Netherlands · Eredivisie
Willem II vs Cambuur
Prediction, head to head and stats
Willem II
18th in table
DLLLL
Kick-off
17:45
24 October 2026
Cambuur
14th in table
DWDWD
Listed tip
X2
Odds 1.50 · 66.7% confidence
Head to head
2–4–3
2.4 goals a game
Table
18 vs 14
2–9 pts
Market
2.5
Willem II
Both scored
67%
Over 2.5 in 44%
Head to head
Last 9 meetings2Willem II wins
4Draws
3Cambuur wins
2.4Goals / game
67%Both scored
44%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.44
- Over 1.5
- 78%
- Over 2.5
- 44%
- Over 3.5
- 22%
- Both teams scored
- 67%
Eredivisie table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Feyenoord | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 31:10 | +21 | 23 | |
| 2 | AZ Alkmaar | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 20:10 | +10 | 20 | |
| 3 | PSV Eindhoven | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 27:12 | +15 | 19 | |
| 4 | Ajax | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 27:12 | +15 | 18 | |
| 5 | Twente | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17:10 | +7 | 17 | |
| 6 | Fortuna Sittard | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16:17 | -1 | 15 | |
| 7 | Groningen | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 22:19 | +3 | 14 | |
| 8 | GO Ahead Eagles | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 23:23 | 0 | 14 | |
| 9 | Heerenveen | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15:11 | +4 | 12 | |
| 10 | Excelsior | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 16:18 | -2 | 11 | |
| 11 | Utrecht | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 16:26 | -10 | 11 | |
| 12 | NEC Nijmegen | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 15:16 | -1 | 10 | |
| 13 | Sparta Rotterdam | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 16:22 | -6 | 9 | |
| 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13:21 | -8 | 9 | DWD | |
| 15 | PEC Zwolle | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10:22 | -12 | 7 | |
| 16 | ADO Den Haag | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11:20 | -9 | 6 | |
| 17 | Telstar | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12:21 | -9 | 6 | |
| 18 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9:26 | -17 | 2 | LLL |
Recent form
Willem II
Last 10 stored matches
1Win
2Draw
7Lost
ScoredConceded
- 17 OctoberL
Sparta Rotterdam3–2Willem II
- 11 OctoberL
Utrecht3–1Willem II
- 19 SeptemberL
Willem II0–1Fortuna Sittard
- 15 SeptemberL
Ajax5–1Willem II
- 11 SeptemberD
AZ Alkmaar1–1Willem II
- 5 SeptemberL
Willem II0–3Excelsior
- 30 AugustD
Willem II2–2Heerenveen
- 15 AugustL
Willem II1–4NEC Nijmegen
- 8 AugustL
GO Ahead Eagles4–1Willem II
- 1 AugustW
Willem II2–1OFI
Cambuur
Last 10 stored matches
2Win
3Draw
5Lost
ScoredConceded
- 18 OctoberD
Cambuur2–2AZ Alkmaar
- 11 OctoberW
PEC Zwolle0–1Cambuur
- 19 SeptemberD
ADO Den Haag1–1Cambuur
- 12 SeptemberW
Cambuur3–0NEC Nijmegen
- 6 SeptemberD
Telstar2–2Cambuur
- 30 AugustL
Cambuur1–4Twente
- 23 AugustL
Cambuur2–5Feyenoord
- 15 AugustL
Fortuna Sittard3–1Cambuur
- 7 AugustL
Cambuur0–4Excelsior
- 1 AugustL
Bologna3–1Cambuur
Trends
This competition
Willem II
- Willem II scored 1.1 per game in the last 10.
- Willem II conceded 2.7 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 8 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 8 of those 10.
Cambuur
- Cambuur scored 1.4 per game in the last 10.
- Cambuur conceded 2.4 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 1 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 8 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 7 of those 10.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Willem II
Cambuur
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2- Willem II37%
- Draw26%
- Cambuur37%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Over 2.562%
- Under 2.538%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Both teams score66%
- Not both34%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- 1X33%
- 1236%
- X231%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
Bookmaker odds
Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
TOTAL GOALS
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
DOUBLE CHANCE
FIRST HALF RESULT
SECOND HALF RESULT
HALF GOALS
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Season numbers
- Played
- 9
- 9
- Won
- 0
- 2
- Drawn
- 2
- 3
- Lost
- 7
- 4
- Goals for
- 9
- 13
- Goals against
- 26
- 21
- Points
- 2
- 9
Willem II vs Cambuur: preview
Willem II meet Cambuur in the Netherlands, Eredivisie on 24 October 2026 at 17:45 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Willem II at 2.5. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 36.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.5, about 62.5% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.4.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Willem II vs Cambuur questions
- What time is Willem II vs Cambuur?
- Kickoff is 17:45 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Willem II vs Cambuur?
- Willem II is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.5. The margin-adjusted share is about 36.8%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 1.5 and under 2.5 is 2.5.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 1.4. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

