Norway · Toppserien

Røa W vs Stabæk W

Prediction, head to head and stats

Røa W

Kick-off

13:00

24 October 2026

Stabæk W

Shortest price

Stabæk W

1.8 · 48.9% of the 1X2 market

Head to head

3–4–3

2.4 goals a game

Both scored

60%

Over 2.5 in 40%

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games

3Røa W wins

4Draws

3Stabæk W wins

2.4Goals / game

60%Both scored

40%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.40
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
Over 3.5
30%
Both teams scored
60%
20 JuneStabæk W0 - 1Røa WW
12 OctoberRøa W1 - 1Stabæk WD
5 AugustRøa W0 - 0Stabæk WD
29 AprilStabæk W2 - 1Røa WL
3 NovemberRøa W3 - 1Stabæk WW
8 JuneRøa W1 - 0Stabæk WW
11 MayStabæk W1 - 0Røa WL
21 OctoberStabæk W4 - 2Røa WL
10 JuneStabæk W2 - 2Røa WD
3 MayRøa W1 - 1Stabæk WD

Recent form

Røa W

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Stabæk W

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Røa WStabæk W
0Played0

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2
26%25%49%
  • Røa W26%
  • Draw25%
  • Stabæk W49%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Over / under 2.5
55%45%
  • Over 2.555%
  • Under 2.545%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Both teams score
59%41%
  • Both teams score59%
  • Not both41%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Double chance
26%38%36%
  • 1X26%
  • 1238%
  • X236%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Bookmaker odds

Head to head

Røa WDrawStabæk W

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

Røa W3.425.9% implied
Draw3.525.2% implied
Stabæk W1.848.9% implied

TOTAL GOALS

Over 0.51.0218% implied
Under 0.5131.4% implied
Over 1.51.1615.8% implied
Under 1.54.14.5% implied
Over 2.51.710.8% implied
Under 2.52.18.8% implied
Over 3.52.467.5% implied
Under 3.51.4312.9% implied
Over 4.54.334.2% implied
Under 4.51.1416.1% implied

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

Both teams score1.5559.2% implied
Not both2.2540.8% implied

DOUBLE CHANCE

1X1.826.1% implied
121.2537.5% implied
X21.2936.4% implied

FIRST HALF RESULT

Røa W3.624.6% implied
Draw2.338.5% implied
Stabæk W2.436.9% implied

SECOND HALF RESULT

Røa W3.425.8% implied
Draw2.535.1% implied
Stabæk W2.2539% implied

HALF GOALS

1st half over 0.51.25100% implied

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Røa W vs Stabæk W: preview

Røa W meet Stabæk W in the Norway, Toppserien on 24 October 2026 at 13:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Stabæk W at 1.8. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 48.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.7, about 55.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.55.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Røa W vs Stabæk W questions

What time is Røa W vs Stabæk W?
Kickoff is 13:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Røa W vs Stabæk W?
Stabæk W is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.8. The margin-adjusted share is about 48.9%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.7 and under 2.5 is 2.1.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.55. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.
Røa W vs Stabæk W prediction, H2H and stats