Scotland · Championship

Raith Rovers vs Inverness CT

Prediction, head to head and stats

Raith Rovers

3rd in table

DLWWD

Kick-off

15:00

24 October 2026

Inverness CT

4th in table

DWWLW

Listed tip

1X

Odds 1.36 · 73.5% confidence

Head to head

7–1–2

3 goals a game

Table

3 vs 4

21–16 pts

Market

2.45

Raith Rovers

Both scored

50%

Over 2.5 in 50%

Double Chance: 1X @ 1.36BTTS: GG @ 1.802 Odds: GG @ 1.80

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games

7Raith Rovers wins

1Draws

2Inverness CT wins

3Goals / game

50%Both scored

50%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.00
Over 1.5
70%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
40%
Both teams scored
50%
5 SeptemberInverness CT0 - 2Raith RoversW
5 AprilRaith Rovers4 - 1Inverness CTW
26 JulyRaith Rovers5 - 1Inverness CTW
6 JulyRaith Rovers1 - 0Inverness CTW
19 AprilInverness CT0 - 1Raith RoversW
27 JanuaryRaith Rovers2 - 3Inverness CTL
2 DecemberInverness CT1 - 2Raith RoversW
16 SeptemberRaith Rovers1 - 0Inverness CTW
8 AprilInverness CT2 - 0Raith RoversL
28 JanuaryRaith Rovers2 - 2Inverness CTD

Championship table

#TeamPts
1Stenhousemuir23
2Partick22
3Raith Rovers21
4Inverness CT16
5Dunfermline15
6Livingston14
7Ayr Utd12
8Arbroath11
9Morton7
10Queen's Park7

Recent form

Raith Rovers

Last 10 stored matches

6Win

2Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 70%Over 2.5 · 30%
Under 3.5 · 90%Over 3.5 · 10%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberD

    Stenhousemuir1–1Raith Rovers

  • 10 OctoberW

    Raith Rovers2–0Queen's Park

  • 3 OctoberW

    Morton1–2Raith Rovers

  • 25 SeptemberL

    Raith Rovers0–2Livingston

  • 19 SeptemberD

    Partick0–0Raith Rovers

  • 12 SeptemberW

    Raith Rovers4–0Arbroath

  • 5 SeptemberW

    Inverness CT0–2Raith Rovers

  • 28 AugustL

    Dunfermline1–0Raith Rovers

  • 22 AugustW

    Raith Rovers2–0Ayr Utd

  • 8 AugustW

    Queen's Park1–2Raith Rovers

Inverness CT

Last 10 stored matches

4Win

2Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 60%Over 3.5 · 40%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberW

    Inverness CT2–0Arbroath

  • 13 OctoberL

    Queen's Park2–1Inverness CT

  • 10 OctoberW

    Inverness CT2–0Stenhousemuir

  • 25 SeptemberW

    Inverness CT2–0Morton

  • 19 SeptemberD

    Livingston2–2Inverness CT

  • 12 SeptemberW

    Ayr Utd1–3Inverness CT

  • 5 SeptemberL

    Inverness CT0–2Raith Rovers

  • 29 AugustL

    Stenhousemuir3–1Inverness CT

  • 21 AugustD

    Inverness CT1–1Partick

  • 16 AugustL

    Heart Of Midlothian6–2Inverness CT

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Raith RoversInverness CT
10Played10
1.5Goals scored1.6
0.6Goals conceded1.7

Next matches

This competition

Raith Rovers

Arbroath (A)31 October
Hamilton Academical (A)3 November
Dunfermline (H)6 November

Inverness CT

Dunfermline (A)31 October
Montrose (H)3 November
Livingston (H)7 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2
37%31%32%
  • Raith Rovers37%
  • Draw31%
  • Inverness CT32%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Over / under 2.5
45%55%
  • Over 2.545%
  • Under 2.555%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Both teams score
52%49%
  • Both teams score52%
  • Not both49%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Double chance
34%34%31%
  • 1X34%
  • 1234%
  • X231%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Bookmaker odds

Head to head

Raith RoversDrawInverness CT

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

Raith Rovers2.4537.1% implied
Draw2.931.3% implied
Inverness CT2.8831.6% implied

TOTAL GOALS

Over 0.51.0517.9% implied
Under 0.58.52.2% implied
Over 1.51.3314.1% implied
Under 1.53.255.8% implied
Over 2.52.18.9% implied
Under 2.51.711% implied
Over 3.53.755% implied
Under 3.51.2515% implied
Over 4.572.7% implied
Under 4.51.0817.4% implied

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

Both teams score1.851.5% implied
Not both1.9148.5% implied

DOUBLE CHANCE

1X1.3634.4% implied
121.3634.4% implied
X21.531.2% implied

FIRST HALF RESULT

Raith Rovers2.930.9% implied
Draw2.142.7% implied
Inverness CT3.426.4% implied

SECOND HALF RESULT

Raith Rovers2.832.1% implied
Draw2.2539.9% implied
Inverness CT3.228% implied

HALF GOALS

1st half over 0.51.4100% implied

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
11
11
Won
6
4
Drawn
3
4
Lost
2
3
Goals for
16
14
Goals against
7
11
Points
21
16

Raith Rovers vs Inverness CT: preview

Raith Rovers meet Inverness CT in the Scotland, Championship on 24 October 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Raith Rovers at 2.45. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 37.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.7, about 55.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.8.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Raith Rovers vs Inverness CT questions

What time is Raith Rovers vs Inverness CT?
Kickoff is 15:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Raith Rovers vs Inverness CT?
Raith Rovers is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.45. The margin-adjusted share is about 37.1%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 2.1 and under 2.5 is 1.7.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.8. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.