Malta · Premier League

Sliema Wanderers vs Marsaxlokk

Prediction, head to head and stats

Sliema Wanderers

Kick-off

14:30

24 October 2026

Marsaxlokk

Who wins

1 · X · 2
Sliema WanderersDrawMarsaxlokk

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Sliema Wanderers vs Marsaxlokk: preview

Sliema Wanderers meet Marsaxlokk in the Malta, Premier League on 24 October 2026 at 14:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Sliema Wanderers vs Marsaxlokk questions

What time is Sliema Wanderers vs Marsaxlokk?
Kickoff is 14:30 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Sliema Wanderers vs Marsaxlokk?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
Sliema Wanderers vs Marsaxlokk prediction, H2H and stats