18
Goals against
23
19
Points
6
13

Norwich City U18 vs Brighton U18: preview

Norwich City U18 meet Brighton U18 in the England, U18 Premier League - South on 24 October 2026 at 11:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–2.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Norwich City U18 vs Brighton U18 questions

What time is Norwich City U18 vs Brighton U18?
Kickoff is 11:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Norwich City U18 vs Brighton U18?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
Norwich City U18 vs Brighton U18 prediction, H2H and stats