England · Championship

Portsmouth vs Millwall

Prediction, head to head and stats

Portsmouth

Live

0–1

24 October 2026

Millwall

Head to head

2–0–6

2.3 goals a game

Both scored

50%

Over 2.5 in 50%

Head to head

Last 8 meetings
8games

2Portsmouth wins

0Draws

6Millwall wins

2.3Goals / game

50%Both scored

50%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.25
Over 1.5
50%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
25%
Both teams scored
50%
21 FebruaryMillwall1 - 3PortsmouthW
22 NovemberPortsmouth3 - 1MillwallW
5 AprilMillwall2 - 1PortsmouthL
28 JanuaryPortsmouth0 - 1MillwallL
13 AugustPortsmouth0 - 1MillwallL
10 AugustMillwall2 - 1PortsmouthL
10 AprilPortsmouth0 - 1MillwallL
26 DecemberMillwall1 - 0PortsmouthL

Recent form

Portsmouth

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Millwall

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

PortsmouthMillwall
0Played0

Next matches

This competition

Portsmouth

Millwall

Derby (H)31 October
Birmingham (A)3 November
West Brom (A)7 November
QPR (H)21 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

PortsmouthDrawMillwall

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

18%Points per game82%
PortsmouthMillwall

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals60%
  • Both teams score58%

Portsmouth vs Millwall: preview

Portsmouth meet Millwall in the England, Championship on 24 October 2026 at 12:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–1.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.

Portsmouth are listed at 10 points per game. Millwall are listed at 45 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Portsmouth vs Millwall questions

What time is Portsmouth vs Millwall?
Kickoff is 12:30 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Portsmouth vs Millwall?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
Portsmouth vs Millwall prediction, H2H and stats