England · Championship
Portsmouth vs Millwall
Prediction, head to head and stats
Portsmouth
Live
0–1
24 October 2026
Millwall
Head to head
2–0–6
2.3 goals a game
Both scored
50%
Over 2.5 in 50%
Head to head
Last 8 meetings2Portsmouth wins
0Draws
6Millwall wins
2.3Goals / game
50%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.25
- Over 1.5
- 50%
- Over 2.5
- 50%
- Over 3.5
- 25%
- Both teams scored
- 50%
Recent form
Portsmouth
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Millwall
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Portsmouth
Millwall
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
Goal lines
- Over 1.5 goals60%
- Both teams score58%
Portsmouth vs Millwall: preview
Portsmouth meet Millwall in the England, Championship on 24 October 2026 at 12:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–1.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.
Portsmouth are listed at 10 points per game. Millwall are listed at 45 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.
Portsmouth vs Millwall questions
- What time is Portsmouth vs Millwall?
- Kickoff is 12:30 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Portsmouth vs Millwall?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

