Italy · Campionato Primavera - 2
Sudtirol U19 vs Venezia U19
Prediction, head to head and stats
Sudtirol U19
15th in table
DDWDD
Kick-off
13:30
24 October 2026
Venezia U19
6th in table
LDLLW
Head to head
2–1–3
3.2 goals a game
Table
15 vs 6
4–7 pts
Both scored
33%
Over 2.5 in 67%
Head to head
Last 6 meetings2Sudtirol U19 wins
1Draws
3Venezia U19 wins
3.2Goals / game
33%Both scored
67%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 3.17
- Over 1.5
- 83%
- Over 2.5
- 67%
- Over 3.5
- 50%
- Both teams scored
- 33%
Campionato Primavera - 2 table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sampdoria U19 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16:6 | +10 | 11 | |
| 2 | Vicenza U19 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9:2 | +7 | 11 | |
| 3 | Renate U19 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11:5 | +6 | 11 | |
| 4 | Cremonese U19 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11:7 | +4 | 9 | |
| 5 | Virtus Entella U19 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 | 8 | |
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9:8 | +1 | 7 | LLW | |
| 7 | Cittadella U19 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11:12 | -1 | 7 | |
| 8 | Brescia U19 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9:12 | -3 | 7 | |
| 9 | Mantova U19 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | 6 | |
| 10 | Padova U19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7:10 | -3 | 6 | |
| 11 | Udinese U19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8:13 | -5 | 6 | |
| 12 | Pro Vercelli U19 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5:9 | -4 | 5 | |
| 13 | Lecco U19 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4:10 | -6 | 5 | |
| 14 | Modena U19 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11:12 | -1 | 4 | |
| 15 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3:6 | -3 | 4 | WDD | |
| 16 | Reggiana U19 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2:9 | -7 | 1 | |
| 1 | Catanzaro U19 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15:3 | +12 | 15 | |
| 2 | Perugia U19 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13:3 | +10 | 12 | |
| 3 | Palermo U19 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9:5 | +4 | 11 | |
| 4 | Benevento U19 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14:5 | +9 | 10 |
Recent form
Sudtirol U19
Last 10 stored matches
4Win
4Draw
2Lost
ScoredConceded
- 17 OctoberD
Lecco U192–2Sudtirol U19
- 10 OctoberD
Sudtirol U191–1Virtus Entella U19
- 26 SeptemberW
Sudtirol U194–2Ascoli U19
- 19 SeptemberD
Reggiana U190–0Sudtirol U19
- 12 SeptemberD
Sudtirol U190–0Mantova U19
- 5 SeptemberL
Vicenza U193–0Sudtirol U19
- 21 AugustW
Sudtirol U195–0Cosenza U19
- 9 MayW
Brescia U191–3Sudtirol U19
- 2 MayW
Sudtirol U191–0Venezia U19
- 25 AprilL
Lecco U192–1Sudtirol U19
Venezia U19
Last 10 stored matches
4Win
2Draw
4Lost
ScoredConceded
- 17 OctoberW
Udinese U191–2Venezia U19
- 10 OctoberL
Venezia U190–1Lecco U19
- 26 SeptemberL
Brescia U193–2Venezia U19
- 19 SeptemberD
Venezia U191–1Brescia U19
- 12 SeptemberL
Cremonese U193–1Venezia U19
- 5 SeptemberW
Venezia U195–2Cittadella U19
- 22 AugustW
Cittadella U190–4Venezia U19
- 23 MayL
Venezia U190–1Padova U19
- 16 MayD
Padova U191–1Venezia U19
- 9 MayW
Venezia U192–1Renate U19
Trends
This competition
Sudtirol U19
- Sudtirol U19 scored 1.7 per game in the last 10.
- Sudtirol U19 conceded 1.1 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 3 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 4 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 6 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 5 of those 10.
Venezia U19
- Venezia U19 scored 1.8 per game in the last 10.
- Venezia U19 conceded 1.4 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 6 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 7 of those 10.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Sudtirol U19
Venezia U19
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Season numbers
- Played
- 5
- 5
- Won
- 0
- 2
- Drawn
- 4
- 1
- Lost
- 1
- 2
- Goals for
- 3
- 9
- Goals against
- 6
- 8
- Points
- 4
- 7
Sudtirol U19 vs Venezia U19: preview
Sudtirol U19 meet Venezia U19 in the Italy, Campionato Primavera - 2 on 24 October 2026 at 13:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Sudtirol U19 vs Venezia U19 questions
- What time is Sudtirol U19 vs Venezia U19?
- Kickoff is 13:30 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Sudtirol U19 vs Venezia U19?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

