England · U18 Premier League - South
Norwich City U18 vs Brighton U18
Prediction, head to head and stats
Norwich City U18
14th in table
LLWLL
Live
1–2
24 October 2026
Brighton U18
6th in table
Head to head
3–2–5
4.8 goals a game
Table
14 vs 6
6–13 pts
Both scored
100%
Over 2.5 in 90%
Head to head
Last 10 meetings3Norwich City U18 wins
2Draws
5Brighton U18 wins
4.8Goals / game
100%Both scored
90%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 4.80
- Over 1.5
- 100%
- Over 2.5
- 90%
- Over 3.5
- 70%
- Both teams scored
- 100%
U18 Premier League - South table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chelsea U18 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 33:13 | +20 | 18 | |
| 2 | Tottenham Hotspur U18 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 34:11 | +23 | 16 | |
| 3 | Fulham U18 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 27:17 | +10 | 15 | |
| 4 | Arsenal U18 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12:7 | +5 | 13 | |
| 5 | West Ham United U18 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17:15 | +2 | 13 | |
| 6 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 18:19 | -1 | 13 | ||
| 7 | Southampton U18 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 23:15 | +8 | 12 | |
| 8 | Brentford U18 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 20:17 | +3 | 12 | |
| 9 | Ipswich Town U18 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 17:21 | -4 | 9 | |
| 10 | Aston Villa U18 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 15:14 | +1 | 8 | |
| 11 | AFC Bournemouth U18 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 15:22 | -7 | 8 | |
| 12 | Crystal Palace U18 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 15:17 | -2 | 7 | |
| 13 | West Bromwich Albion U18 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8:19 | -11 | 7 | |
| 14 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 13:23 | -10 | 6 | WLL | |
| 15 | Reading U18 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11:30 | -19 | 4 | |
| 16 | Birmingham City U18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8:26 | -18 | 3 |
Recent form
Norwich City U18
Last 9 stored matches
2Win
0Draw
7Lost
ScoredConceded
- 17 OctoberL
AFC Bournemouth U181–0Norwich City U18
- 19 SeptemberL
Norwich City U181–5Arsenal U18
- 12 SeptemberW
West Ham United U180–4Norwich City U18
- 5 SeptemberL
Norwich City U180–2West Bromwich Albion U18
- 29 AugustL
Southampton U187–4Norwich City U18
- 22 AugustL
Norwich City U181–6Tottenham Hotspur U18
- 19 AugustW
Chelsea U182–3Norwich City U18
- 9 MayL
Norwich City U182–5West Ham United U18
- 2 MayL
Fulham U184–0Norwich City U18
Brighton U18
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Trends
This competition
Norwich City U18
- Norwich City U18 scored 1.7 per game in the last 9.
- Norwich City U18 conceded 3.6 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 3 of those 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 7 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 5 of those 9.
Brighton U18
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Season numbers
- Played
- 7
- 7
- Won
- 2
- 4
- Drawn
- 0
- 1
- Lost
- 5
- 2
- Goals for
- 13
- 18
- Goals against
- 23
- 19
- Points
- 6
- 13
Norwich City U18 vs Brighton U18: preview
Norwich City U18 meet Brighton U18 in the England, U18 Premier League - South on 24 October 2026 at 11:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–2.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Norwich City U18 vs Brighton U18 questions
- What time is Norwich City U18 vs Brighton U18?
- Kickoff is 11:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Norwich City U18 vs Brighton U18?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

