Bosnia · 1st League - FBiH

Tomislav vs Posušje

Prediction, head to head and stats

Tomislav

15th in table

DDLWL

Kick-off

13:30

24 October 2026

Posušje

1st in table

WDWWW

Head to head

0–1–1

3 goals a game

Table

15 vs 1

8–24 pts

Both scored

100%

Over 2.5 in 50%

Head to head

Last 2 meetings
2games

0Tomislav wins

1Draws

1Posušje wins

3Goals / game

100%Both scored

50%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.00
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
50%
Both teams scored
100%
7 AugustPosušje3 - 1TomislavL
27 SeptemberTomislav1 - 1PosušjeD

1st League - FBiH table

#TeamPts
1Posušje24
2Travnik22
3Stupčanica Olovo20
4Igman Konjic19
5Sloboda Tuzla18
6GOŠK Gabela17
7Bratstvo Gračanica14
8TOŠK Tešanj14
9Jedinstvo Bihać13
10Budućnost Banovići10
11Vitez9
12Zvijezda Gradačac8
13Rudar Kakanj8
14Čapljina8
15Tomislav8
16Radnik Hadžići7

Recent form

Tomislav

Last 10 stored matches

2Win

2Draw

6Lost

Under 1.5 · 10%Over 1.5 · 90%
Under 2.5 · 10%Over 2.5 · 90%
Under 3.5 · 50%Over 3.5 · 50%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberL

    Vitez2–1Tomislav

  • 10 OctoberW

    Tomislav1–0Rudar Kakanj

  • 3 OctoberL

    Čapljina4–2Tomislav

  • 27 SeptemberD

    Tomislav2–2Igman Konjic

  • 19 SeptemberD

    Bratstvo Gračanica2–2Tomislav

  • 12 SeptemberW

    Tomislav2–1Stupčanica Olovo

  • 5 SeptemberL

    Jedinstvo Bihać4–0Tomislav

  • 29 AugustL

    Tomislav2–4Travnik

  • 23 AugustL

    Sloboda Tuzla3–0Tomislav

  • 16 AugustL

    Tomislav0–3GOŠK Gabela

Posušje

Last 10 stored matches

7Win

3Draw

0Lost

Under 1.5 · 40%Over 1.5 · 60%
Under 2.5 · 70%Over 2.5 · 30%
Under 3.5 · 90%Over 3.5 · 10%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberW

    Posušje1–0Travnik

  • 10 OctoberW

    Vitez1–2Posušje

  • 3 OctoberW

    Posušje2–0Sloboda Tuzla

  • 26 SeptemberD

    Rudar Kakanj1–1Posušje

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Posušje1–0GOŠK Gabela

  • 12 SeptemberW

    Čapljina0–1Posušje

  • 5 SeptemberW

    Posušje2–1Radnik Hadžići

  • 29 AugustD

    Igman Konjic1–1Posušje

  • 22 AugustW

    Posušje1–0Zvijezda Gradačac

  • 14 AugustD

    Bratstvo Gračanica2–2Posušje

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

TomislavPosušje
10Played10
1.2Goals scored1.4
2.5Goals conceded0.6

Next matches

This competition

Tomislav

FK Sarajevo (H)28 October
Budućnost Banovići (H)31 October
TOŠK Tešanj (A)8 November

Posušje

Vitez (H)28 October
Jedinstvo Bihać (H)31 October
Budućnost Banovići (A)7 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

TomislavDrawPosušje

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
10
10
Won
2
7
Drawn
2
3
Lost
6
0
Goals for
12
14
Goals against
25
6
Points
8
24

Tomislav vs Posušje: preview

Tomislav meet Posušje in the Bosnia, 1st League - FBiH on 24 October 2026 at 13:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Tomislav vs Posušje questions

What time is Tomislav vs Posušje?
Kickoff is 13:30 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Tomislav vs Posušje?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.