Mexico · Liga MX U21

UNAM Pumas U21 vs Tigres UANL U21

Prediction, head to head and stats

UNAM Pumas U21

14th in table

WDWWD

Kick-off

16:00

24 October 2026

Tigres UANL U21

16th in table

DDLWW

Head to head

1–0–3

3.8 goals a game

Table

14 vs 16

16–13 pts

Both scored

50%

Over 2.5 in 75%

Head to head

Last 4 meetings
4games

1UNAM Pumas U21 wins

0Draws

3Tigres UANL U21 wins

3.8Goals / game

50%Both scored

75%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.75
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
75%
Over 3.5
50%
Both teams scored
50%
14 JanuaryTigres UANL U214 - 0UNAM Pumas U21L
29 NovemberTigres UANL U210 - 2UNAM Pumas U21W
26 NovemberUNAM Pumas U211 - 2Tigres UANL U21L
20 SeptemberUNAM Pumas U211 - 5Tigres UANL U21L

Liga MX U21 table

#TeamPts
1Toluca U2137
2Club Leon U2133
3Club America U2121
4Guadalajara Chivas U2121
5Atl. San Luis U2121
6Atlante U2121
7Necaxa U2121
8Puebla U2120
9Club Tijuana U2120
10Cruz Azul U2119
11Santos Laguna U2119
12Juarez U2119
13Monterrey U2116
14UNAM Pumas U2116
15Atlas U2113
16Tigres UANL U2113
17Pachuca U2112
18Queretaro U216

Recent form

UNAM Pumas U21

Last 10 stored matches

4Win

4Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 60%Over 2.5 · 40%
Under 3.5 · 100%Over 3.5 · 0%

ScoredConceded

  • 21 OctoberD

    Santos Laguna U211–1UNAM Pumas U21

  • 16 OctoberW

    Atlante U210–2UNAM Pumas U21

  • 11 OctoberW

    UNAM Pumas U212–1Cruz Azul U21

  • 27 SeptemberD

    UNAM Pumas U211–1Atl. San Luis U21

  • 19 SeptemberW

    Atlas U211–2UNAM Pumas U21

  • 13 SeptemberD

    Guadalajara Chivas U210–0UNAM Pumas U21

  • 6 SeptemberD

    UNAM Pumas U211–1Club Leon U21

  • 29 AugustL

    Club Tijuana U212–1UNAM Pumas U21

  • 23 AugustL

    UNAM Pumas U210–1Necaxa U21

  • 16 AugustW

    UNAM Pumas U212–1Queretaro U21

Tigres UANL U21

Last 10 stored matches

3Win

3Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 70%Over 3.5 · 30%

ScoredConceded

  • 20 OctoberW

    Tigres UANL U213–1Club Leon U21

  • 17 OctoberW

    Guadalajara Chivas U212–5Tigres UANL U21

  • 9 OctoberL

    Tigres UANL U211–2Toluca U21

  • 26 SeptemberD

    Tigres UANL U211–1Puebla U21

  • 18 SeptemberD

    Juarez U211–1Tigres UANL U21

  • 13 SeptemberW

    Monterrey U211–2Tigres UANL U21

  • 5 SeptemberD

    Tigres UANL U210–0Necaxa U21

  • 29 AugustL

    Santos Laguna U211–0Tigres UANL U21

  • 21 AugustL

    Tigres UANL U212–3Atlante U21

  • 15 AugustL

    Atlas U212–0Tigres UANL U21

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

UNAM Pumas U21Tigres UANL U21
10Played10
1.2Goals scored1.5
0.9Goals conceded1.4

Next matches

This competition

UNAM Pumas U21

Tigres UANL U21

Pachuca U21 (A)31 October
Cruz Azul U21 (H)7 November
Club America U21 (H)21 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

UNAM Pumas U21DrawTigres UANL U21

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
13
13
Won
5
4
Drawn
1
1
Lost
7
8
Goals for
15
18
Goals against
16
24
Points
16
13

UNAM Pumas U21 vs Tigres UANL U21: preview

UNAM Pumas U21 meet Tigres UANL U21 in the Mexico, Liga MX U21 on 24 October 2026 at 16:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

UNAM Pumas U21 vs Tigres UANL U21 questions

What time is UNAM Pumas U21 vs Tigres UANL U21?
Kickoff is 16:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on UNAM Pumas U21 vs Tigres UANL U21?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.