Northern-Ireland · Premiership

Bangor vs Larne

Prediction, head to head and stats

Bangor

12th in table

LLLDL

Kick-off

18:00

24 October 2026

Larne

4th in table

WWWLL

Head to head

0–1–7

2.5 goals a game

Table

12 vs 4

6–19 pts

Both scored

38%

Over 2.5 in 50%

Head to head

Last 8 meetings
8games

0Bangor wins

1Draws

7Larne wins

2.5Goals / game

38%Both scored

50%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.50
Over 1.5
75%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
13%
Both teams scored
38%
8 SeptemberLarne1 - 0BangorL
23 JanuaryLarne2 - 1BangorL
4 NovemberLarne2 - 1BangorL
25 OctoberLarne1 - 1BangorD
6 SeptemberBangor0 - 2LarneL
7 JulyBangor0 - 1LarneL
6 AugustBangor0 - 3LarneL
8 JanuaryBangor0 - 5LarneL

Premiership table

#TeamPts
1Linfield32
2Coleraine FC31
3Glentoran20
4Larne19
5Carrick Rangers17
6Ballymena United15
7Crusaders FC15
8Dungannon Swifts14
9Cliftonville FC12
10Limavady United12
11Portadown8
12Bangor6

Recent form

Bangor

Last 10 stored matches

1Win

3Draw

6Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 40%Over 2.5 · 60%
Under 3.5 · 60%Over 3.5 · 40%

ScoredConceded

  • 20 OctoberL

    Bangor1–2Dungannon Swifts

  • 17 OctoberD

    Bangor0–0Dungannon Swifts

  • 10 OctoberL

    Linfield2–0Bangor

  • 4 OctoberL

    Bangor2–3Coleraine FC

  • 26 SeptemberL

    Crusaders FC2–1Bangor

  • 19 SeptemberW

    Bangor3–1Portadown

  • 15 SeptemberL

    Limavady United3–1Bangor

  • 12 SeptemberD

    Glentoran1–1Bangor

  • 8 SeptemberL

    Larne1–0Bangor

  • 5 SeptemberD

    Bangor2–2Ballymena United

Larne

Last 10 stored matches

7Win

0Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 10%Over 1.5 · 90%
Under 2.5 · 40%Over 2.5 · 60%
Under 3.5 · 80%Over 3.5 · 20%

ScoredConceded

  • 20 OctoberL

    Larne1–2Linfield

  • 16 OctoberL

    Larne2–3Coleraine FC

  • 10 OctoberW

    Crusaders FC0–3Larne

  • 19 SeptemberW

    Carrick Rangers2–5Larne

  • 15 SeptemberW

    Larne2–0Cliftonville FC

  • 12 SeptemberW

    Portadown0–2Larne

  • 8 SeptemberW

    Larne1–0Bangor

  • 4 SeptemberW

    Larne2–1Glentoran

  • 27 AugustL

    Larne0–3Lincoln Red Imps FC

  • 20 AugustW

    Lincoln Red Imps FC0–2Larne

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

BangorLarne
10Played10
1.1Goals scored2
1.7Goals conceded1.1

Next matches

This competition

Bangor

Ballymena United (A)31 October
Crusaders FC (H)7 November
Glentoran (A)13 November

Larne

Limavady United (H)27 October
Portadown (H)30 October
Cliftonville FC (A)6 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

BangorDrawLarne

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
12
9
Won
1
6
Drawn
3
1
Lost
8
2
Goals for
10
18
Goals against
24
8
Points
6
19

Bangor vs Larne: preview

Bangor meet Larne in the Northern-Ireland, Premiership on 24 October 2026 at 18:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Bangor vs Larne questions

What time is Bangor vs Larne?
Kickoff is 18:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Bangor vs Larne?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.