Mexico · Liga MX U21
UNAM Pumas U21 vs Tigres UANL U21
Prediction, head to head and stats
UNAM Pumas U21
14th in table
WDWWD
Kick-off
16:00
24 October 2026
Tigres UANL U21
16th in table
DDLWW
Head to head
1–0–3
3.8 goals a game
Table
14 vs 16
16–13 pts
Both scored
50%
Over 2.5 in 75%
Head to head
Last 4 meetings1UNAM Pumas U21 wins
0Draws
3Tigres UANL U21 wins
3.8Goals / game
50%Both scored
75%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 3.75
- Over 1.5
- 100%
- Over 2.5
- 75%
- Over 3.5
- 50%
- Both teams scored
- 50%
Liga MX U21 table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toluca U21 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 30:9 | +21 | 37 | |
| 2 | Club Leon U21 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 24:14 | +10 | 33 | |
| 3 | Club America U21 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 20:17 | +3 | 21 | |
| 4 | Guadalajara Chivas U21 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 20:20 | 0 | 21 | |
| 5 | Atl. San Luis U21 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 26:30 | -4 | 21 | |
| 6 | Atlante U21 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 22:26 | -4 | 21 | |
| 7 | Necaxa U21 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 16:20 | -4 | 21 | |
| 8 | Puebla U21 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 15:12 | +3 | 20 | |
| 9 | Club Tijuana U21 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 17:18 | -1 | 20 | |
| 10 | Cruz Azul U21 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22:21 | +1 | 19 | |
| 11 | Santos Laguna U21 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 16:17 | -1 | 19 | |
| 12 | Juarez U21 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 14:17 | -3 | 19 | |
| 13 | Monterrey U21 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 23:21 | +2 | 16 | |
| 14 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 15:16 | -1 | 16 | WWD | |
| 15 | Atlas U21 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 16:17 | -1 | 13 | |
| 16 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 18:24 | -6 | 13 | LWW | |
| 17 | Pachuca U21 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 15:20 | -5 | 12 | |
| 18 | Queretaro U21 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 15:25 | -10 | 6 |
Recent form
UNAM Pumas U21
Last 10 stored matches
4Win
4Draw
2Lost
ScoredConceded
- 21 OctoberD
Santos Laguna U211–1UNAM Pumas U21
- 16 OctoberW
Atlante U210–2UNAM Pumas U21
- 11 OctoberW
UNAM Pumas U212–1Cruz Azul U21
- 27 SeptemberD
UNAM Pumas U211–1Atl. San Luis U21
- 19 SeptemberW
Atlas U211–2UNAM Pumas U21
- 13 SeptemberD
Guadalajara Chivas U210–0UNAM Pumas U21
- 6 SeptemberD
UNAM Pumas U211–1Club Leon U21
- 29 AugustL
Club Tijuana U212–1UNAM Pumas U21
- 23 AugustL
UNAM Pumas U210–1Necaxa U21
- 16 AugustW
UNAM Pumas U212–1Queretaro U21
Tigres UANL U21
Last 10 stored matches
3Win
3Draw
4Lost
ScoredConceded
- 20 OctoberW
Tigres UANL U213–1Club Leon U21
- 17 OctoberW
Guadalajara Chivas U212–5Tigres UANL U21
- 9 OctoberL
Tigres UANL U211–2Toluca U21
- 26 SeptemberD
Tigres UANL U211–1Puebla U21
- 18 SeptemberD
Juarez U211–1Tigres UANL U21
- 13 SeptemberW
Monterrey U211–2Tigres UANL U21
- 5 SeptemberD
Tigres UANL U210–0Necaxa U21
- 29 AugustL
Santos Laguna U211–0Tigres UANL U21
- 21 AugustL
Tigres UANL U212–3Atlante U21
- 15 AugustL
Atlas U212–0Tigres UANL U21
Trends
This competition
UNAM Pumas U21
- UNAM Pumas U21 scored 1.2 per game in the last 10.
- UNAM Pumas U21 conceded 0.9 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 4 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 7 of those 10.
Tigres UANL U21
- Tigres UANL U21 scored 1.5 per game in the last 10.
- Tigres UANL U21 conceded 1.4 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 3 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 5 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 7 of those 10.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
UNAM Pumas U21
Tigres UANL U21
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Season numbers
- Played
- 13
- 13
- Won
- 5
- 4
- Drawn
- 1
- 1
- Lost
- 7
- 8
- Goals for
- 15
- 18
- Goals against
- 16
- 24
- Points
- 16
- 13
UNAM Pumas U21 vs Tigres UANL U21: preview
UNAM Pumas U21 meet Tigres UANL U21 in the Mexico, Liga MX U21 on 24 October 2026 at 16:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
UNAM Pumas U21 vs Tigres UANL U21 questions
- What time is UNAM Pumas U21 vs Tigres UANL U21?
- Kickoff is 16:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on UNAM Pumas U21 vs Tigres UANL U21?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

