Romania · Liga III - Serie 6

Oltul Curtişoara vs Unirea Bascov

Prediction, head to head and stats

Oltul Curtişoara

8th in table

WWLWW

Kick-off

13:00

24 October 2026

Unirea Bascov

7th in table

WDDLW

Head to head

1–0–3

2 goals a game

Table

8 vs 7

12–12 pts

Both scored

25%

Over 2.5 in 25%

Head to head

Last 4 meetings
4games

1Oltul Curtişoara wins

0Draws

3Unirea Bascov wins

2Goals / game

25%Both scored

25%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.00
Over 1.5
50%
Over 2.5
25%
Over 3.5
25%
Both teams scored
25%
3 MayOltul Curtişoara0 - 2Unirea BascovL
29 MarchUnirea Bascov3 - 1Oltul CurtişoaraL
17 NovemberUnirea Bascov1 - 0Oltul CurtişoaraL
16 SeptemberOltul Curtişoara1 - 0Unirea BascovW

Liga III - Serie 6 table

#TeamPts
1CS Drobeta-Turnu Severin25
2Minerul Lupeni19
3CSM Targu Jiu18
4CS U Craiova II16
5Filiaşi15
6Jiul Petroşani14
7Unirea Bascov12
8Oltul Curtişoara12
9Vulturii Fărcăşeşti11
10Păușești9
11Academica Balș7
12Petrolul Hartiesti0

Recent form

Oltul Curtişoara

Last 10 stored matches

4Win

0Draw

6Lost

Under 1.5 · 10%Over 1.5 · 90%
Under 2.5 · 30%Over 2.5 · 70%
Under 3.5 · 60%Over 3.5 · 40%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberW

    Petrolul Hartiesti1–2Oltul Curtişoara

  • 10 OctoberW

    Oltul Curtişoara2–1Academica Balș

  • 3 OctoberL

    Minerul Lupeni2–0Oltul Curtişoara

  • 26 SeptemberW

    Oltul Curtişoara2–0CS Drobeta-Turnu Severin

  • 22 SeptemberW

    Păușești0–1Oltul Curtişoara

  • 19 SeptemberL

    Oltul Curtişoara1–3Filiaşi

  • 12 SeptemberL

    Oltul Curtişoara1–4CS U Craiova II

  • 5 SeptemberL

    Vulturii Fărcăşeşti3–1Oltul Curtişoara

  • 29 AugustL

    Oltul Curtişoara2–3CSM Targu Jiu

  • 12 AugustL

    Oltul Curtişoara0–3Slatina

Unirea Bascov

Last 10 stored matches

3Win

3Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 60%Over 2.5 · 40%
Under 3.5 · 70%Over 3.5 · 30%

ScoredConceded

  • 16 OctoberW

    Unirea Bascov1–0Vulturii Fărcăşeşti

  • 9 OctoberL

    CSM Targu Jiu1–0Unirea Bascov

  • 2 OctoberD

    Unirea Bascov1–1Jiul Petroşani

  • 26 SeptemberD

    CS U Craiova II1–1Unirea Bascov

  • 23 SeptemberW

    Petrolul Hartiesti0–6Unirea Bascov

  • 18 SeptemberW

    Unirea Bascov3–1Academica Balș

  • 12 SeptemberL

    Minerul Lupeni3–0Unirea Bascov

  • 4 SeptemberL

    Unirea Bascov0–2CS Drobeta-Turnu Severin

  • 29 AugustD

    Păușești1–1Unirea Bascov

  • 29 JulyL

    Domnesti IF3–2Unirea Bascov

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Oltul CurtişoaraUnirea Bascov
10Played10
1.2Goals scored1.5
2Goals conceded1.3

Next matches

This competition

Oltul Curtişoara

Jiul Petroşani (A)30 October
CSM Targu Jiu (A)6 November
Vulturii Fărcăşeşti (H)14 November

Unirea Bascov

Filiaşi (H)30 October
Păușești (H)6 November
CS Drobeta-Turnu Severin (A)13 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

Oltul CurtişoaraDrawUnirea Bascov

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
9
9
Won
4
3
Drawn
0
3
Lost
5
3
Goals for
12
13
Goals against
17
10
Points
12
12

Oltul Curtişoara vs Unirea Bascov: preview

Oltul Curtişoara meet Unirea Bascov in the Romania, Liga III - Serie 6 on 24 October 2026 at 13:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Oltul Curtişoara vs Unirea Bascov questions

What time is Oltul Curtişoara vs Unirea Bascov?
Kickoff is 13:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Oltul Curtişoara vs Unirea Bascov?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.