Georgia · Erovnuli Liga
Dinamo Batumi vs Samgurali
Prediction, head to head and stats
Dinamo Batumi
2nd in table
Kick-off
16:00
24 October 2026
Samgurali
6th in table
LLLWW
Shortest price
Dinamo Batumi
1.53 · 58.3% of the 1X2 market
Head to head
4–3–3
2.9 goals a game
Table
2 vs 6
53–38 pts
Both scored
40%
Over 2.5 in 60%
Head to head
Last 10 meetings4Dinamo Batumi wins
3Draws
3Samgurali wins
2.9Goals / game
40%Both scored
60%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.90
- Over 1.5
- 80%
- Over 2.5
- 60%
- Over 3.5
- 40%
- Both teams scored
- 40%
Erovnuli Liga table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 30 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 50:32 | +18 | 54 | |
| 2 | 29 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 50:37 | +13 | 53 | ||
| 3 | FC Iberia 1999 | 29 | 16 | 4 | 9 | 42:31 | +11 | 52 | |
| 4 | Rustavi | 30 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 36:26 | +10 | 52 | |
| 5 | Dila | 29 | 12 | 4 | 13 | 39:35 | +4 | 40 | |
| 6 | 29 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 43:52 | -9 | 38 | LWW | |
| 7 | Torpedo Kutaisi | 29 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 46:38 | +8 | 37 | |
| 8 | Gagra | 30 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 26:43 | -17 | 30 | |
| 9 | Spaeri | 30 | 5 | 12 | 13 | 38:49 | -11 | 27 | |
| 10 | Meshakhte | 29 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 21:48 | -27 | 17 |
Recent form
Dinamo Batumi
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Samgurali
Last 10 stored matches
3Win
1Draw
6Lost
ScoredConceded
- 17 OctoberW
Samgurali2–0Meshakhte
- 11 OctoberW
Samgurali3–0Gagra
- 19 SeptemberL
Samgurali2–3Dinamo Tbilisi
- 14 SeptemberL
Torpedo Kutaisi3–2Samgurali
- 9 SeptemberL
Samgurali1–3Dila
- 5 SeptemberL
FC Iberia 19992–1Samgurali
- 30 AugustD
Samgurali1–1Rustavi
- 26 AugustL
Dila2–1Samgurali
- 22 AugustW
Spaeri3–4Samgurali
- 16 AugustL
Samgurali0–4Dinamo Batumi
Trends
This competition
Dinamo Batumi
Samgurali
- Samgurali scored 1.7 per game in the last 10.
- Samgurali conceded 2.1 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 1 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 8 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 7 of those 10.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Dinamo Batumi
Samgurali
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2- Dinamo Batumi58%
- Draw24%
- Samgurali18%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Over 2.555%
- Under 2.545%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Both teams score53%
- Not both47%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- 1X41%
- 1238%
- X220%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
Bookmaker odds
Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
TOTAL GOALS
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
DOUBLE CHANCE
FIRST HALF RESULT
SECOND HALF RESULT
HALF GOALS
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Season numbers
- Played
- 29
- 29
- Won
- 15
- 11
- Drawn
- 8
- 5
- Lost
- 6
- 13
- Goals for
- 50
- 43
- Goals against
- 37
- 52
- Points
- 53
- 38
Dinamo Batumi vs Samgurali: preview
Dinamo Batumi meet Samgurali in the Georgia, Erovnuli Liga on 24 October 2026 at 16:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Dinamo Batumi at 1.53. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 58.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.73, about 54.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.73.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Dinamo Batumi vs Samgurali questions
- What time is Dinamo Batumi vs Samgurali?
- Kickoff is 16:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Dinamo Batumi vs Samgurali?
- Dinamo Batumi is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.53. The margin-adjusted share is about 58.3%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 1.73 and under 2.5 is 2.08.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 1.73. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

