Germany · Oberliga - Nordost-Süd

Auerbach vs Einheit Wernigerode

Prediction, head to head and stats

Auerbach

DDWWW

Kick-off

13:00

24 October 2026

Einheit Wernigerode

DDDLD

Head to head

4–3–1

2.8 goals a game

Both scored

63%

Over 2.5 in 63%

Head to head

Last 8 meetings
8games

4Auerbach wins

3Draws

1Einheit Wernigerode wins

2.8Goals / game

63%Both scored

63%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.75
Over 1.5
88%
Over 2.5
63%
Over 3.5
38%
Both teams scored
63%
10 AprilEinheit Wernigerode0 - 2AuerbachW
18 OctoberAuerbach3 - 0Einheit WernigerodeW
17 AprilEinheit Wernigerode1 - 1AuerbachD
10 AugustAuerbach3 - 1Einheit WernigerodeW
17 FebruaryAuerbach2 - 2Einheit WernigerodeD
5 AugustEinheit Wernigerode1 - 2AuerbachW
2 AprilEinheit Wernigerode0 - 0AuerbachD
15 OctoberAuerbach1 - 3Einheit WernigerodeL

Recent form

Auerbach

Last 10 stored matches

6Win

2Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 10%Over 1.5 · 90%
Under 2.5 · 20%Over 2.5 · 80%
Under 3.5 · 50%Over 3.5 · 50%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberW

    Auerbach3–1FC Frankfurt

  • 11 OctoberW

    Einheit Rudolstadt1–5Auerbach

  • 25 SeptemberW

    Auerbach3–2Eilenburg

  • 19 SeptemberD

    SC Freital2–2Auerbach

  • 13 SeptemberD

    Auerbach1–1Dresden II

  • 28 AugustW

    Budissa Bautzen0–3Auerbach

  • 16 AugustW

    Auerbach1–0Plauen

  • 9 AugustL

    VfL Halle2–1Auerbach

  • 4 JulyL

    Auerbach1–2Bayreuth

  • 30 MayW

    Auerbach4–2Budissa Bautzen

Einheit Wernigerode

Last 10 stored matches

1Win

6Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 30%Over 2.5 · 70%
Under 3.5 · 30%Over 3.5 · 70%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberD

    Einheit Wernigerode1–1Einheit Rudolstadt

  • 10 OctoberL

    Eilenburg6–0Einheit Wernigerode

  • 26 SeptemberD

    Einheit Wernigerode3–3SC Freital

  • 20 SeptemberD

    Dresden II1–1Einheit Wernigerode

  • 12 SeptemberD

    Einheit Wernigerode2–2Budissa Bautzen

  • 29 AugustD

    Plauen2–2Einheit Wernigerode

  • 15 AugustW

    Einheit Wernigerode3–1VfL Halle

  • 7 AugustL

    Germania Halberstadt3–1Einheit Wernigerode

  • 30 MayL

    Heiligenstadt4–3Einheit Wernigerode

  • 17 MayD

    Einheit Wernigerode1–1Empor Glauchau

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

AuerbachEinheit Wernigerode
10Played10
2.4Goals scored1.7
1.3Goals conceded2.4

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

AuerbachDrawEinheit Wernigerode

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Auerbach vs Einheit Wernigerode: preview

Auerbach meet Einheit Wernigerode in the Germany, Oberliga - Nordost-Süd on 24 October 2026 at 13:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Auerbach vs Einheit Wernigerode questions

What time is Auerbach vs Einheit Wernigerode?
Kickoff is 13:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Auerbach vs Einheit Wernigerode?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.