Italy · Campionato Primavera - 1

Cesena U20 vs Monza U20

Prediction, head to head and stats

Cesena U20

11th in table

DLDWL

Kick-off

14:00

24 October 2026

Monza U20

19th in table

WDLDL

Head to head

2–2–0

2.8 goals a game

Table

11 vs 19

9–5 pts

Both scored

75%

Over 2.5 in 75%

Head to head

Last 4 meetings
4games

2Cesena U20 wins

2Draws

0Monza U20 wins

2.8Goals / game

75%Both scored

75%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.75
Over 1.5
75%
Over 2.5
75%
Over 3.5
50%
Both teams scored
75%
16 MarchMonza U201 - 3Cesena U20W
22 DecemberCesena U200 - 0Monza U20D
15 MarchMonza U201 - 2Cesena U20W
25 OctoberCesena U202 - 2Monza U20D

Campionato Primavera - 1 table

#TeamPts
1Internazionale U2015
2Parma U2015
3Empoli U2015
4Roma U2012
5Lazio U2012
6Bologna U2012
7Genoa U2011
8Lecce U2010
9Milan U2010
10Como U209
11Cesena U209
12Torino U209
13Sassuolo U209
14Cagliari U208
15Fiorentina U207
16Hellas Verona U207
17Atalanta U207
18Juventus U206
19Monza U205
20Albinoleffe U204

Recent form

Cesena U20

Last 10 stored matches

4Win

3Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 40%Over 1.5 · 60%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 90%Over 3.5 · 10%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberL

    Lecce U201–0Cesena U20

  • 10 OctoberW

    Cesena U202–1Torino U20

  • 18 SeptemberD

    Albinoleffe U200–0Cesena U20

  • 12 SeptemberL

    Cesena U200–1Lazio U20

  • 6 SeptemberD

    Empoli U203–3Cesena U20

  • 30 AugustD

    Cesena U201–1Milan U20

  • 24 AugustW

    Hellas Verona U200–1Cesena U20

  • 25 MayL

    Parma U202–1Cesena U20

  • 22 MayW

    Cesena U202–1Internazionale U20

  • 15 MayW

    Lazio U201–2Cesena U20

Monza U20

Last 10 stored matches

1Win

4Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 30%Over 1.5 · 70%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 70%Over 3.5 · 30%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberL

    Monza U201–2Juventus U20

  • 12 OctoberD

    Cagliari U201–1Monza U20

  • 19 SeptemberL

    Monza U202–3Internazionale U20

  • 12 SeptemberD

    Monza U202–2Lecce U20

  • 6 SeptemberW

    Hellas Verona U201–2Monza U20

  • 31 AugustL

    Monza U200–1Genoa U20

  • 22 AugustL

    Roma U203–2Monza U20

  • 16 MayD

    Monza U200–0Parma U20

  • 9 MayL

    Atalanta U201–0Monza U20

  • 2 MayD

    Monza U201–1Milan U20

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Cesena U20Monza U20
10Played10
1.2Goals scored1.1
1.1Goals conceded1.5

Next matches

This competition

Cesena U20

Fiorentina U20 (H)31 October
Sassuolo U20 (A)6 November
Roma U20 (H)21 November

Monza U20

Brescia U19 (H)27 October
Milan U20 (H)31 October
Bologna U20 (A)7 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

Cesena U20DrawMonza U20

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
7
7
Won
2
1
Drawn
3
2
Lost
2
4
Goals for
7
10
Goals against
7
13
Points
9
5

Cesena U20 vs Monza U20: preview

Cesena U20 meet Monza U20 in the Italy, Campionato Primavera - 1 on 24 October 2026 at 14:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Cesena U20 vs Monza U20 questions

What time is Cesena U20 vs Monza U20?
Kickoff is 14:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Cesena U20 vs Monza U20?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.