Northern-Ireland · Premiership
Bangor vs Larne
Prediction, head to head and stats
Bangor
12th in table
LLLDL
Kick-off
18:00
24 October 2026
Larne
4th in table
WWWLL
Head to head
0–1–7
2.5 goals a game
Table
12 vs 4
6–19 pts
Both scored
38%
Over 2.5 in 50%
Head to head
Last 8 meetings0Bangor wins
1Draws
7Larne wins
2.5Goals / game
38%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.50
- Over 1.5
- 75%
- Over 2.5
- 50%
- Over 3.5
- 13%
- Both teams scored
- 38%
Premiership table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Linfield | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 20:10 | +10 | 32 | |
| 2 | Coleraine FC | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 26:12 | +14 | 31 | |
| 3 | Glentoran | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16:10 | +6 | 20 | |
| 4 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 18:8 | +10 | 19 | WLL | |
| 5 | Carrick Rangers | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 21:19 | +2 | 17 | |
| 6 | Ballymena United | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 17:15 | +2 | 15 | |
| 7 | Crusaders FC | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 16:23 | -7 | 15 | |
| 8 | Dungannon Swifts | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11:14 | -3 | 14 | |
| 9 | Cliftonville FC | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 13:15 | -2 | 12 | |
| 10 | Limavady United | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 11:17 | -6 | 12 | |
| 11 | Portadown | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 11:23 | -12 | 8 | |
| 12 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10:24 | -14 | 6 | LDL |
Recent form
Bangor
Last 10 stored matches
1Win
3Draw
6Lost
ScoredConceded
- 20 OctoberL
Bangor1–2Dungannon Swifts
- 17 OctoberD
Bangor0–0Dungannon Swifts
- 10 OctoberL
Linfield2–0Bangor
- 4 OctoberL
Bangor2–3Coleraine FC
- 26 SeptemberL
Crusaders FC2–1Bangor
- 19 SeptemberW
Bangor3–1Portadown
- 15 SeptemberL
Limavady United3–1Bangor
- 12 SeptemberD
Glentoran1–1Bangor
- 8 SeptemberL
Larne1–0Bangor
- 5 SeptemberD
Bangor2–2Ballymena United
Larne
Last 10 stored matches
7Win
0Draw
3Lost
ScoredConceded
- 20 OctoberL
Larne1–2Linfield
- 16 OctoberL
Larne2–3Coleraine FC
- 10 OctoberW
Crusaders FC0–3Larne
- 19 SeptemberW
Carrick Rangers2–5Larne
- 15 SeptemberW
Larne2–0Cliftonville FC
- 12 SeptemberW
Portadown0–2Larne
- 8 SeptemberW
Larne1–0Bangor
- 4 SeptemberW
Larne2–1Glentoran
- 27 AugustL
Larne0–3Lincoln Red Imps FC
- 20 AugustW
Lincoln Red Imps FC0–2Larne
Trends
This competition
Bangor
- Bangor scored 1.1 per game in the last 10.
- Bangor conceded 1.7 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 3 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 6 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 7 of those 10.
Larne
- Larne scored 2 per game in the last 10.
- Larne conceded 1.1 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 1 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 5 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 6 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 4 of those 10.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Bangor
Larne
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Season numbers
- Played
- 12
- 9
- Won
- 1
- 6
- Drawn
- 3
- 1
- Lost
- 8
- 2
- Goals for
- 10
- 18
- Goals against
- 24
- 8
- Points
- 6
- 19
Bangor vs Larne: preview
Bangor meet Larne in the Northern-Ireland, Premiership on 24 October 2026 at 18:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Bangor vs Larne questions
- What time is Bangor vs Larne?
- Kickoff is 18:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Bangor vs Larne?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

