England · League Two
Bristol Rovers vs Swindon Town
Prediction, head to head and stats
Bristol Rovers
Live
0–0
24 October 2026
Swindon Town
Head to head
2–2–6
2.7 goals a game
Both scored
40%
Over 2.5 in 50%
Head to head
Last 10 meetings2Bristol Rovers wins
2Draws
6Swindon Town wins
2.7Goals / game
40%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.70
- Over 1.5
- 70%
- Over 2.5
- 50%
- Over 3.5
- 30%
- Both teams scored
- 40%
Recent form
Bristol Rovers
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Swindon Town
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
Goal lines
- Over 1.5 goals60%
- Both teams score58%
Bristol Rovers vs Swindon Town: preview
Bristol Rovers meet Swindon Town in the England, League Two on 24 October 2026 at 12:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–0.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.
Bristol Rovers are listed at 10 points per game. Swindon Town are listed at 45 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.
Bristol Rovers vs Swindon Town questions
- What time is Bristol Rovers vs Swindon Town?
- Kickoff is 12:30 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Bristol Rovers vs Swindon Town?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

