Czech-Republic · Czech Liga

Slovan Liberec vs Baník Ostrava

Prediction, head to head and stats

Slovan Liberec

3rd in table

Kick-off

14:00

24 October 2026

Baník Ostrava

13th in table

Head to head

3–4–3

1.8 goals a game

Table

3 vs 13

20–11 pts

Both scored

30%

Over 2.5 in 20%

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games

3Slovan Liberec wins

4Draws

3Baník Ostrava wins

1.8Goals / game

30%Both scored

20%Over 2.5

Goals / game
1.80
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
20%
Over 3.5
20%
Both teams scored
30%
15 FebruarySlovan Liberec1 - 0Baník OstravaW
13 SeptemberBaník Ostrava0 - 2Slovan LiberecW
1 FebruarySlovan Liberec0 - 1Baník OstravaL
25 AugustBaník Ostrava2 - 0Slovan LiberecL
28 AprilBaník Ostrava2 - 2Slovan LiberecD
23 JulySlovan Liberec3 - 1Baník OstravaW
1 AprilBaník Ostrava0 - 0Slovan LiberecD
9 OctoberSlovan Liberec0 - 0Baník OstravaD
5 MarchBaník Ostrava1 - 1Slovan LiberecD
3 OctoberSlovan Liberec0 - 2Baník OstravaL

Czech Liga table

#TeamPts
1Slavia Praha27
2Sigma Olomouc20
3Slovan Liberec20
4Mlada Boleslav20
5Zbrojovka Brno19
6Sparta Praha19
7Teplice17
8FK Jablonec17
9Plzen16
10Bohemians 190515
11Hradec Králové15
12Pardubice11
13Baník Ostrava11
14Artis8
15Slovácko7
16Zlin1

Recent form

Slovan Liberec

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Baník Ostrava

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Slovan LiberecBaník Ostrava
0Played0

Next matches

This competition

Slovan Liberec

Teplice (H)27 October
Pardubice (A)31 October
Bohemians 1905 (H)7 November

Baník Ostrava

Sparta Praha (A)28 October
Plzen (H)1 November
Zbrojovka Brno (A)7 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

Slovan LiberecDrawBaník Ostrava

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
11
11
Won
6
3
Drawn
2
2
Lost
3
6
Goals for
13
7
Goals against
7
18
Points
20
11

Slovan Liberec vs Baník Ostrava: preview

Slovan Liberec meet Baník Ostrava in the Czech-Republic, Czech Liga on 24 October 2026 at 14:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Slovan Liberec vs Baník Ostrava questions

What time is Slovan Liberec vs Baník Ostrava?
Kickoff is 14:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Slovan Liberec vs Baník Ostrava?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
Slovan Liberec vs Baník Ostrava prediction, H2H and stats