Georgia · Erovnuli Liga

Dinamo Batumi vs Samgurali

Prediction, head to head and stats

Dinamo Batumi

2nd in table

Kick-off

16:00

24 October 2026

Samgurali

6th in table

LLLWW

Shortest price

Dinamo Batumi

1.53 · 58.3% of the 1X2 market

Head to head

4–3–3

2.9 goals a game

Table

2 vs 6

53–38 pts

Both scored

40%

Over 2.5 in 60%

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games

4Dinamo Batumi wins

3Draws

3Samgurali wins

2.9Goals / game

40%Both scored

60%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.90
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
Over 3.5
40%
Both teams scored
40%
16 AugustSamgurali0 - 4Dinamo BatumiW
10 MayDinamo Batumi3 - 1SamguraliW
12 MarchSamgurali1 - 1Dinamo BatumiD
30 NovemberSamgurali4 - 0Dinamo BatumiL
28 SeptemberDinamo Batumi1 - 2SamguraliL
25 MaySamgurali3 - 0Dinamo BatumiL
14 AprilDinamo Batumi2 - 0SamguraliW
27 OctoberSamgurali3 - 3Dinamo BatumiD
18 AugustDinamo Batumi0 - 0SamguraliD
1 MaySamgurali0 - 1Dinamo BatumiW

Erovnuli Liga table

#TeamPts
1Dinamo Tbilisi54
2Dinamo Batumi53
3FC Iberia 199952
4Rustavi52
5Dila40
6Samgurali38
7Torpedo Kutaisi37
8Gagra30
9Spaeri27
10Meshakhte17

Recent form

Dinamo Batumi

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Samgurali

Last 10 stored matches

3Win

1Draw

6Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 20%Over 2.5 · 80%
Under 3.5 · 50%Over 3.5 · 50%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberW

    Samgurali2–0Meshakhte

  • 11 OctoberW

    Samgurali3–0Gagra

  • 19 SeptemberL

    Samgurali2–3Dinamo Tbilisi

  • 14 SeptemberL

    Torpedo Kutaisi3–2Samgurali

  • 9 SeptemberL

    Samgurali1–3Dila

  • 5 SeptemberL

    FC Iberia 19992–1Samgurali

  • 30 AugustD

    Samgurali1–1Rustavi

  • 26 AugustL

    Dila2–1Samgurali

  • 22 AugustW

    Spaeri3–4Samgurali

  • 16 AugustL

    Samgurali0–4Dinamo Batumi

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Dinamo BatumiSamgurali
0Played10
–Goals scored1.7
–Goals conceded2.1

Next matches

This competition

Dinamo Batumi

Dila (H)28 October
Meshakhte (H)1 November
Spaeri (A)8 November

Samgurali

Spaeri (H)31 October
Rustavi (A)7 November
FC Iberia 1999 (H)21 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2
58%24%18%
  • Dinamo Batumi58%
  • Draw24%
  • Samgurali18%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Over / under 2.5
55%45%
  • Over 2.555%
  • Under 2.545%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Both teams score
53%47%
  • Both teams score53%
  • Not both47%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Double chance
41%38%20%
  • 1X41%
  • 1238%
  • X220%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Bookmaker odds

Head to head

Dinamo BatumiDrawSamgurali

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

Dinamo Batumi1.5358.3% implied
Draw3.7523.8% implied
Samgurali517.9% implied

TOTAL GOALS

Over 0.51.0317.9% implied
Under 0.511.41.6% implied
Over 1.51.1615.9% implied
Under 1.54.054.5% implied
Over 2.51.7310.6% implied
Under 2.52.088.8% implied
Over 3.52.627% implied
Under 3.51.3813.3% implied
Over 4.54.93.8% implied
Under 4.51.1116.6% implied

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

Both teams score1.7352.6% implied
Not both1.9247.4% implied

DOUBLE CHANCE

1X1.1141.4% implied
121.238.2% implied
X22.2520.4% implied

FIRST HALF RESULT

Dinamo Batumi2.0544% implied
Draw2.3837.9% implied
Samgurali518.1% implied

SECOND HALF RESULT

Dinamo Batumi1.7949.7% implied
Draw2.7232.7% implied
Samgurali5.0517.6% implied

HALF GOALS

1st half over 0.51.27100% implied

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
29
29
Won
15
11
Drawn
8
5
Lost
6
13
Goals for
50
43
Goals against
37
52
Points
53
38

Dinamo Batumi vs Samgurali: preview

Dinamo Batumi meet Samgurali in the Georgia, Erovnuli Liga on 24 October 2026 at 16:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Dinamo Batumi at 1.53. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 58.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.73, about 54.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.73.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Dinamo Batumi vs Samgurali questions

What time is Dinamo Batumi vs Samgurali?
Kickoff is 16:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Dinamo Batumi vs Samgurali?
Dinamo Batumi is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.53. The margin-adjusted share is about 58.3%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.73 and under 2.5 is 2.08.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.73. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.
Dinamo Batumi vs Samgurali prediction, H2H and stats