Scotland · League One

Hamilton Academical vs East Fife

Prediction, head to head and stats

Hamilton Academical

Kick-off

15:00

24 October 2026

East Fife

LLDLL

Shortest price

Hamilton Academical

1.3 · 71.2% of the 1X2 market

Head to head

2–2–1

1.8 goals a game

Both scored

40%

Over 2.5 in 40%

Head to head

Last 5 meetings
5games

2Hamilton Academical wins

2Draws

1East Fife wins

1.8Goals / game

40%Both scored

40%Over 2.5

Goals / game
1.80
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
Over 3.5
0%
Both teams scored
40%
22 AugustEast Fife0 - 0Hamilton AcademicalD
7 MarchEast Fife0 - 3Hamilton AcademicalW
17 FebruaryHamilton Academical1 - 0East FifeW
1 NovemberEast Fife1 - 1Hamilton AcademicalD
16 AugustHamilton Academical1 - 2East FifeL

Recent form

Hamilton Academical

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

East Fife

Last 10 stored matches

2Win

3Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 30%Over 2.5 · 70%
Under 3.5 · 70%Over 3.5 · 30%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberL

    East Fife0–3Alloa Athletic

  • 13 OctoberL

    Cumbernauld Colts2–1East Fife

  • 10 OctoberD

    Cove Rangers1–1East Fife

  • 3 OctoberL

    East Fife0–3East Kilbride

  • 26 SeptemberL

    East Fife0–2Clydebank

  • 19 SeptemberL

    East Fife1–2Montrose

  • 15 SeptemberW

    East Fife4–1Motherwell U21

  • 12 SeptemberD

    Queen of the South1–1East Fife

  • 8 SeptemberW

    Clyde1–4East Fife

  • 5 SeptemberD

    East Fife2–2Ross County

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Hamilton AcademicalEast Fife
0Played10
–Goals scored1.4
–Goals conceded1.8

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2
71%20%
  • Hamilton Academical71%
  • Draw20%
  • East Fife9%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Over / under 2.5
57%43%
  • Over 2.557%
  • Under 2.543%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Both teams score
47%53%
  • Both teams score47%
  • Not both53%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Double chance
45%41%14%
  • 1X45%
  • 1241%
  • X214%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Bookmaker odds

Head to head

Hamilton AcademicalDrawEast Fife

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

Hamilton Academical1.371.2% implied
Draw4.7519.5% implied
East Fife109.3% implied

TOTAL GOALS

Over 0.51.0118.5% implied
Under 0.5131.4% implied
Over 1.51.215.6% implied
Under 1.54.334.3% implied
Over 2.51.6511.3% implied
Under 2.52.28.5% implied
Over 3.52.627.1% implied
Under 3.51.4413% implied
Over 4.54.54.2% implied
Under 4.51.1716% implied

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

Both teams score246.7% implied
Not both1.7553.3% implied

DOUBLE CHANCE

1X1.0545.1% implied
121.1740.5% implied
X23.314.4% implied

FIRST HALF RESULT

Hamilton Academical1.7551.3% implied
Draw2.4536.7% implied
East Fife7.512% implied

SECOND HALF RESULT

Hamilton Academical1.6754.2% implied
Draw2.6234.5% implied
East Fife811.3% implied

HALF GOALS

1st half over 0.51.3100% implied

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Hamilton Academical vs East Fife: preview

Hamilton Academical meet East Fife in the Scotland, League One on 24 October 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Hamilton Academical at 1.3. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 71.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.65, about 57.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.75.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Hamilton Academical vs East Fife questions

What time is Hamilton Academical vs East Fife?
Kickoff is 15:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Hamilton Academical vs East Fife?
Hamilton Academical is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.3. The margin-adjusted share is about 71.2%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.65 and under 2.5 is 2.2.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 2. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.
Hamilton Academical vs East Fife prediction, H2H and stats