Spain · Segunda División RFEF - Group 2

Manresa vs Ebro

Prediction, head to head and stats

Manresa

7th in table

LLWDD

Kick-off

16:00

24 October 2026

Ebro

5th in table

LWWWL

Head to head

2–0–0

3 goals a game

Table

7 vs 5

11–13 pts

Both scored

100%

Over 2.5 in 100%

Head to head

Last 2 meetings
2games

2Manresa wins

0Draws

0Ebro wins

3Goals / game

100%Both scored

100%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.00
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
100%
Over 3.5
0%
Both teams scored
100%
14 MayEbro1 - 2ManresaW
15 JanuaryManresa2 - 1EbroW

Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 table

#TeamPts
1Barcelona B19
2Osasuna II14
3Terrassa14
4Espanyol II13
5Ebro13
6Olot12
7Manresa11
8Girona II10
9Reddis10
10Tudelano8
11Peña Sport8
12UD Logroñés II8
13Barbastro7
14Utebo7
15Náxara5
16Calamocha4
17SD Logroñés3
18Arnedo2

Recent form

Manresa

Last 10 stored matches

4Win

3Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 30%Over 1.5 · 70%
Under 2.5 · 60%Over 2.5 · 40%
Under 3.5 · 70%Over 3.5 · 30%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberD

    Barbastro0–0Manresa

  • 10 OctoberD

    Manresa0–0Osasuna II

  • 4 OctoberW

    Reddis1–4Manresa

  • 26 SeptemberL

    Manresa0–1UD Logroñés II

  • 20 SeptemberL

    Tudelano2–1Manresa

  • 12 SeptemberW

    Manresa2–0Peña Sport

  • 6 SeptemberW

    Arnedo1–4Manresa

  • 22 AugustD

    Manresa1–1Atlètic Lleida

  • 19 AugustL

    Sant Andreu3–1Manresa

  • 12 AugustW

    Manresa2–0Vilanova

Ebro

Last 10 stored matches

4Win

1Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 50%Over 1.5 · 50%
Under 2.5 · 70%Over 2.5 · 30%
Under 3.5 · 90%Over 3.5 · 10%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberL

    Ebro0–1Girona II

  • 10 OctoberW

    Ebro2–0Calamocha

  • 4 OctoberW

    Arnedo1–2Ebro

  • 26 SeptemberW

    Ebro1–0Terrassa

  • 20 SeptemberL

    Osasuna II1–0Ebro

  • 12 SeptemberW

    Ebro2–0Reddis

  • 6 SeptemberD

    Olot2–2Ebro

  • 15 AugustL

    Huesca II1–0Ebro

  • 3 MayL

    Ebro0–3UD Logroñés

  • 26 AprilL

    Utebo1–0Ebro

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

ManresaEbro
10Played10
1.5Goals scored0.9
0.9Goals conceded1

Next matches

This competition

Manresa

Sant Andreu (H)27 October
Olot (A)1 November
Barcelona B (H)8 November

Ebro

SD Logroñés (H)31 October
Tudelano (A)8 November
Utebo (H)15 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

ManresaDrawEbro

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
7
7
Won
3
4
Drawn
2
1
Lost
2
2
Goals for
11
9
Goals against
5
5
Points
11
13

Manresa vs Ebro: preview

Manresa meet Ebro in the Spain, Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 on 24 October 2026 at 16:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Manresa vs Ebro questions

What time is Manresa vs Ebro?
Kickoff is 16:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Manresa vs Ebro?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.