Kuwait · Division 1
Sporty vs Al Jazira
Prediction, head to head and stats
Sporty
6th in table
WLLLL
Kick-off
15:35
24 October 2026
Al Jazira
1st in table
Head to head
0–0–3
3.7 goals a game
Table
6 vs 1
0–6 pts
Both scored
33%
Over 2.5 in 100%
Head to head
Last 3 meetings0Sporty wins
0Draws
3Al Jazira wins
3.7Goals / game
33%Both scored
100%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 3.67
- Over 1.5
- 100%
- Over 2.5
- 100%
- Over 3.5
- 33%
- Both teams scored
- 33%
Division 1 table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | 6 | ||
| 2 | Ittihad Al-Shorta | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | 6 | |
| 3 | Khaitan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | 3 | |
| 4 | Yarmouk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 5 | Burgan | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:8 | -6 | 0 | LLL | |
| 7 | Shamiya | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:7 | -6 | 0 |
Recent form
Sporty
Last 10 stored matches
2Win
0Draw
8Lost
ScoredConceded
- 14 OctoberL
Ittihad Al-Shorta2–1Sporty
- 8 OctoberL
Sporty1–6Khaitan
- 20 AugustL
Sporty2–4Burgan
- 17 AugustL
Sporty0–5Khaitan
- 14 AugustW
Shamiya3–4Sporty
- 11 AugustL
Al Sulaibikhat3–0Sporty
- 6 AugustL
Sporty0–2Al Sahel
- 2 AugustL
Sporty0–3Al Jazira
- 29 JulyL
Sporty1–2Yarmouk
- 25 JulyW
Burgan0–1Sporty
Al Jazira
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Trends
This competition
Sporty
- Sporty scored 1 per game in the last 10.
- Sporty conceded 3 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 4 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 8 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 5 of those 10.
Al Jazira
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Season numbers
- Played
- 2
- 2
- Won
- 0
- 2
- Drawn
- 0
- 0
- Lost
- 2
- 0
- Goals for
- 2
- 7
- Goals against
- 8
- 1
- Points
- 0
- 6
Sporty vs Al Jazira: preview
Sporty meet Al Jazira in the Kuwait, Division 1 on 24 October 2026 at 15:35 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Sporty vs Al Jazira questions
- What time is Sporty vs Al Jazira?
- Kickoff is 15:35 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Sporty vs Al Jazira?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

