England · League Two

Bristol Rovers vs Swindon Town

Prediction, head to head and stats

Bristol Rovers

Live

0–0

24 October 2026

Swindon Town

Head to head

2–2–6

2.7 goals a game

Both scored

40%

Over 2.5 in 50%

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games

2Bristol Rovers wins

2Draws

6Swindon Town wins

2.7Goals / game

40%Both scored

50%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.70
Over 1.5
70%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
30%
Both teams scored
40%
28 FebruarySwindon Town1 - 1Bristol RoversD
13 DecemberBristol Rovers0 - 3Swindon TownL
8 OctoberSwindon Town4 - 0Bristol RoversL
18 OctoberBristol Rovers3 - 0Swindon TownW
22 JanuarySwindon Town1 - 1Bristol RoversD
2 OctoberBristol Rovers1 - 3Swindon TownL
23 MarchBristol Rovers0 - 1Swindon TownL
21 NovemberSwindon Town1 - 0Bristol RoversL
13 NovemberBristol Rovers1 - 0Swindon TownW
8 NovemberBristol Rovers2 - 4Swindon TownL

Recent form

Bristol Rovers

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Swindon Town

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Bristol RoversSwindon Town
0Played0

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

Bristol RoversDrawSwindon Town

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

18%Points per game82%
Bristol RoversSwindon Town

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals60%
  • Both teams score58%

Bristol Rovers vs Swindon Town: preview

Bristol Rovers meet Swindon Town in the England, League Two on 24 October 2026 at 12:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–0.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.

Bristol Rovers are listed at 10 points per game. Swindon Town are listed at 45 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Bristol Rovers vs Swindon Town questions

What time is Bristol Rovers vs Swindon Town?
Kickoff is 12:30 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Bristol Rovers vs Swindon Town?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
Bristol Rovers vs Swindon Town prediction, H2H and stats