Poland · III Liga - Group 3

Odra Bytom Odrzański vs Stal Brzeg

Prediction, head to head and stats

Odra Bytom Odrzański

3rd in table

WWLDD

Kick-off

17:00

24 October 2026

Stal Brzeg

11th in table

WLLDW

Head to head

1–1–0

1.5 goals a game

Table

3 vs 11

25–15 pts

Both scored

50%

Over 2.5 in 0%

Head to head

Last 2 meetings
2games

1Odra Bytom Odrzański wins

1Draws

0Stal Brzeg wins

1.5Goals / game

50%Both scored

0%Over 2.5

Goals / game
1.50
Over 1.5
50%
Over 2.5
0%
Over 3.5
0%
Both teams scored
50%
25 MayOdra Bytom Odrzański1 - 1Stal BrzegD
3 NovemberStal Brzeg0 - 1Odra Bytom OdrzańskiW

III Liga - Group 3 table

#TeamPts
1Zaglebie Sosnowiec31
2Sparta Katowice27
3Odra Bytom Odrzański25
4Zagłębie Lubin II24
5Barycz Sułów21
6ROW Rybnik20
7Karkonosze Jelenia Góra19
8Górnik Polkowice18
9Miedź Legnica II17
10Stilon Gorzów17
11Stal Brzeg15
12Goczałkowice Zdrój15
13Kluczbork15
14Warta Gorzów14
15Rakow II12
16Polonia Nysa12
17Carina Gubin12
18Ślęza Wrocław10

Recent form

Odra Bytom Odrzański

Last 10 stored matches

4Win

4Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 70%Over 1.5 · 30%
Under 2.5 · 90%Over 2.5 · 10%
Under 3.5 · 90%Over 3.5 · 10%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberD

    Stilon Gorzów0–0Odra Bytom Odrzański

  • 10 OctoberD

    Odra Bytom Odrzański1–1Zagłębie Lubin II

  • 3 OctoberL

    Odra Bytom Odrzański0–1Zaglebie Sosnowiec

  • 26 SeptemberW

    Górnik Polkowice0–1Odra Bytom Odrzański

  • 18 SeptemberW

    Odra Bytom Odrzański1–0Barycz Sułów

  • 11 SeptemberD

    Carina Gubin1–1Odra Bytom Odrzański

  • 5 SeptemberW

    Odra Bytom Odrzański3–2ROW Rybnik

  • 29 AugustD

    Karkonosze Jelenia Góra0–0Odra Bytom Odrzański

  • 22 AugustL

    Odra Bytom Odrzański0–1Warta Gorzów

  • 19 AugustW

    Miedź Legnica II0–1Odra Bytom Odrzański

Stal Brzeg

Last 10 stored matches

3Win

1Draw

6Lost

Under 1.5 · 40%Over 1.5 · 60%
Under 2.5 · 60%Over 2.5 · 40%
Under 3.5 · 70%Over 3.5 · 30%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberW

    Stal Brzeg2–0Górnik Polkowice

  • 10 OctoberD

    Barycz Sułów1–1Stal Brzeg

  • 3 OctoberL

    Stal Brzeg0–1Carina Gubin

  • 26 SeptemberL

    ROW Rybnik4–3Stal Brzeg

  • 19 SeptemberW

    Stal Brzeg1–0Karkonosze Jelenia Góra

  • 12 SeptemberL

    Warta Gorzów1–0Stal Brzeg

  • 5 SeptemberL

    Stal Brzeg2–4Miedź Legnica II

  • 28 AugustL

    Kluczbork1–0Stal Brzeg

  • 23 AugustW

    Stal Brzeg3–0Rakow II

  • 19 AugustL

    Polonia Nysa3–2Stal Brzeg

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Odra Bytom OdrzańskiStal Brzeg
10Played10
0.8Goals scored1.4
0.6Goals conceded1.5

Next matches

This competition

Odra Bytom Odrzański

Goczałkowice Zdrój (A)31 October
Ślęza Wrocław (H)7 November
Sparta Katowice (A)15 November

Stal Brzeg

Zagłębie Lubin II (H)31 October
Stilon Gorzów (A)7 November
Zaglebie Sosnowiec (H)15 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

Odra Bytom OdrzańskiDrawStal Brzeg

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
13
13
Won
7
4
Drawn
4
3
Lost
2
6
Goals for
13
21
Goals against
6
18
Points
25
15

Odra Bytom Odrzański vs Stal Brzeg: preview

Odra Bytom Odrzański meet Stal Brzeg in the Poland, III Liga - Group 3 on 24 October 2026 at 17:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Odra Bytom Odrzański vs Stal Brzeg questions

What time is Odra Bytom Odrzański vs Stal Brzeg?
Kickoff is 17:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Odra Bytom Odrzański vs Stal Brzeg?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.