Zambia · Super League
Zanaco vs Kansanshi Dynamos
Prediction, head to head and stats
Zanaco
Kick-off
14:00
24 October 2026
Kansanshi Dynamos
Head to head
4–2–2
1.8 goals a game
Both scored
50%
Over 2.5 in 25%
Head to head
Last 8 meetings4Zanaco wins
2Draws
2Kansanshi Dynamos wins
1.8Goals / game
50%Both scored
25%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 1.75
- Over 1.5
- 50%
- Over 2.5
- 25%
- Over 3.5
- 0%
- Both teams scored
- 50%
Recent form
Zanaco
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Kansanshi Dynamos
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Zanaco
Kansanshi Dynamos
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Zanaco vs Kansanshi Dynamos: preview
Zanaco meet Kansanshi Dynamos in the Zambia, Super League on 24 October 2026 at 14:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Zanaco vs Kansanshi Dynamos questions
- What time is Zanaco vs Kansanshi Dynamos?
- Kickoff is 14:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Zanaco vs Kansanshi Dynamos?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

