Belgium · Jupiler Pro League

OH Leuven vs Lommel United

Prediction, head to head and stats

OH Leuven

15th in table

LDWDW

Kick-off

17:15

24 October 2026

Lommel United

10th in table

LDWWL

Listed tip

GG

Odds 1.57 · 63.7% confidence

Head to head

8–0–2

3.2 goals a game

Table

15 vs 10

5–11 pts

Market

1.91

OH Leuven

Both scored

50%

Over 2.5 in 60%

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games

8OH Leuven wins

0Draws

2Lommel United wins

3.2Goals / game

50%Both scored

60%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.20
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
Over 3.5
40%
Both teams scored
50%
15 JulyOH Leuven5 - 1Lommel UnitedW
8 FebruaryOH Leuven3 - 0Lommel UnitedW
6 DecemberLommel United3 - 2OH LeuvenL
20 OctoberLommel United0 - 2OH LeuvenW
22 SeptemberOH Leuven1 - 0Lommel UnitedW
26 AprilOH Leuven1 - 0Lommel UnitedW
22 MarchLommel United0 - 2OH LeuvenW
27 JanuaryLommel United2 - 3OH LeuvenW
4 DecemberOH Leuven1 - 2Lommel UnitedL
1 DecemberOH Leuven3 - 1Lommel UnitedW

Jupiler Pro League table

#TeamPts
1Gent22
2Club Brugge KV21
3Charleroi21
4Union St. Gilloise20
5Anderlecht16
6KVC Westerlo13
7Genk12
8Zulte Waregem11
9Standard Liege11
10Lommel United11
11SK Beveren9
12St. Truiden8
13Antwerp7
14KV Mechelen6
15OH Leuven5
16RAAL La Louvière4
17Kortrijk3
18Cercle Brugge3

Recent form

OH Leuven

Last 10 stored matches

2Win

2Draw

6Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 80%Over 3.5 · 20%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberW

    OH Leuven1–0Francs Borains

  • 11 OctoberD

    Union St. Gilloise1–1OH Leuven

  • 19 SeptemberW

    OH Leuven2–0RAAL La Louvière

  • 12 SeptemberD

    OH Leuven1–1Cercle Brugge

  • 6 SeptemberL

    SK Beveren3–0OH Leuven

  • 3 SeptemberL

    Gent1–0OH Leuven

  • 29 AugustL

    OH Leuven1–2Standard Liege

  • 15 AugustL

    OH Leuven0–3Club Brugge KV

  • 9 AugustL

    Charleroi3–1OH Leuven

  • 1 AugustL

    OH Leuven3–6Lille

Lommel United

Last 10 stored matches

4Win

2Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 40%Over 1.5 · 60%
Under 2.5 · 60%Over 2.5 · 40%
Under 3.5 · 60%Over 3.5 · 40%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberL

    St. Truiden4–1Lommel United

  • 9 OctoberW

    SK Beveren1–3Lommel United

  • 26 SeptemberW

    Diksmuide0–2Lommel United

  • 19 SeptemberD

    Lommel United0–0KV Mechelen

  • 12 SeptemberL

    Union St. Gilloise5–0Lommel United

  • 4 SeptemberL

    Lommel United0–1Club Brugge KV

  • 29 AugustW

    Cercle Brugge0–1Lommel United

  • 23 AugustW

    Lommel United4–0KVC Westerlo

  • 16 AugustL

    Lommel United0–1Charleroi

  • 8 AugustD

    St. Truiden1–1Lommel United

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

OH LeuvenLommel United
10Played10
1Goals scored1.2
2Goals conceded1.3

Next matches

This competition

OH Leuven

St. Truiden (A)1 November
KV Mechelen (H)7 November
Anderlecht (A)22 November

Lommel United

Gent (H)1 November
Antwerp (A)7 November
Standard Liege (H)22 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2
48%26%26%
  • OH Leuven48%
  • Draw26%
  • Lommel United26%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Over / under 2.5
59%41%
  • Over 2.559%
  • Under 2.541%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Both teams score
59%41%
  • Both teams score59%
  • Not both41%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Double chance
37%37%25%
  • 1X37%
  • 1237%
  • X225%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Bookmaker odds

Head to head

OH LeuvenDrawLommel United

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

OH Leuven1.9147.8% implied
Draw3.526.1% implied
Lommel United3.526.1% implied

TOTAL GOALS

Over 0.51.0318.3% implied
Under 0.5151.3% implied
Over 1.51.1816% implied
Under 1.54.54.2% implied
Over 2.51.611.8% implied
Under 2.52.38.2% implied
Over 3.52.57.6% implied
Under 3.51.512.6% implied
Over 4.54.334.4% implied
Under 4.51.215.7% implied

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

Both teams score1.5759.4% implied
Not both2.340.6% implied

DOUBLE CHANCE

1X1.2537.4% implied
121.2537.4% implied
X21.8525.3% implied

FIRST HALF RESULT

OH Leuven2.339.3% implied
Draw2.3838% implied
Lommel United422.6% implied

SECOND HALF RESULT

OH Leuven2.240.5% implied
Draw2.535.7% implied
Lommel United3.7523.8% implied

HALF GOALS

1st half over 0.51.29100% implied

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
8
8
Won
1
3
Drawn
2
2
Lost
5
3
Goals for
6
9
Goals against
14
9
Points
5
11

OH Leuven vs Lommel United: preview

OH Leuven meet Lommel United in the Belgium, Jupiler Pro League on 24 October 2026 at 17:15 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is OH Leuven at 1.91. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 47.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.6, about 59% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.57.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

OH Leuven vs Lommel United questions

What time is OH Leuven vs Lommel United?
Kickoff is 17:15 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on OH Leuven vs Lommel United?
OH Leuven is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.91. The margin-adjusted share is about 47.8%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.6 and under 2.5 is 2.3.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.57. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.