Kuwait · Division 1

Sporty vs Al Jazira

Prediction, head to head and stats

Sporty

6th in table

WLLLL

Kick-off

15:35

24 October 2026

Al Jazira

1st in table

Head to head

0–0–3

3.7 goals a game

Table

6 vs 1

0–6 pts

Both scored

33%

Over 2.5 in 100%

Head to head

Last 3 meetings
3games

0Sporty wins

0Draws

3Al Jazira wins

3.7Goals / game

33%Both scored

100%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.67
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
100%
Over 3.5
33%
Both teams scored
33%
2 AugustSporty0 - 3Al JaziraL
30 DecemberAl Jazira3 - 2SportyL
22 SeptemberAl Jazira3 - 0SportyL

Division 1 table

#TeamPts
1Al Jazira6
2Ittihad Al-Shorta6
3Khaitan3
4Yarmouk1
5Burgan1
6Sporty0
7Shamiya0

Recent form

Sporty

Last 10 stored matches

2Win

0Draw

8Lost

Under 1.5 · 10%Over 1.5 · 90%
Under 2.5 · 20%Over 2.5 · 80%
Under 3.5 · 60%Over 3.5 · 40%

ScoredConceded

  • 14 OctoberL

    Ittihad Al-Shorta2–1Sporty

  • 8 OctoberL

    Sporty1–6Khaitan

  • 20 AugustL

    Sporty2–4Burgan

  • 17 AugustL

    Sporty0–5Khaitan

  • 14 AugustW

    Shamiya3–4Sporty

  • 11 AugustL

    Al Sulaibikhat3–0Sporty

  • 6 AugustL

    Sporty0–2Al Sahel

  • 2 AugustL

    Sporty0–3Al Jazira

  • 29 JulyL

    Sporty1–2Yarmouk

  • 25 JulyW

    Burgan0–1Sporty

Al Jazira

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

SportyAl Jazira
10Played0
1Goals scored–
3Goals conceded–

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

SportyDrawAl Jazira

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
2
2
Won
0
2
Drawn
0
0
Lost
2
0
Goals for
2
7
Goals against
8
1
Points
0
6

Sporty vs Al Jazira: preview

Sporty meet Al Jazira in the Kuwait, Division 1 on 24 October 2026 at 15:35 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Sporty vs Al Jazira questions

What time is Sporty vs Al Jazira?
Kickoff is 15:35 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Sporty vs Al Jazira?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
Sporty vs Al Jazira prediction, H2H and stats