Netherlands · Eredivisie

Willem II vs Cambuur

Prediction, head to head and stats

Willem II

18th in table

DLLLL

Kick-off

17:45

24 October 2026

Cambuur

14th in table

DWDWD

Listed tip

X2

Odds 1.50 · 66.7% confidence

Head to head

2–4–3

2.4 goals a game

Table

18 vs 14

2–9 pts

Market

2.5

Willem II

Both scored

67%

Over 2.5 in 44%

Double Chance: X2 @ 1.50BTTS: GG @ 1.402 Odds: aweh @ 1.75WEH: aweh @ 1.75

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games

2Willem II wins

4Draws

3Cambuur wins

2.4Goals / game

67%Both scored

44%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.44
Over 1.5
78%
Over 2.5
44%
Over 3.5
22%
Both teams scored
67%
12 DecemberWillem II0 - 1CambuurL
6 SeptemberCambuur2 - 2Willem IID
2 FebruaryWillem II1 - 1CambuurD
17 SeptemberCambuur1 - 0Willem IIL
11 MayCambuur1 - 1Willem IID
10 DecemberWillem II1 - 3CambuurL
21 AprilCambuur1 - 1Willem IID
6 DecemberWillem II3 - 0CambuurW
17 MayCambuur1 - 2Willem IIW

Eredivisie table

#TeamPts
1Feyenoord23
2AZ Alkmaar20
3PSV Eindhoven19
4Ajax18
5Twente17
6Fortuna Sittard15
7Groningen14
8GO Ahead Eagles14
9Heerenveen12
10Excelsior11
11Utrecht11
12NEC Nijmegen10
13Sparta Rotterdam9
14Cambuur9
15PEC Zwolle7
16ADO Den Haag6
17Telstar6
18Willem II2

Recent form

Willem II

Last 10 stored matches

1Win

2Draw

7Lost

Under 1.5 · 10%Over 1.5 · 90%
Under 2.5 · 20%Over 2.5 · 80%
Under 3.5 · 40%Over 3.5 · 60%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberL

    Sparta Rotterdam3–2Willem II

  • 11 OctoberL

    Utrecht3–1Willem II

  • 19 SeptemberL

    Willem II0–1Fortuna Sittard

  • 15 SeptemberL

    Ajax5–1Willem II

  • 11 SeptemberD

    AZ Alkmaar1–1Willem II

  • 5 SeptemberL

    Willem II0–3Excelsior

  • 30 AugustD

    Willem II2–2Heerenveen

  • 15 AugustL

    Willem II1–4NEC Nijmegen

  • 8 AugustL

    GO Ahead Eagles4–1Willem II

  • 1 AugustW

    Willem II2–1OFI

Cambuur

Last 10 stored matches

2Win

3Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 10%Over 1.5 · 90%
Under 2.5 · 20%Over 2.5 · 80%
Under 3.5 · 30%Over 3.5 · 70%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberD

    Cambuur2–2AZ Alkmaar

  • 11 OctoberW

    PEC Zwolle0–1Cambuur

  • 19 SeptemberD

    ADO Den Haag1–1Cambuur

  • 12 SeptemberW

    Cambuur3–0NEC Nijmegen

  • 6 SeptemberD

    Telstar2–2Cambuur

  • 30 AugustL

    Cambuur1–4Twente

  • 23 AugustL

    Cambuur2–5Feyenoord

  • 15 AugustL

    Fortuna Sittard3–1Cambuur

  • 7 AugustL

    Cambuur0–4Excelsior

  • 1 AugustL

    Bologna3–1Cambuur

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Willem IICambuur
10Played10
1.1Goals scored1.4
2.7Goals conceded2.4

Next matches

This competition

Willem II

Helmond Sport (A)27 October
PSV Eindhoven (A)31 October
PEC Zwolle (H)6 November

Cambuur

Kloetinge (A)27 October
GO Ahead Eagles (H)31 October
PSV Eindhoven (H)8 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2
37%26%37%
  • Willem II37%
  • Draw26%
  • Cambuur37%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Over / under 2.5
62%38%
  • Over 2.562%
  • Under 2.538%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Both teams score
66%34%
  • Both teams score66%
  • Not both34%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Double chance
33%36%31%
  • 1X33%
  • 1236%
  • X231%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Bookmaker odds

Head to head

Willem IIDrawCambuur

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

Willem II2.536.8% implied
Draw3.526.3% implied
Cambuur2.536.8% implied

TOTAL GOALS

Over 0.51.0218.5% implied
Under 0.5191% implied
Over 1.51.1416.6% implied
Under 1.55.53.4% implied
Over 2.51.512.6% implied
Under 2.52.57.6% implied
Over 3.52.28.6% implied
Under 3.51.6211.7% implied
Over 4.53.755% implied
Under 4.51.2515.1% implied

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

Both teams score1.465.9% implied
Not both2.734.1% implied

DOUBLE CHANCE

1X1.4432.6% implied
121.336.1% implied
X21.531.3% implied

FIRST HALF RESULT

Willem II2.930.9% implied
Draw2.535.9% implied
Cambuur2.733.2% implied

SECOND HALF RESULT

Willem II2.7532.6% implied
Draw2.6234.2% implied
Cambuur2.733.2% implied

HALF GOALS

1st half over 0.51.22100% implied

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
9
9
Won
0
2
Drawn
2
3
Lost
7
4
Goals for
9
13
Goals against
26
21
Points
2
9

Willem II vs Cambuur: preview

Willem II meet Cambuur in the Netherlands, Eredivisie on 24 October 2026 at 17:45 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Willem II at 2.5. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 36.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.5, about 62.5% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.4.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Willem II vs Cambuur questions

What time is Willem II vs Cambuur?
Kickoff is 17:45 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Willem II vs Cambuur?
Willem II is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.5. The margin-adjusted share is about 36.8%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.5 and under 2.5 is 2.5.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.4. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.