Belgium · Second Amateur Division - VFV B

Wellen vs Bocholt

Prediction, head to head and stats

Wellen

LLLWL

Kick-off

19:00

24 October 2026

Bocholt

DWLWW

Head to head

2–0–2

2.5 goals a game

Both scored

25%

Over 2.5 in 50%

Head to head

Last 4 meetings
4games

2Wellen wins

0Draws

2Bocholt wins

2.5Goals / game

25%Both scored

50%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.50
Over 1.5
75%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
25%
Both teams scored
25%
17 JanuaryBocholt4 - 0WellenL
25 OctoberWellen0 - 2BocholtL
1 FebruaryBocholt1 - 2WellenW
31 AugustWellen1 - 0BocholtW

Recent form

Wellen

Last 10 stored matches

3Win

2Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 50%Over 3.5 · 50%

ScoredConceded

  • 16 OctoberL

    Eendracht Termien2–0Wellen

  • 10 OctoberW

    Wellen1–0Royal Antwerp II

  • 3 OctoberL

    Tempo Overijse3–1Wellen

  • 30 SeptemberL

    Wellen2–3Racing Mechelen

  • 27 SeptemberL

    Liège4–1Wellen

  • 19 SeptemberD

    Nijlen1–1Wellen

  • 12 SeptemberL

    Wellen2–3Hades

  • 5 SeptemberW

    Wilrijk2–4Wellen

  • 29 AugustW

    Wellen1–0Rotselaar

  • 26 AprilD

    Wellen1–1Sint-Truiden II

Bocholt

Last 10 stored matches

3Win

2Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 10%Over 2.5 · 90%
Under 3.5 · 40%Over 3.5 · 60%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberW

    Cappellen0–6Bocholt

  • 10 OctoberW

    Bocholt2–1Tempo Overijse

  • 3 OctoberL

    Hades4–0Bocholt

  • 26 SeptemberW

    Bocholt2–1Royal Antwerp II

  • 20 SeptemberD

    Diegem Sport2–2Bocholt

  • 12 SeptemberL

    Bocholt0–2Racing Mechelen

  • 5 SeptemberL

    Rotselaar4–2Bocholt

  • 29 AugustD

    Bocholt2–2Tongeren

  • 3 MayL

    Bocholt2–3Zulte Waregem II

  • 26 AprilL

    Heist3–0Bocholt

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

WellenBocholt
10Played10
1.4Goals scored1.8
1.9Goals conceded2.2

Next matches

This competition

Wellen

Cappellen (A)31 October
Sint-Truiden II (A)8 November
De Kempen (H)14 November

Bocholt

Sint-Truiden II (H)31 October
Nijlen (A)7 November
Eendracht Termien (H)14 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

WellenDrawBocholt

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Wellen vs Bocholt: preview

Wellen meet Bocholt in the Belgium, Second Amateur Division - VFV B on 24 October 2026 at 19:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Wellen vs Bocholt questions

What time is Wellen vs Bocholt?
Kickoff is 19:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Wellen vs Bocholt?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.