Zambia · Super League

Zanaco vs Kansanshi Dynamos

Prediction, head to head and stats

Zanaco

Kick-off

14:00

24 October 2026

Kansanshi Dynamos

Head to head

4–2–2

1.8 goals a game

Both scored

50%

Over 2.5 in 25%

Head to head

Last 8 meetings
8games

4Zanaco wins

2Draws

2Kansanshi Dynamos wins

1.8Goals / game

50%Both scored

25%Over 2.5

Goals / game
1.75
Over 1.5
50%
Over 2.5
25%
Over 3.5
0%
Both teams scored
50%
11 FebruaryKansanshi Dynamos1 - 0ZanacoL
23 AugustZanaco1 - 0Kansanshi DynamosW
21 AprilKansanshi Dynamos2 - 1ZanacoL
11 NovemberZanaco1 - 0Kansanshi DynamosW
22 AprilZanaco1 - 0Kansanshi DynamosW
17 NovemberKansanshi Dynamos1 - 1ZanacoD
7 JanuaryZanaco2 - 1Kansanshi DynamosW
15 DecemberKansanshi Dynamos1 - 1ZanacoD

Recent form

Zanaco

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Kansanshi Dynamos

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

ZanacoKansanshi Dynamos
0Played0

Next matches

This competition

Zanaco

Trident (A)31 October
Man Utd Zambia Academy (H)4 November
Power Dynamos (A)18 November

Kansanshi Dynamos

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

ZanacoDrawKansanshi Dynamos

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Zanaco vs Kansanshi Dynamos: preview

Zanaco meet Kansanshi Dynamos in the Zambia, Super League on 24 October 2026 at 14:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Zanaco vs Kansanshi Dynamos questions

What time is Zanaco vs Kansanshi Dynamos?
Kickoff is 14:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Zanaco vs Kansanshi Dynamos?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
Zanaco vs Kansanshi Dynamos prediction, H2H and stats