Italy · Campionato Primavera - 2

Sudtirol U19 vs Venezia U19

Prediction, head to head and stats

Sudtirol U19

15th in table

DDWDD

Kick-off

13:30

24 October 2026

Venezia U19

6th in table

LDLLW

Head to head

2–1–3

3.2 goals a game

Table

15 vs 6

4–7 pts

Both scored

33%

Over 2.5 in 67%

Head to head

Last 6 meetings
6games

2Sudtirol U19 wins

1Draws

3Venezia U19 wins

3.2Goals / game

33%Both scored

67%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.17
Over 1.5
83%
Over 2.5
67%
Over 3.5
50%
Both teams scored
33%
2 MaySudtirol U191 - 0Venezia U19W
4 OctoberVenezia U192 - 2Sudtirol U19D
29 MarchVenezia U192 - 0Sudtirol U19L
26 OctoberSudtirol U192 - 1Venezia U19W
27 JanuaryVenezia U195 - 0Sudtirol U19L
30 SeptemberSudtirol U190 - 4Venezia U19L

Campionato Primavera - 2 table

#TeamPts
1Sampdoria U1911
2Vicenza U1911
3Renate U1911
4Cremonese U199
5Virtus Entella U198
6Venezia U197
7Cittadella U197
8Brescia U197
9Mantova U196
10Padova U196
11Udinese U196
12Pro Vercelli U195
13Lecco U195
14Modena U194
15Sudtirol U194
16Reggiana U191
1Catanzaro U1915
2Perugia U1912
3Palermo U1911
4Benevento U1910

Recent form

Sudtirol U19

Last 10 stored matches

4Win

4Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 30%Over 1.5 · 70%
Under 2.5 · 40%Over 2.5 · 60%
Under 3.5 · 60%Over 3.5 · 40%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberD

    Lecco U192–2Sudtirol U19

  • 10 OctoberD

    Sudtirol U191–1Virtus Entella U19

  • 26 SeptemberW

    Sudtirol U194–2Ascoli U19

  • 19 SeptemberD

    Reggiana U190–0Sudtirol U19

  • 12 SeptemberD

    Sudtirol U190–0Mantova U19

  • 5 SeptemberL

    Vicenza U193–0Sudtirol U19

  • 21 AugustW

    Sudtirol U195–0Cosenza U19

  • 9 MayW

    Brescia U191–3Sudtirol U19

  • 2 MayW

    Sudtirol U191–0Venezia U19

  • 25 AprilL

    Lecco U192–1Sudtirol U19

Venezia U19

Last 10 stored matches

4Win

2Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 40%Over 2.5 · 60%
Under 3.5 · 60%Over 3.5 · 40%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberW

    Udinese U191–2Venezia U19

  • 10 OctoberL

    Venezia U190–1Lecco U19

  • 26 SeptemberL

    Brescia U193–2Venezia U19

  • 19 SeptemberD

    Venezia U191–1Brescia U19

  • 12 SeptemberL

    Cremonese U193–1Venezia U19

  • 5 SeptemberW

    Venezia U195–2Cittadella U19

  • 22 AugustW

    Cittadella U190–4Venezia U19

  • 23 MayL

    Venezia U190–1Padova U19

  • 16 MayD

    Padova U191–1Venezia U19

  • 9 MayW

    Venezia U192–1Renate U19

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Sudtirol U19Venezia U19
10Played10
1.7Goals scored1.8
1.1Goals conceded1.4

Next matches

This competition

Sudtirol U19

Lazio U20 (A)27 October
Sampdoria U19 (A)31 October
Renate U19 (H)7 November

Venezia U19

Modena U19 (H)31 October
Reggiana U19 (A)7 November
Vicenza U19 (H)21 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

Sudtirol U19DrawVenezia U19

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
5
5
Won
0
2
Drawn
4
1
Lost
1
2
Goals for
3
9
Goals against
6
8
Points
4
7

Sudtirol U19 vs Venezia U19: preview

Sudtirol U19 meet Venezia U19 in the Italy, Campionato Primavera - 2 on 24 October 2026 at 13:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Sudtirol U19 vs Venezia U19 questions

What time is Sudtirol U19 vs Venezia U19?
Kickoff is 13:30 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Sudtirol U19 vs Venezia U19?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.