Cyprus · 2. Division

Halkanoras vs Spartakos Kitiou

Prediction, head to head and stats

Halkanoras

13th in table

Kick-off

13:00

24 October 2026

Spartakos Kitiou

10th in table

LWDLL

Head to head

4–2–3

2.1 goals a game

Table

13 vs 10

2–4 pts

Both scored

44%

Over 2.5 in 44%

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games

4Halkanoras wins

2Draws

3Spartakos Kitiou wins

2.1Goals / game

44%Both scored

44%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.11
Over 1.5
44%
Over 2.5
44%
Over 3.5
22%
Both teams scored
44%
21 AprilSpartakos Kitiou0 - 1HalkanorasW
21 FebruaryHalkanoras1 - 0Spartakos KitiouW
27 SeptemberHalkanoras2 - 3Spartakos KitiouL
5 AprilSpartakos Kitiou2 - 1HalkanorasL
15 FebruaryHalkanoras3 - 2Spartakos KitiouW
2 NovemberSpartakos Kitiou2 - 1HalkanorasL
7 AprilHalkanoras0 - 0Spartakos KitiouD
17 FebruarySpartakos Kitiou0 - 1HalkanorasW
13 JanuaryHalkanoras0 - 0Spartakos KitiouD

2. Division table

#TeamPts
1Ethnikos Achna12
2Doxa10
3Enosis10
4PAEEK9
5Ermis9
6APEA8
7ASIL Lysi7
8Digenis Morphou5
9Iraklis Yerolakkou5
10Spartakos Kitiou4
11Anagennisi Deryneia3
12Polemidion3
13Halkanoras2
14Akritas2
15Ayia Napa1
16MEAP Nisou1

Recent form

Halkanoras

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Spartakos Kitiou

Last 10 stored matches

4Win

1Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 30%Over 1.5 · 70%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 60%Over 3.5 · 40%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberL

    Spartakos Kitiou2–3Anagennisi Deryneia

  • 14 OctoberL

    Spartakos Kitiou0–2Digenis Ypsonas

  • 10 OctoberD

    APEA0–0Spartakos Kitiou

  • 18 SeptemberW

    Spartakos Kitiou4–1MEAP Nisou

  • 12 SeptemberL

    Polemidion1–0Spartakos Kitiou

  • 25 AprilW

    Ahironas / Onisilos0–2Spartakos Kitiou

  • 21 AprilL

    Spartakos Kitiou0–1Halkanoras

  • 4 AprilL

    APEA4–0Spartakos Kitiou

  • 21 MarchW

    Spartakos Kitiou3–0Digenis Morphou

  • 18 MarchW

    AE Zakakiou2–4Spartakos Kitiou

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

HalkanorasSpartakos Kitiou
0Played10
–Goals scored1.5
–Goals conceded1.4

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

HalkanorasDrawSpartakos Kitiou

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
4
4
Won
0
1
Drawn
2
1
Lost
2
2
Goals for
4
6
Goals against
7
5
Points
2
4

Halkanoras vs Spartakos Kitiou: preview

Halkanoras meet Spartakos Kitiou in the Cyprus, 2. Division on 24 October 2026 at 13:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Halkanoras vs Spartakos Kitiou questions

What time is Halkanoras vs Spartakos Kitiou?
Kickoff is 13:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Halkanoras vs Spartakos Kitiou?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
Halkanoras vs Spartakos Kitiou prediction, H2H and stats