Belgium · Second Amateur Division - VFV B
Wellen vs Bocholt
Prediction, head to head and stats
Wellen
LLLWL
Kick-off
19:00
24 October 2026
Bocholt
DWLWW
Head to head
2–0–2
2.5 goals a game
Both scored
25%
Over 2.5 in 50%
Head to head
Last 4 meetings2Wellen wins
0Draws
2Bocholt wins
2.5Goals / game
25%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.50
- Over 1.5
- 75%
- Over 2.5
- 50%
- Over 3.5
- 25%
- Both teams scored
- 25%
Recent form
Wellen
Last 10 stored matches
3Win
2Draw
5Lost
ScoredConceded
- 16 OctoberL
Eendracht Termien2–0Wellen
- 10 OctoberW
Wellen1–0Royal Antwerp II
- 3 OctoberL
Tempo Overijse3–1Wellen
- 30 SeptemberL
Wellen2–3Racing Mechelen
- 27 SeptemberL
Liège4–1Wellen
- 19 SeptemberD
Nijlen1–1Wellen
- 12 SeptemberL
Wellen2–3Hades
- 5 SeptemberW
Wilrijk2–4Wellen
- 29 AugustW
Wellen1–0Rotselaar
- 26 AprilD
Wellen1–1Sint-Truiden II
Bocholt
Last 10 stored matches
3Win
2Draw
5Lost
ScoredConceded
- 17 OctoberW
Cappellen0–6Bocholt
- 10 OctoberW
Bocholt2–1Tempo Overijse
- 3 OctoberL
Hades4–0Bocholt
- 26 SeptemberW
Bocholt2–1Royal Antwerp II
- 20 SeptemberD
Diegem Sport2–2Bocholt
- 12 SeptemberL
Bocholt0–2Racing Mechelen
- 5 SeptemberL
Rotselaar4–2Bocholt
- 29 AugustD
Bocholt2–2Tongeren
- 3 MayL
Bocholt2–3Zulte Waregem II
- 26 AprilL
Heist3–0Bocholt
Trends
This competition
Wellen
- Wellen scored 1.4 per game in the last 10.
- Wellen conceded 1.9 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 1 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 5 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 7 of those 10.
Bocholt
- Bocholt scored 1.8 per game in the last 10.
- Bocholt conceded 2.2 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 3 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 9 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 6 of those 10.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Wellen
Bocholt
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Wellen vs Bocholt: preview
Wellen meet Bocholt in the Belgium, Second Amateur Division - VFV B on 24 October 2026 at 19:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Wellen vs Bocholt questions
- What time is Wellen vs Bocholt?
- Kickoff is 19:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Wellen vs Bocholt?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

