Czech-Republic · Czech Liga
Slovan Liberec vs Baník Ostrava
Prediction, head to head and stats
Slovan Liberec
3rd in table
Kick-off
14:00
24 October 2026
Baník Ostrava
13th in table
Head to head
3–4–3
1.8 goals a game
Table
3 vs 13
20–11 pts
Both scored
30%
Over 2.5 in 20%
Head to head
Last 10 meetings3Slovan Liberec wins
4Draws
3Baník Ostrava wins
1.8Goals / game
30%Both scored
20%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 1.80
- Over 1.5
- 60%
- Over 2.5
- 20%
- Over 3.5
- 20%
- Both teams scored
- 30%
Czech Liga table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Praha | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 26:6 | +20 | 27 | |
| 2 | Sigma Olomouc | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18:14 | +4 | 20 | |
| 3 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13:7 | +6 | 20 | ||
| 4 | Mlada Boleslav | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18:13 | +5 | 20 | |
| 5 | Zbrojovka Brno | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 14:14 | 0 | 19 | |
| 6 | Sparta Praha | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 20:12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 7 | Teplice | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 18:17 | +1 | 17 | |
| 8 | FK Jablonec | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14:12 | +2 | 17 | |
| 9 | Plzen | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 23:19 | +4 | 16 | |
| 10 | Bohemians 1905 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | 15 | |
| 11 | Hradec Králové | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 10:13 | -3 | 15 | |
| 12 | Pardubice | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12:16 | -4 | 11 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7:18 | -11 | 11 | ||
| 14 | Artis | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11:20 | -9 | 8 | |
| 15 | Slovácko | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10:18 | -8 | 7 | |
| 16 | Zlin | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8:23 | -15 | 1 |
Recent form
Slovan Liberec
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Baník Ostrava
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Slovan Liberec
Baník Ostrava
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Season numbers
- Played
- 11
- 11
- Won
- 6
- 3
- Drawn
- 2
- 2
- Lost
- 3
- 6
- Goals for
- 13
- 7
- Goals against
- 7
- 18
- Points
- 20
- 11
Slovan Liberec vs Baník Ostrava: preview
Slovan Liberec meet Baník Ostrava in the Czech-Republic, Czech Liga on 24 October 2026 at 14:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Slovan Liberec vs Baník Ostrava questions
- What time is Slovan Liberec vs Baník Ostrava?
- Kickoff is 14:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Slovan Liberec vs Baník Ostrava?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

