Israel · Liga Alef

Kfar Saba 1928 vs Maccabi Ashdod

Prediction, head to head and stats

Kfar Saba 1928

LDLWL

Kick-off

18:45

24 October 2026

Maccabi Ashdod

DDWDL

Head to head

1–1–0

2.5 goals a game

Both scored

50%

Over 2.5 in 50%

Head to head

Last 2 meetings
2games

1Kfar Saba 1928 wins

1Draws

0Maccabi Ashdod wins

2.5Goals / game

50%Both scored

50%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.50
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
0%
Both teams scored
50%
23 JanuaryMaccabi Ashdod1 - 1Kfar Saba 1928D
12 SeptemberKfar Saba 19283 - 0Maccabi AshdodW

Recent form

Kfar Saba 1928

Last 8 stored matches

2Win

1Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 37%Over 1.5 · 63%
Under 2.5 · 37%Over 2.5 · 63%
Under 3.5 · 62%Over 3.5 · 38%

ScoredConceded

  • 19 OctoberL

    Kfar Saba 19280–1Hapoel Ramat HaSharon

  • 13 OctoberW

    Arad1–3Kfar Saba 1928

  • 9 OctoberL

    Shimshon Tel Aviv3–0Kfar Saba 1928

  • 1 OctoberD

    Kfar Saba 19282–2Hapoel Marmorek

  • 24 SeptemberL

    Holon Yermiyahu1–0Kfar Saba 1928

  • 17 SeptemberL

    Kfar Saba 19280–1Hapoel Hadera

  • 9 SeptemberW

    Ironi Beit Shemesh1–4Kfar Saba 1928

  • 4 SeptemberL

    Kfar Saba 19281–2FC Jerusalem

Maccabi Ashdod

Last 7 stored matches

1Win

4Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 14%Over 1.5 · 86%
Under 2.5 · 71%Over 2.5 · 29%
Under 3.5 · 86%Over 3.5 · 14%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberL

    Maccabi Ashdod0–1Shimshon Tel Aviv

  • 8 OctoberD

    Hapoel Marmorek1–1Maccabi Ashdod

  • 30 SeptemberW

    Maccabi Ashdod2–0Holon Yermiyahu

  • 24 SeptemberD

    Hapoel Hadera1–1Maccabi Ashdod

  • 18 SeptemberD

    Maccabi Ashdod2–2Ironi Beit Shemesh

  • 9 SeptemberD

    FC Jerusalem1–1Maccabi Ashdod

  • 3 SeptemberL

    Maccabi Ashdod1–2Hapoel Herzliya

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Kfar Saba 1928Maccabi Ashdod
8Played7
1.3Goals scored1.1
1.5Goals conceded1.1

Next matches

This competition

Kfar Saba 1928

Maccabi Ashdod

Hapoel Ramat HaSharon (H)30 October
Nordia Jerusalem (H)6 November
Maccabi Yavne (A)27 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

Kfar Saba 1928DrawMaccabi Ashdod

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Kfar Saba 1928 vs Maccabi Ashdod: preview

Kfar Saba 1928 meet Maccabi Ashdod in the Israel, Liga Alef on 24 October 2026 at 18:45 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Kfar Saba 1928 vs Maccabi Ashdod questions

What time is Kfar Saba 1928 vs Maccabi Ashdod?
Kickoff is 18:45 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Kfar Saba 1928 vs Maccabi Ashdod?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.